Baller: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
(→Sets) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{weapon2|.52 Gal}} | |{{weapon2|.52 Gal}} | ||
|{{weapon2|Point Sensor|Sub}} | |{{weapon2|Point Sensor|Sub}} | ||
|{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon2|Aerospray RG}} | |||
|{{weapon2|Sprinkler|Sub}} | |||
|{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | |{{weapon2|Baller|Special}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:49, 27 July 2017
The Baller is a Special Weapon in Splatoon 2. It takes the form of a plastic bubble.
Description
When using the special move, an Inkling will enter the Baller. This allows them to move quickly and take less damage while inking the ground as they move, and also allows them to walk up walls. If is held while in the bubble, the Baller explodes, covering the surrounding area in ink.
Sets
Template:SetList |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |- |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |Template:Weapon2 |}
Gallery
-
An Inkling in the Baller.