Competitive:Team Chimera: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || 1st | |[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || 1st | ||
|- | |||
|Genroku Legends || April 23rd, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 23 April 2016
Template:Infobox team Team Chimera (C) is a competitive Splatoon team.
History
The team is the result of the merger between former members of Choke Squad, JFG, NSTC, and Team Paradise. [1] [2]
Members
- C»DUDE
- C∞rezb1t
- C√Sendou
- C♪Sorapol
- C☆をるふ
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 3rd [3] |
Turficane | April 9th, 2016 | 1st [4] |
Supernova | April 10th, 2016 | 1st |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 1st |
Genroku Legends | April 23rd, 2016 | 1st [5] |