Baller: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Sets: added another) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<onlyinclude>|- | <onlyinclude>|- | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|.52 Gal}} | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Point Sensor|Sub}} | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Krak-On Splat Roller}} | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Squid Beakon|Sub}} | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|L-3 Nozzlenose}} | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Curling Bomb|Sub}} | ||
|{{ | |{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{weapon2|Luna Blaster}} | |||
|{{weapon2|Splat Bomb|Sub}} | |||
|{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} |
Revision as of 20:17, 27 July 2017
The Baller is a Special Weapon in Splatoon 2. It takes the form of a plastic bubble.
Description
When using the special move, an Inkling will enter the Baller. This allows them to move quickly and take less damage while inking the ground as they move, and also allows them to walk up walls. If is held while in the bubble, the Baller explodes, covering the surrounding area in ink.
Sets
Template:SetList |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |}
Gallery
-
An Inkling in the Baller.