Template:Infobox: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
SuperHamster (talk | contribs) (Adding optional logo parameter) |
SuperHamster (talk | contribs) (Adding logo parameter) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|<code>title</code>||Optional.||The title. If absent, the page name is used. | |<code>title</code>||Optional.||The title. If absent, the page name is used. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|<code>image</code>||Optional||The filename of the image to display. | |<code>logo</code>||Optional.||The filename of the logo to display. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|<code>image</code>||Optional.||The filename of the image to display. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|<code>caption</code>||Optional.||Text displayed below the image. | |<code>caption</code>||Optional.||Text displayed below the image. |
Revision as of 07:36, 21 July 2017
Produces a basic infobox for a game.
Parameters
open |
Optional. | Like with {{BubbleBox}}, the "open" parameter leaves the table open (unclosed div) for further customization. |
color |
Optional. | An RGB triplet to use as the base color for formatting. The default color is {{SiteColor|<Generic>}}. |
style |
Optional. | A CSS property list to apply to the top-level container. |
title |
Optional. | The title. If absent, the page name is used. |
logo |
Optional. | The filename of the logo to display. |
image |
Optional. | The filename of the image to display. |
caption |
Optional. | Text displayed below the image. |
Example
Markup
{{Infobox |color = {{SiteColor|Splatoon}} |title = Splatoon |image = Boxart.jpg |caption = North American box art }}
Output
Splatoon
File:Boxart.jpg
North American box art
North American box art
{{Infobox |color = {{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}} |title = Splatoon 2 |caption = Example }}
Output
{{Infobox |color = {{SiteColor|Generic}} |title = Moray Towers |image = Splatoon Stage Moray Towers.png |caption = Horizontal image }}
Output
Moray Towers
File:Splatoon Stage Moray Towers.png
Horizontal image
Horizontal image
{{Infobox|open|color={{SiteColor|NIWA}}}} {| style="border-spacing: 4px;" {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|NIWA}}|Field 1|Text 1}} {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|NIWA}}|Field 2|Text 2}} |}</div>