User:CodingAsteroid: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Added splatoon 2 version. will somplete later) |
(Added Splatoon 2 table. Need to adjust images and add my teams) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Cake vs Ice Cream.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Cake vs. Ice Cream]]</center> | | [[File:S2 Splatfest Cake vs Ice Cream.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Cake vs. Ice Cream]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Cake.png|frameless| | |<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Cake.png|frameless|67x67px]]<br>'''Cake'''</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ice Cream.png|frameless| | |<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ice Cream.png|frameless|67x67px]]<br><big>Ice Cream</big></center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Team Ice Cream Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Team Ice Cream Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mayo vs Ketchup.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2017)|Mayo vs. Ketchup]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mayo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Mayo</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ketchup.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Ketchup</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Mayo Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Flight vs Invisibility.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Flight vs. Invisibility]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Flight.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Flight</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Invisibility.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Invisibility</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Flight Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Front Roll vs Back Roll.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Front Roll vs. Back Roll]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Front Roll.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Front Roll</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Back Roll.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Back Roll</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Front Roll Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Warm vs Cold.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Warm Breakfast vs. Cold Breakfast]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Warm Breakfast.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Warm Breakfast</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Cold Breakfast.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Cold Breakfast</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Warm Breakfast Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Film vs Book.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Film vs. Book]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Film.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Film</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Book.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Book</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Film Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Action vs Comedy.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Action vs. Comedy]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Action.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Action</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Comedy.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Comedy</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Comedy Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Gherk-OUT vs Gherk-IN.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Gherk-OUT.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Gherk-OUT</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Gherk-IN.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Gherk-IN</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Gherk-OUT Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Chicken vs Egg.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Chicken vs. Egg (2018)|Chicken vs. Egg]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Chicken.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Chicken</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Egg.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Egg</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Chicken Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Salty vs Sweet.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Salty vs. Sweet]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Salty.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Salty</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Sweet.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Sweet</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Salty Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Raph vs Leo.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Raph vs. Leo]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Raph.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Raph</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Leo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Leo</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Raph Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mikey vs Donnie.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mikey vs. Donnie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mikey.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Mikey</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Donnie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Donnie</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Donnie Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Raph vs Donnie.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Raph vs. Donnie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Raph.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Raph</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Donnie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Donnie</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Donnie2 Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Pulp vs No-Pulp.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Pulp vs. No Pulp]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pulp.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Pulp</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon No Pulp.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>No Pulp</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:Team Pulp Win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Squid vs Octopus.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|Squid vs. Octopus]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Squid.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Squid</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Octopus.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Octopus</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Squid Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Adventure vs Relax.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Adventure vs. Relax]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Adventure.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Adventure</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Relax.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Relax</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Adventure Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Retro vs Modern.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Retro vs. Modern]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Retro.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Retro</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Modern.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Modern</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Modern win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Trick vs Treat.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Trick vs. Treat (2018)|Trick vs. Treat]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Trick.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Trick</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Treat.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Treat</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Treat win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Eat It vs Save It.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Eat It First vs. Save It for Last]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Eat It First.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Eat It</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Save It for Last.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Save It</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Save It win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Hero vs Villain.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Hero vs. Villain]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Hero.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Hero</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Villain.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Villain</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Villain S2 Win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Fam vs Friend.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Family vs. Friends]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Family.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Family</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Friends.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Friends</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Team Friend Win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Pancake vs Waffle.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Pancakes vs. Waffles]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pancakes.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Pancakes</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Waffles.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Waffles</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Waffle win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Knight vs Wizard.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Knight vs. Wizard]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Knight.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Knight</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Wizard.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Wizard</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Wizard win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Hare vs Tortoise.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Hare vs. Tortoise]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Hare.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Hare</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Tortoise.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Tortoise</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Hare win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Time Travel vs Teleportation.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Time Travel vs. Teleportation]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Time Travel.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Time Travel</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Teleportation.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Teleportation</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Teleportation win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Kid vs Grown-Up.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Kid vs. Grown-Up]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Kid.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Kid</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Grown-Up.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Grown-Up</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Grown-Up win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Chaos vs Order.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Chaos vs. Order]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Chaos.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Chaos</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Order.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Order</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Chaos win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" | ||
Line 46: | Line 176: | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Paper.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Paper</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Paper.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Paper</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Scissors.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Scissors</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Scissors.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Scissors</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Team Rock | |<center>[[File:S3 Team Rock Win EN NOE.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Gear vs Grub vs Fun.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun]]</center> | |[[File:S3 Splatfest Gear vs Grub vs Fun.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun]]</center> | ||
Line 76: | Line 206: | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Aliens.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Aliens</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Aliens.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Aliens</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bigfoot.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Bigfoot</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bigfoot.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Bigfoot</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Team Nessie S3 Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Team Nessie S3 Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Power vs Wisdom vs Courage.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage]]</center> | |[[File:S3 Splatfest Power vs Wisdom vs Courage.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage]]</center> | ||
Line 86: | Line 216: | ||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Vanilla vs Strawberry vs Mint Chip.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip]]</center> | |[[File:S3 Splatfest Vanilla vs Strawberry vs Mint Chip.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Vanilla.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Vanilla</big>'''</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Vanilla.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Vanilla</big>'''</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Strawberry.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Strawberry</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Strawberry.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Strawberry</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Mint Chip.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Mint Chip</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Mint Chip.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Mint Chip</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Vanilla win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Team Vanilla win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
Line 112: | Line 242: | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Fistbump.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Fist Bump'''</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Fistbump.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Fist Bump'''</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Hug.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Hug</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Hug.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Hug</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Handshake win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Team Handshake win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|-- | |-- | ||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Friends vs Family vs Solo.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo]]</center> | |[[File:S3 Splatfest Friends vs Family vs Solo.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Friends.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Friends</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Friends.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Friends</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Family.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Family'''</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Family.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Family'''</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Solo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Solo</big></center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Solo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Solo</big></center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Solo win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Team Solo win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|-- | |-- | ||
Line 130: | Line 260: | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Guitar.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Guitar</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Guitar.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Guitar</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Keyboard.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Keyboard</big>'''</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Keyboard.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Keyboard</big>'''</center> | ||
| <center>[[File:S3 Team Keyboard win NA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Team Keyboard win NA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|-- | |-- | ||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Baby Chicks vs Li'l Bunnies vs Bear Cubs.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs]]</center> | |[[File:S3 Splatfest Baby Chicks vs Li'l Bunnies vs Bear Cubs.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs]]</center> | ||
Line 138: | Line 268: | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Bear Cubs win UK.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Team Bear Cubs win UK.jpg|frameless]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day]]</center> | |[[File:S3 Splatfest Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Same Ol'.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Same Ol'</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Same Ol'.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Same Ol'</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bucket List.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Bucket List</center> | |<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bucket List.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Bucket List</center> |
Revision as of 13:09, 19 May 2024
Ryan (Splatoon 3)
In-Game Name | Octokid |
Level | Level 38 |
Mains | |
Title | Bomb-tastic Big Man Fan |
Splashtag | |
Hero Mode | |
Side Order |
Hi user, I'm CodingAsteroid. I like Splatoon and helping out. I can be a bit clumsy sometimes. I mostly work on uploading cool images and miscellaneous bits of editing.
Splatfest Teams
My Pages
Sandbox 1
Just a general sandbox. Can and will be used for anything.
Sandbox 2
Again, just a genral sandbox that can and will be used for anything.
Project Tournament Manager
Project designed to overhaul the Tournament Manager page. Anyone can contribute just leave a message on the Project's Talk Page telling me what you are doing and what your plans are!
Subpages
- Tournament Help Page - 100% Complete (Except Images)
- Community Tournament Guidelines - 100% Complete (Archive of Nintendo's page)
Barnsquids
Barnsquid List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
|||||
|
|