Hisashi Nogami: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
SquidgeBot (talk | contribs) (Bot edit (something wrong?) replacing {{s}} with ''Splatoon''.) |
(Put other credits into table.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Hisashi Nogami''' is a [[Nintendo]] employee and producer for ''[[Splatoon]]''. Nogami first thought of making the [[Inkling]] [[Character]]s in ''Splatoon''. | '''Hisashi Nogami''' is a [[Nintendo]] employee and producer for ''[[Splatoon]]''. Nogami first thought of making the [[Inkling]] [[Character]]s in ''Splatoon''. | ||
== Other credits == | ==Other credits== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="3" class="wikitable" style="background-color: white;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;"|Credit | |||
|- | |||
|''[[harddrop:Tetris Attack|Tetris Attack]]'' | |||
|Design Advisor | |||
|- | |||
|''[[zeldawiki:BS Zelda no Densetsu|BS Zelda no Densetsu]]'' | |||
|Graphic Designer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island|Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]]'' | |||
|Character Designer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Super Mario 64|Super Mario 64]]'' | |||
|Artwork | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Mario Kart 64|Mario Kart 64]]'' | |||
|C.G. Character Designer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Yoshi's Story|Yoshi's Story]]'' | |||
|C.G. Designer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[wikipedia:Banjo-Kazooie|Banjo-Kazooie]]'' | |||
|Art Advisor | |||
|- | |||
|''[[nookipedia:Animal Crossing (game)|Animal Crossing]]'' | |||
|Director | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3|Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3]]'' | |||
|Map Support | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Yoshi Topsy-Turvy|Yoshi Topsy-Turvy]]'' | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Yoshi Touch & Go|Yoshi Touch & Go]]'' | |||
|Design Support | |||
|- | |||
|''[[nookipedia:Animal Crossing: Wild World|Animal Crossing: Wild World]]'' | |||
|Director | |||
|- | |||
|''Wii'' | |||
|Mii System Creation | |||
|- | |||
|''Wii Sports'' | |||
|Mii Support | |||
|- | |||
|''Wii Play'' | |||
|Mii Support | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:WarioWare: Smooth Moves|WarioWare: Smooth Moves]]'' | |||
|Mii Support | |||
|- | |||
|''[[smashwiki:Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|''[[nookipedia:Animal Crossing: City Folk|Animal Crossing: City Folk]]'' | |||
|Director | |||
|- | |||
|''Tomodachi Collection'' | |||
|Mii Support | |||
|- | |||
|''Personal Trainer: Walking'' | |||
|Mii Support | |||
|- | |||
|''Nintendo 3DS'' | |||
|Mii Support | |||
|- | |||
|''WaraWara Plaza'' | |||
|Director | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
[[Category:Nintendo staff members]] | [[Category:Nintendo staff members]] |
Revision as of 21:27, 22 February 2016
Hisashi Nogami is a Nintendo employee and producer for Splatoon. Nogami first thought of making the Inkling Characters in Splatoon.
Other credits
Title | Credit |
---|---|
Tetris Attack | Design Advisor |
BS Zelda no Densetsu | Graphic Designer |
Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island | Character Designer |
Super Mario 64 | Artwork |
Mario Kart 64 | C.G. Character Designer |
Yoshi's Story | C.G. Designer |
Banjo-Kazooie | Art Advisor |
Animal Crossing | Director |
Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3 | Map Support |
Yoshi Topsy-Turvy | Supervisor |
Yoshi Touch & Go | Design Support |
Animal Crossing: Wild World | Director |
Wii | Mii System Creation |
Wii Sports | Mii Support |
Wii Play | Mii Support |
WarioWare: Smooth Moves | Mii Support |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Supervisor |
Animal Crossing: City Folk | Director |
Tomodachi Collection | Mii Support |
Personal Trainer: Walking | Mii Support |
Nintendo 3DS | Mii Support |
WaraWara Plaza | Director |