User:DatNuttySquid: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Created page with "==Splatfest Ideas== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! rowspan="2" colspan="2" | Options |- |{{ink|custom|16|#097054}} Nicknames |{{ink|custom|16|#FFDE00}} Full Names |} ===Quote...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|{{ink|custom|16|#097054}} Nicknames | |{{ink|custom|16|#097054}} Nicknames | ||
|{{ink|custom|16|#FFDE00}} Full Names | |{{ink|custom|16|#FFDE00}} Full Names | ||
|- | |||
|{{ink|custom|16|#FF0000}} Mario | |||
|{{ink|custom|16|#0000FF}} Sonic | |||
|- | |||
|{{ink|custom|16|#FF00FF}} Callie | |||
|{{ink|custom|16|#32CD32}} Marie | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Quotes=== | ===Quotes=== | ||
Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|M8A=- | |M8A=- | ||
|R8A=NOA | |R8A=NOA | ||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Normal | |||
|C1A=This is the ultimate video game showdown! | |||
|M1A=Speed VS ...plumbing? | |||
|R1A=NOA | |||
|C2face=Normal | |||
|M2face=Normal | |||
|C2A=On one side, the man who started it all... MARIO! | |||
|M2A=And on the other, the fastest hedgehog alive... SONIC! | |||
|R2A=NOA | |||
|C3face= | |||
|M3face=Normal | |||
|C3A=- | |||
|M3A=So what side are you on, Callie? | |||
|R3A=NOA | |||
|C4face=Happy | |||
|M4face= | |||
|C4A=Team Mario, of course! Without him, we wouldn't even be here! | |||
|M4A=- | |||
|R4A=NOA | |||
|C5face=Normal | |||
|M5face=Happy | |||
|C5A=And I guess you're on Team Sonic, right? | |||
|M5A=Obviously! You have to be speedy in a turf war. | |||
|R5A=NOA | |||
|C6face= | |||
|M6face=Shocked | |||
|C6A=- | |||
|M6A=Otherwise, you'll get splatted! | |||
|R6A=NOA | |||
|C7face=Serious | |||
|M7face= | |||
|C7A=You have no respect for our roots. | |||
|M7A=- | |||
|R7A=NOA | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Normal | |||
|C1A=This is it! The Splatfest you've all been waiting for! | |||
|M1A=Which Squid Sister reigns supreme? | |||
|R1A=NOA | |||
|C2face=Happy | |||
|M2face=Happy | |||
|C2A=The gorgeous, beautiful, and hilarious... CALLIE! | |||
|M2A=Or the equally gorgeous and much more brilliant... MARIE! | |||
|R2A=NOA | |||
|C3face= | |||
|M3face=Normal | |||
|C3A=- | |||
|M3A=What makes you think the squids at home will vote for you, Callie? | |||
|R3A=NOA | |||
|C4face=Happy | |||
|M4face=Sad | |||
|C4A=Duh! My puns are the best! | |||
|M4A=Riiiiiight... | |||
|R4A=NOA | |||
|C5face=Happy | |||
|M5face=Sad | |||
|C5A=You could say I'm quite PUNNY! | |||
|M5A=Or maybe we won't. | |||
|R5A=NOA | |||
|C6face=Normal | |||
|M6face=Happy | |||
|C6A=And why will they vote for you, Marie? | |||
|M6A=Well, the choice is obvious. | |||
|R6A=NOA | |||
|C7face= | |||
|M7face=Happy | |||
|C7A=- | |||
|M7A=And if they don't vote for me, I'll just splat them! | |||
|R7A=NOA | |||
|C8face=Shocked | |||
|M8face=Happy | |||
|C8A=What?! | |||
|M8A=Relax, I'm just kidding. | |||
|R8A=NOA | |||
|C9face=Serious | |||
|M9face= | |||
|C9A=If you say so... | |||
|M9A=- | |||
|R9A=NOA | |||
|V1=2 | |V1=2 | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 21:04, 7 January 2016
Splatfest Ideas
Options | |
---|---|
Nicknames | Full Names |
Mario | Sonic |
Callie | Marie |
Quotes
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “What do people like to be called?” |
Marie “Let's refer to the masses!” |
NOA |
Callie “On one side, something short and sweet... NICKNAMES!” |
Marie “And on the other, what your mama gave you... FULL NAMES!” |
NOA |
Callie “Nicknames are the best, right Mar?” |
Marie “Whatever you say, Cal.” |
NOA |
Callie “Actually, Callie is already a nickname!” |
Marie “What?! I didn't know that!” |
NOA |
Callie “It's short for Callista.” |
Marie “Well, you learn something new every day.” |
NOA |
Callie “And I guess you're on Team Full Name, then?” |
Marie “Of course!” |
NOA |
Callie “-” |
Marie “My mom picked my name out. I have to honor her memory.” |
NOA |
Callie “...You do know your mom is still alive, right?” |
Marie “-” |
NOA
|
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “This is the ultimate video game showdown!” |
Marie “Speed VS ...plumbing?” |
NOA |
Callie “On one side, the man who started it all... MARIO!” |
Marie “And on the other, the fastest hedgehog alive... SONIC!” |
NOA |
Callie “-” |
Marie “So what side are you on, Callie?” |
NOA |
Callie “Team Mario, of course! Without him, we wouldn't even be here!” |
Marie “-” |
NOA |
Callie “And I guess you're on Team Sonic, right?” |
Marie “Obviously! You have to be speedy in a turf war.” |
NOA |
Callie “-” |
Marie “Otherwise, you'll get splatted!” |
NOA |
Callie “You have no respect for our roots.” |
Marie “-” |
NOA
|
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “This is it! The Splatfest you've all been waiting for!” |
Marie “Which Squid Sister reigns supreme?” |
NOA |
Callie “The gorgeous, beautiful, and hilarious... CALLIE!” |
Marie “Or the equally gorgeous and much more brilliant... MARIE!” |
NOA |
Callie “-” |
Marie “What makes you think the squids at home will vote for you, Callie?” |
NOA |
Callie “Duh! My puns are the best!” |
Marie “Riiiiiight...” |
NOA |
Callie “You could say I'm quite PUNNY!” |
Marie “Or maybe we won't.” |
NOA |
Callie “And why will they vote for you, Marie?” |
Marie “Well, the choice is obvious.” |
NOA |
Callie “-” |
Marie “And if they don't vote for me, I'll just splat them!” |
NOA |
Callie “What?!” |
Marie “Relax, I'm just kidding.” |
NOA |
Callie “If you say so...” |
Marie “-” |
NOA
|