Salmon Run data: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Added definitions.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
← [[Salmon Run]] | ← [[Salmon Run]] | ||
* Max damage: The damage dealt with a direct hit. | == Rotations == | ||
* Min damage: The lowest possible damage | The following table shows how many Salmon Runs made each weapon available in the given month. | ||
''Last updated with with data for the 10/29 6:00PM - 10/30 8:00PM (UTC) Salmon Run session.'' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: none; background: none;" | |||
|- style="height:9em;" | |||
! style="border: none; background: none;" | | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">Total</span> | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">July 2017</span> | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">August 2017</span> | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">September 2017</span> | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">October 2017</span> | |||
<!-- | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">November 2017</span> | |||
! <span style="display: inline-block; {{Transform|rotate(-90deg)}}; width:1em; white-space:nowrap; top:3.5em; position:relative;">December 2017</span> | |||
--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|.52 Gal|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 5 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|.96 Gal|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 8 || 0 || 4 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Aerospray MG|game=Splatoon 2|icononly=true}} [[Aerospray]] | |||
| 6 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|game=Splatoon 2|icononly=true}} [[Bamboozler 14]] | |||
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Blaster|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 8 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Carbon Roller|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Clash Blaster|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Dapple Dualies|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Dualie Squelchers|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Dynamo Roller|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|E-liter 4K|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 4 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|E-liter 4K Scope|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Flingza Roller|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 4 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Goo Tuber|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Grizzco Blaster|game=Splatoon 2}} (random) | |||
| 5 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Grizzco Brella|game=Splatoon 2}} (random) | |||
| 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|H-3 Nozzlenose|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Heavy Splatling|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 9 || 2 || 4 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Inkbrush|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 5 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Jet Squelcher|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 9 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Luna Blaster|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 4 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Mini Splatling|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|N-ZAP '85|game=Splatoon 2|icononly=true}} [[N-ZAP]] | |||
| 5 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Octobrush|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Range Blaster|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Rapid Blaster|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 5 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Slosher|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 7 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Sloshing Machine|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 4 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splash-o-matic|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 4 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splat Brella|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splat Charger|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 11 || 2 || 5 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splat Dualies|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 7 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splat Roller|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 8 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splatterscope|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 5 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splattershot|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 7 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splattershot Jr.|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 9 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Splattershot Pro|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 8 || 1 || 4 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Sploosh-o-matic|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 6 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Classic Squiffer|game=Splatoon 2|icononly=true}} [[Squiffer]] | |||
| 7 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Tenta Brella|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|Main|Tri-Slosher|game=Splatoon 2}} | |||
| 7 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 2 | |||
|} | |||
<ref>[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1vZYrMfLF89f96jMNBnxQBPv6Vgt0JUnUNY9FZroRZWg/edit#gid=2055474068 Salmon Run Session History]</ref> | |||
== Weapons == | |||
* Max damage: The damage dealt with a direct hit at effective range. | |||
* Min damage: The lowest possible falloff damage. | |||
* Ink usage: The percent of the ink tank's capacity consumed by each shot or full charge. | * Ink usage: The percent of the ink tank's capacity consumed by each shot or full charge. | ||
* Fire rate: The number of frames before the next shot fires. | * Fire rate: The number of frames before the next shot fires. | ||
Line 80: | Line 229: | ||
| 45 || 30 || 0.8 || 38 || 19 || 0.8 || 5 | | 45 || 30 || 0.8 || 38 || 19 || 0.8 || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<ref>Datamined information shared by Lean on the Inkademy server on Discord. Published on 9/20/2017 in the #datamining channel. Information was obtained from an outdated version of the game.</ref> | |||
{{Refs}} |
Revision as of 04:02, 28 October 2017
Rotations
The following table shows how many Salmon Runs made each weapon available in the given month.
Last updated with with data for the 10/29 6:00PM - 10/30 8:00PM (UTC) Salmon Run session.
Weapons
- Max damage: The damage dealt with a direct hit at effective range.
- Min damage: The lowest possible falloff damage.
- Ink usage: The percent of the ink tank's capacity consumed by each shot or full charge.
- Fire rate: The number of frames before the next shot fires.
Weapon | Salmon Run stats | Standard stats | Unchanging stats | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Max damage | Min damage | Ink usage | Max damage | Min damage | Ink usage | Fire rate | |
File:S2 Weapon .52 Gal .png [[]] | 52 | 35 | 1.3 | 52 | 26 | 1.3 | 9 |
File:S2 Weapon .96 Gal .png [[]] | 85 | 55 | 2.5 | 52 | 26 | 2.5 | 12 |
File:S2 Weapon Aerospray MG .png [[]] | 24 | 19 | 5.5 | 24 | 12 | 5.5 | 4 |
File:S2 Weapon Blaster .png [[]] | 200 | 200 | 6 | 125 | 125 | 10 | 50 |
File:S2 Weapon Clash Blaster .png [[]] | 85 | 85 | 5 | 60 | 60 | 4 | 22 |
File:S2 Weapon Dapple Dualies .png [[]] | 45 | 30 | 0.9 | 36 | 18 | 0.9 | 5 |
File:S2 Weapon Dualie Squelchers .png [[]] | 30 | 25 | 0.8 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 6 |
File:S2 Weapon Grizzco Blaster .png [[]] | 50 | 50 | 3 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 9 |
File:S2 Weapon H-3 Nozzlenose .png [[]] | 45 | 40 | 1.8 | 41 | 20 | 1.8 | 1 |
File:S2 Weapon Heavy Splatling .png [[]] | 35 | 25 | 22.5 | 28 | 14 | 22.5 | 4 |
File:S2 Weapon Jet Squelcher .png [[]] | 35 | 30 | 1.6 | 32 | 16 | 1.6 | 8 |
File:S2 Weapon L-3 Nozzlenose .png [[]] | 32 | 30 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
File:S2 Weapon Luna Blaster .png [[]] | 150 | 150 | 4.5 | 125 | 125 | 9 | 40 |
File:S2 Weapon Mini Splatling .png [[]] | 35 | 25 | 15 | 28 | 14 | 15 | 4 |
File:S2 Weapon N-ZAP '85 .png [[]] | 28 | 20 | 0.85 | 28 | 14 | 0.8 | 5 |
File:S2 Weapon Rapid Blaster .png [[]] | 110 | 110 | 4.5 | 85 | 85 | 7 | 35 |
File:S2 Weapon Rapid Blaster Pro .png [[]] | 110 | 110 | 6.5 | 85 | 85 | 8 | 40 |
File:S2 Weapon Splash-o-matic .png [[]] | 28 | 20 | 0.8 | 28 | 14 | 0.8 | 5 |
File:S2 Weapon Splat Dualies .png [[]] | 30 | 25 | 0.8 | 28 | 14 | 0.8 | 5 |
File:S2 Weapon Splattershot .png [[]] | 35 | 30 | 1 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 6 |
File:S2 Weapon Splattershot Jr. .png [[]] | 28 | 20 | 0.5 | 28 | 14 | 0.5 | 5 |
File:S2 Weapon Splattershot Pro .png [[]] | 45 | 30 | 2 | 42 | 21 | 2 | 8 |
File:S2 Weapon Sploosh-o-matic .png [[]] | 45 | 30 | 0.8 | 38 | 19 | 0.8 | 5 |
- ↑ Salmon Run Session History
- ↑ Datamined information shared by Lean on the Inkademy server on Discord. Published on 9/20/2017 in the #datamining channel. Information was obtained from an outdated version of the game.