Inkipedia:Current projects: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Removing completed projects, adding urgent to Splatoon 2) |
(New project) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Competitive information | |||
| Not started | |||
| Move all competitive information to Competitive: namespace and add Competitive Hub that readers will have easier time finding Teams, Tournaments, Sponsorships, Community Behavior, etc... | |||
| | |||
| [[User:Shachar700|Shachar700]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:44, 17 April 2017
The current projects page serves to keep a tab on the tasks that still need to be done on the wiki, either in the brief future, or much farther ahead. If you are working on a project, please put your name in the Involved Users section.
Urgent projects should be marked with {{!!}}, which looks like Template:!!.
Project | Progress | Description | Discussion Link | Involved Users |
---|---|---|---|---|
Splatoon 2 Preparations Template:!! | In progress | Site-wide project to revamp and update articles and files to reflect Splatoon becoming a game series. The goal is to make Inkipedia ready for new content the day Splatoon 2 is released. | Splatoon 2 Preparations | AmbientDinosaur, GuyPerfect, Kjhf, Kaioora |
Finish Octo Valley Mission Pages | In progress | Flesh out all Octo Valley pages with images, guides, etc. | Hero Mode Mission Pages | Snowwarrior92, SouthernGamer, Matthew |
3D Models | Not started | Get the 3D models for weapons and gear for the wiki to use on the respective page. Example here. | ||
Competitive information | Not started | Move all competitive information to Competitive: namespace and add Competitive Hub that readers will have easier time finding Teams, Tournaments, Sponsorships, Community Behavior, etc... | Shachar700 |