List of Splatoon 2 staff
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
This list of staff members worked on Splatoon 2. The game was developed and published by Nintendo.
List of staff
Directors
Game Design
- Koji Kitagawa
- Hiromu Takemura
- Kenji Matsumoto
- Shigeyuki Asuke
- Taketoshi Akimaru
- Keiko Kinoshita
- Ryutaro Kanno
- Yoshiteru Fukuda
- Shinichi Ikematsu
- Yoshihiko Ito
- Takayuki Ikkaku
- Jordan Amaro
- Yutaka Hiramuki
- Teramasa Kato
- Yasutaka Takeuchi
- Kenji Tatsuta
Sound
Programming
- Shinya Nakagawa
- Souichi Nakajima
- Toshikazu Kiuchi
- Kenichi Nishida
- Takuto Asaka
- Kazuhide Ueda
- Yuji Udagawa
- Keita Tsutsui
- Seiichi Yamaguchi
- Arisa Kitani
- Toshikazu Jin
- Takuya Kobayashi
- Yosuke Morimoto
- Ichiro Suzuki
- Yukihiko Ito
Art
- Saki Takita
- Takuro Shimizu
- Akane Usami
- Mariko Tachibana
- Mari Shibata
- Norihiro Morita
- Takahisa Ikejiri
- Rini Honda
- Keisuke Nishimori
- Miki Aoki
- Yuko Miyakawa
- Yoko Tanaka
- Haruyasu Ito
- Yasutomo Nishibe
- Keisuke Umeda
- Shintaro Kashiwagi
- Manabu Hiraoka
- Shunichi Shirai
- Tomomi Iwasaki
- Akito Osanai
- Kotomi Jin
- Takeru Fukada
- Taro Nonaka
- Hiroshi Ueda
- Shoko Naka
- Tomomi Marunami
- Kazumi Yamaguchi
- Shungo Suzuki
- Sei Hashimoto
- Jihyun Kim
- Yuki Hamada
- Yuka Kumiki
- Shoko Fukuchi
- Ayumi Takata
- Bungo Takahashi
- Sanae Matsuo
- Makiko Nihari
- Noriko Uono
- Takehiko Kegasa
- Kanako Uno
- Yuji Watanabe
- Akinobu Yamakawa
- Shinji Yato
- Rika Aoki
- Shinya Gia
- Minechika Kitai
- Makoto Tateisha
- Hiroko Kiyomari
- Emi Morimoto
- Subaru Ganbe
- Atsushi Domoto
- Tomoyo Yamanaka
- Toshiyuki Hiroe
- Jun Kitaoka
- Yousuke Asahara
- Chee Wai Lim
- Ayaka Sugimoto
- Saeko Kawahara
- Daisuke Yoshioka
HTML Content
- Yasushi Matsubara
- Kae Sakamoto
- Ikki Niwa
- Ai Uegaki
- Yurie Sato
- Aki Sakurai
NOA Localization Management
NOA Localization
- Hélène Bisson-Pelland
- Billy Carroll
- Rich Comegys
- Dutch Hixenbaugh
- Eric Smith
- Ethan Stockton
NOE Localisation
- Philip Reuben
- Hanako Furuya
- Luke Allardyce
- Daniel Idoine-Shirai
- Petra Gyarmaty
- Alessandro Tardito
- Anton Ivanchikov
- Alicia Vega Lamela
- Benjamin Roffey
- Bruno Gramigna
- Carsten Harmens
- Dmitrii Kaloev
- Christian Buter
- Enrique Sánchez Rosa
- Elsa Jödicke
- Janine Wetherell
- Kent Robello
- Marijke Pustjens
- Patrick Koudstaal
- Pierre Galmiche
- Sabrina Jouillat
- Sarah Elizabeth Kelly
- Sven Pötzl
Technical Support
- Mitsuo Iwamoto
- Tsuyoshi Masada
Debug
- Daisuke Fujita
- Jun Sugiyama
- Yuhei Ariyama
- Mario Club Co., Ltd.
- Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.
NOA Product Testing
- Santavorn Mam
- Allen Perez
- Miyuki Matsunaga
- Yumi Shannon
- Gary Meads
Special Thanks
- Isao Moro
- Yuki Tsuji
- Jeff Miller
- NOE Quality Assurance
- Pacome Danhiez
- Romain Smadja
- Alexander Clarke
- Mariko Mori
- Takumi Masuda
- Kimihiko Shimamura
- Hiroko Nishibe
- Yasuto Kakimoto
- Shinya Wada
- Yasuyuki Honne
- Tomohiro Hagiwara
- Hiroshi Uchiyama
- Shinji Yamada
- Monolith Software Inc.
- Tose Co., Ltd.