Competitive:Name Subject to Change: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Messtival! 2 || November 7th, 2015 || 5th <ref>http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings</ref> | | Messtival! 2 || November 7th, 2015 || 5th <ref>http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Booyah Battle 4 || November 14th, 2015 || 5th <ref>http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 15 November 2015
Move!
This page has been marked for moving.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
Template:Infobox team Name Subject to Change (NSTC) is a competitive Splatoon team.
Members
- WALKMAN04
- Robotguy
- DaBoss
- jamesrcade
- Totakeke
- Goya
- Heng
- RedFyn
- Smashkirby
- Ryechu
- Saro
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 17th [1] |
The Salty Splatoon | August 22nd, 2015 | 4th |
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 5th |
Calamari Cup | September 19th-20th 2015 | 5th [2] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 5th |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 9th [3] |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 5th [4] |
Messtival! | October 17, 2015 | 5th [5] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 5th |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 5th [6] |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 5th [7] |
References
- ↑ http://inkorsink.challonge.com/InkorSinkTestfireI/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Calamari_Cup/standings
- ↑ http://nintendome.challonge.com/10KTourney/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Inkstorm1/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/messtival/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings