Competitive:OFFSHORE: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 3]] || October 24th-25th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://hypest.challonge.com/byb3finals/standings</ref> | | [[Booyah Battle 3]] || October 24th-25th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://hypest.challonge.com/byb3finals/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Messtival! 2 || November 7th, 2015 || 4th <ref>http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:52, 13 November 2015
Move!
This page has been marked for moving.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
Template:Infobox team OFFSHORE is a competitive Splatoon team.
Members
- Egregore
- P0t3nt
- Rosy
- Agosta
- William
- Justice
- PKfuzzy
- Sly
- CzarDB
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
The Salty Splatoon | August 22nd, 2015 | 9th [1] |
Calamari Cup | September 19th-20th 2015 | 3rd [2] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 5th |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 3rd [3] |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 4th [4] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 9th [5] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 4th [6] |