Competitive:Team Chimera: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Genroku Legends || April 23rd, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings</ref> | |Genroku Legends || April 23rd, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SCL 15]] || April 30th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http:// | |[[SCL 15]] || April 30th, 2016 || 1st | ||
|- | |||
|The FUTA Cup || May 1st, 2016 || TBD <ref>http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 1 May 2016
Template:Infobox team Team Chimera (C) is a competitive Splatoon team.
History
The team is the result of the merger between former members of Choke Squad, JFG, NSTC, and Team Paradise. They formally formed on April 2nd, 2016, as a pickup squad for SCL 14, then officially six days later, which was confirmed on the team's Twitter profile.[1] [2]
Members
- C»DUDE
- C∞rezb1t
- C√Sendou
- C♪Sorapol
- C☆ウルフ
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 3rd [3] |
Turficane | April 9th, 2016 | 1st [4] |
Supernova | April 10th, 2016 | 1st |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 1st |
Genroku Legends | April 23rd, 2016 | 1st [5] |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 1st |
The FUTA Cup | May 1st, 2016 | TBD [6] |
References
- ↑ https://twitter.com/ChimeraSplatoon/status/717936092427620353
- ↑ https://twitter.com/ChimeraSplatoon/status/717944807591546880
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Turficane1/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings
- ↑ http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings