List of Octo Expansion staff

From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This list of staff members worked on the Octo Expansion. This DLC for Splatoon 2 was developed and published by Nintendo.

List of staff

Directors

Game Design

  • Koji Kitagawa
  • Shigeyuki Asuke
  • Ryutaro Kanno
  • Yoshiteru Fukuda
  • Terumasa Kato
  • Kenji Matsumata
  • Taketoshi Akimaru
  • Hiromu Takemura
  • Yoshihiko Ito
  • Takayuki Ikkaku
  • Yasutaka Takeuchi
  • Shinichi Ikematsu
  • Yutaka Hiramuki
  • Jordan Amaro
  • Makoto Ono

Sound

Programming

  • Toshikozu Kiuchi
  • Soichi Nakajima
  • Yukihiko Ito
  • Arisa Kitani
  • Kazuhide Ueda
  • Keita Tsutsui
  • Takuto Asaka
  • Yosuke Morimoto
  • Seiichi Yamaguchi
  • Shinya Nakagawa
  • Yuji Udagawa
  • Toshikazu Jin
  • Takuya Kobayashi
  • Kenji Tatsuta

Art

  • Haruyasu Ito
  • Miki Aoki
  • Keisuke Nishimori
  • Takuro Shimizu
  • Mari Shibata
  • Yoko Tanaka
  • Kotomi Jin
  • Norihiro Morito
  • Rina Honda
  • Tomomi Iwasaki
  • Jihyun Kim
  • Keisuke Umeda
  • Shintaro Kashiwagi
  • Shungo Suzuki
  • Saki Takita
  • Takahisa Ikejiri
  • Ryoko Yamazaki
  • Sachiko Ikeda
  • Yuki Hamada
  • Yuka Kumiki
  • Soshiro Suzuki
  • Hiroyuki Morishima
  • Takeshi Tateishi
  • Jun Ashida
  • Karon Shiihara
  • Tsubasa Fujii
  • Atsushi Domota
  • Ayumi Takata
  • Shoko Fukuchi
  • Kiyonari Hiroko
  • Yousuke Asahara
  • Minechika Kitai
  • Eri Morimoto
  • Rika Aoki
  • Bungo Takahashi
  • Jun Kitaoka
  • Sanae Matsuo
  • Toshiyuki Hiroe
  • Lim Chee Wai
  • Shinji Yato
  • Kanako Uno
  • Shinya Gima
  • Tomoyo Yamanaka
  • Ayaka Sugimoto
  • Saeko Kawahara
  • Ayumi Yamazaki
  • Takamasa Yamaguchi
  • Haruko Saito
  • Riko Mochizuki
  • Naoki Uemura
  • Mai Yuguchi
  • Akari Iwakiri
  • Aika Yamaguchi
  • Yuichi Furuta
  • Toshiki Kai
  • Yuta Tanaka
  • Mai Sugahara
  • Tatsuya Tauchi
  • Yoshikazu Hiraki
  • Ichiro Hiraoka

NOA Localization

  • Billy Carroll
  • Eric Smith
  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Ethan Stockton
  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Nich Maragos

NOE Localisation

  • Luke Allardyce
  • Sebastian Donnerstag
  • Alessandro Tardito
  • Alicia Vega Lamela
  • Anton Ivanchieov
  • Benjamin Roffey
  • Ben Kaestner-Frenchman
  • Bruno Gramigna
  • Christian Buter
  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Enrique Sánchez Rosa
  • Katharina Mitteldorf
  • Lennart Rotteveel
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Sven Pötz
  • Sylvain Gsell

Special Thanks

  • Yosuyuki Honne
  • Hiroshi Uchiyama
  • Shinji Yamada
  • Monolith Software Inc.
  • Fumika Noichi
  • ALVION Inc.

Producer

General Producers

Executive Producer