Competitive:Meme Containment Unit: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(-move +competitive) |
(added their team name from Inkstorm 2) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 7th <ref>http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings</ref> | | 7th <ref>http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings</ref> | ||
| Third Containment Unit | | Third Containment Unit | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| Inkstorm 2 | |||
| November 21-22, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Neo Meme Containment Unit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 21 November 2015
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team
Meme Containment Unit (MCU) is a competitive Splatoon team. They are notoriously known for changing their team name at each tournament they participate in.
Members
- Katsuie
- Scarth
- C.A.
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place | Team Name |
---|---|---|---|
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 3rd | Meme Containment Unit |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 3rd | Who ? |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 4th [1] | Lemon's Squad |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 9th [2] | The Meme Box |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 2nd | We have come to make memes |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd [3] | Army of the United Callie Federation |
Calamari Cup: Extra Hot Mix! | November 8th, 2015 | 3rd [4] | Army of the United Callie Federation |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 7th [5] | Third Containment Unit |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21-22, 2015 | Neo Meme Containment Unit |