User:Silver: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(52 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|colspan="2"|[[File:mhfsilver.jpg|200px]] | |colspan="2"|[[File:mhfsilver.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name|| Parker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Region|| North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Main | |Status|| Inactive | ||
|- | |||
|Team|| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Common Role|| Midline | |||
|- | |||
|Links|| [http://www.twitter.com/MHFsilver Twitter] [http://www.twitch.tv/MHFsilver TwitchTV] [http://www.youtube.com/c/YamiSilver YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Known for|| [[File:S2 Weapon Main Octobrush.png|50px]] [[File:S2 Weapon Main .52 Gal.png|50px]] [[File:S2_Weapon_Main_Splat_Brella.png|50px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | Silver was a competitive ''Splatoon'' player. He previously played for [[SpeedRunsLive]] during ''Splatoon'' 1, and [[Yami]] for late ''Splatoon'' 1 and ''Splatoon'' 2. He stepped away from competing following the disbanding of Yami in 2018, only to return for Don't Park on the Grass 2018. | ||
{| | |||
==Information== | |||
===Settings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Game !! Motion Sensitivity !! Stick Sensitivity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Splatoon'' || +5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Splatoon'' 2 || +2 || +5 | ||
|} | |||
===Hardware=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Game !! Monitor !! Controller !! Headset | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Splatoon'' || ASUS VE248H 24" || Wii U GamePad || HyperX Cloud II | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Splatoon'' 2 || ASUS VE248H 24" || 8bitdo SN30 Pro+ || HyperX Cloud II | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 43: | ||
===Splatoon=== | ===Splatoon=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Tournament !! Place !! Team | ! Tournament !! Place !! Team !! Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |S&F Rainmaker Only || 9th || SquidRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCL 7 || 5th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |S&F Low Power || 9th || SquidRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCL Holiday Special || 9th || SquidRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Calamari Cup 3 || 7th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |S&F Random Restrictions || 2nd || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Messtival! 3 || 5th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|体育祭!Taiikusai: Athletic Festival || 2nd || SpeedRunsLive | |体育祭!Taiikusai: Athletic Festival || 2nd || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|InkCage || Qualified || SpeedRunsLive | |InkCage || Qualified || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Booyah Battle 5 || 5th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUTI SquidForce Division Playoffs || 2nd || SpeedRunsLive | |LUTI SquidForce Division Playoffs || 2nd || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supernova || 2nd || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Messtival! 4 || 4th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genroku Legends || 5th || SpeedRunsLive | |Genroku Legends || 5th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | ||
|- | |||
|SCL 15 || 9th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Splat That! || 4th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Messtival! 5 || 7th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Supernova II || 3rd || SpeedRunsLive || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Cloudburst || 7th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Splatoon Anniversary Invitational || 13th || SpeedRunsLive || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Spyke It Up! || 5th || Komodo || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Weekly #3 || 3rd || Get Kraken (and Silver) || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Squids on the Beach || 9th || Little Clover Heart || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Weekly #4 || 5th || Get Kraken (and Silver) || Player | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Squid Chalice Series || 2nd || Reverse Rebirth || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turning the Tides || 1st || Reverse Rebirth || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monsoon Splat Weekly #3 || 1st || Reverse Rebirth || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bleck n Spoon Weekly #9 || 5th || Matching a Breakthrough || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bleck n Spoon Weekly #11 || 2nd || Jurassic Bork || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LUTI Season 2 Rockenberg Division Playoffs || 2nd || C- || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monsoon Splat Weekly #9 || 5th || Defined || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Friday Night Splatdown 13 || 7th || Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crisis || 9th || Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Locked and Loaded || 3rd || Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Locked and Loaded 2 || 2nd || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Splat & a Half || 3rd || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sundae Schooling || 9th || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torrent 2 || 5th || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |US Inkling Open Qualifier || Qualified || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |US Inkling Open || 5th || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torrent 4 || 3rd || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supernova Turbo II || 5th || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Golden Sundae || 4th || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torrent 5 || 3rd || InC Yami || Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frozen Ink 2 || 9th || InC Yami || Player | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Splatoon 2=== | ===Splatoon 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Tournament !! Place !! Team !! Role | |||
|- | |||
|G7 Splatoon || 9th || InC Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Inkstorm+ || 9th || InC Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Leagues Under the Ink Qualifier || 5th || InC Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Fall Wednesday Night Splat || 3rd || InC Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Rise of the Sharks || 5th || InC Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Tick Tock Tuesday || 4th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Fall Wednesday Night Splat 2 || 3rd || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Squidboards Splat Series October || 4th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Thursday Brawl || 2nd || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Inktergalatic Cup || 9th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|eSportsHub 4v4 Tournament || 2nd || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Tick Tock Tuesdays 5 || 5th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Genesis 5 || 9th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|NNCL Lunar XVI || 7th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Sendou's Back n Forth || 5th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Rainmaker Edition || 4th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Tower Control Edition || 1st || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Season 1: Tower Control Edition || 1st || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Swift Second Saturdays 3 Max Revival Bracket || 1st || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Season 2: Rainmaker Edition || 5th || Yami || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Park on the Grass 2018 || 3rd || Discount Veterans || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Splat for a Cause || 5th || Yukikaze || Player | |||
|- | |||
|Splatoon 2 North American Open June 2020 || 9th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|4v4 Sundaes 41 || 4th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Splatoon 2 Turf War July 2020 || 1st || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Inkstorm 8 || 7th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Splatoon 2 North American Open September 2020 || 3rd || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Swim or Sink 2 || 3rd || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Region Cup || 5th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Swim or Sink 4 || 4th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Ink for Pink || 4th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Transatlantic Splatoon League Season 2 North America (Groups) || 3rd || Supernova || Coach | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:17, 18 July 2021
Silver | |
---|---|
Name | Parker |
Region | North America |
Status | Inactive |
Team | N/A |
Common Role | Midline |
Links | Twitter TwitchTV YouTube |
Known for |
Silver was a competitive Splatoon player. He previously played for SpeedRunsLive during Splatoon 1, and Yami for late Splatoon 1 and Splatoon 2. He stepped away from competing following the disbanding of Yami in 2018, only to return for Don't Park on the Grass 2018.
Information
Settings
Game | Motion Sensitivity | Stick Sensitivity |
---|---|---|
Splatoon | +5 | |
Splatoon 2 | +2 | +5 |
Hardware
Game | Monitor | Controller | Headset |
---|---|---|---|
Splatoon | ASUS VE248H 24" | Wii U GamePad | HyperX Cloud II |
Splatoon 2 | ASUS VE248H 24" | 8bitdo SN30 Pro+ | HyperX Cloud II |
Tournament Placements
Splatoon
Tournament | Place | Team | Role |
---|---|---|---|
S&F Rainmaker Only | 9th | SquidRunsLive | Player |
SCL 7 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
S&F Low Power | 9th | SquidRunsLive | Player |
SCL Holiday Special | 9th | SquidRunsLive | Player |
Calamari Cup 3 | 7th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
S&F Random Restrictions | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Messtival! 3 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
体育祭!Taiikusai: Athletic Festival | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
InkCage | Qualified | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Booyah Battle 5 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
LUTI SquidForce Division Playoffs | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Supernova | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Messtival! 4 | 4th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Genroku Legends | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
SCL 15 | 9th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Splat That! | 4th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Messtival! 5 | 7th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Supernova II | 3rd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Cloudburst | 7th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | 13th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Spyke It Up! | 5th | Komodo | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #3 | 3rd | Get Kraken (and Silver) | Player |
Squids on the Beach | 9th | Little Clover Heart | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #4 | 5th | Get Kraken (and Silver) | Player |
Squid Chalice Series | 2nd | Reverse Rebirth | Player |
Turning the Tides | 1st | Reverse Rebirth | Player |
Monsoon Splat Weekly #3 | 1st | Reverse Rebirth | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #9 | 5th | Matching a Breakthrough | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #11 | 2nd | Jurassic Bork | Player |
LUTI Season 2 Rockenberg Division Playoffs | 2nd | C- | Player |
Monsoon Splat Weekly #9 | 5th | Defined | Player |
Friday Night Splatdown 13 | 7th | Yami | Player |
Crisis | 9th | Yami | Player |
Locked and Loaded | 3rd | Yami | Player |
Locked and Loaded 2 | 2nd | InC Yami | Player |
Splat & a Half | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Sundae Schooling | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Torrent 2 | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
US Inkling Open Qualifier | Qualified | InC Yami | Player |
US Inkling Open | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Torrent 4 | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Supernova Turbo II | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Golden Sundae | 4th | InC Yami | Player |
Torrent 5 | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Frozen Ink 2 | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Splatoon 2
Tournament | Place | Team | Role |
---|---|---|---|
G7 Splatoon | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Inkstorm+ | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Leagues Under the Ink Qualifier | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Fall Wednesday Night Splat | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Rise of the Sharks | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Tick Tock Tuesday | 4th | Yami | Player |
Fall Wednesday Night Splat 2 | 3rd | Yami | Player |
Squidboards Splat Series October | 4th | Yami | Player |
Thursday Brawl | 2nd | Yami | Player |
Inktergalatic Cup | 9th | Yami | Player |
eSportsHub 4v4 Tournament | 2nd | Yami | Player |
Tick Tock Tuesdays 5 | 5th | Yami | Player |
Genesis 5 | 9th | Yami | Player |
NNCL Lunar XVI | 7th | Yami | Player |
Sendou's Back n Forth | 5th | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Rainmaker Edition | 4th | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Tower Control Edition | 1st | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 1: Tower Control Edition | 1st | Yami | Player |
Swift Second Saturdays 3 Max Revival Bracket | 1st | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 2: Rainmaker Edition | 5th | Yami | Player |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | 3rd | Discount Veterans | Player |
Splat for a Cause | 5th | Yukikaze | Player |
Splatoon 2 North American Open June 2020 | 9th | Supernova | Coach |
4v4 Sundaes 41 | 4th | Supernova | Coach |
Splatoon 2 Turf War July 2020 | 1st | Supernova | Coach |
Inkstorm 8 | 7th | Supernova | Coach |
Splatoon 2 North American Open September 2020 | 3rd | Supernova | Coach |
Swim or Sink 2 | 3rd | Supernova | Coach |
Region Cup | 5th | Supernova | Coach |
Swim or Sink 4 | 4th | Supernova | Coach |
Ink for Pink | 4th | Supernova | Coach |
Transatlantic Splatoon League Season 2 North America (Groups) | 3rd | Supernova | Coach |