Ryo Nagamatsu: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
Leo Sukaze (talk | contribs) (→Tentalive: Added other credits) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
*[[Nasty Majesty (1st Tentalive)]] | *[[Nasty Majesty (1st Tentalive)]] | ||
*[[Shark Bytes (1st Tentalive)]] | *[[Shark Bytes (1st Tentalive)]] | ||
==Other credits== | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="3" class="wikitable" style="background-color: white;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;"|Credit | |||
|- | |||
|''[[wikipedia:Wii Play|Wii Play]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[wikipedia:Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree|Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Mario Kart Wii|Mario Kart Wii]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[wikipedia:Wii Sports Resort|Wii Sports Resort]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:New Super Mario Bros. Wii|New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Super Mario Galaxy 2|Super Mario Galaxy 2]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[wikipedia:Nintendo Land|Nintendo Land]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[mariowiki:Mario Kart 8|Mario Kart 8]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[smashwiki:Super Smash Bros. 4|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U]]'' | |||
|Arranger | |||
|- | |||
|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes]]'' | |||
|Sound Director, Composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[wikipedia:Tank Troopers|Tank Troopers]]'' | |||
|Composer, Sound Effects | |||
|- | |||
|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Nintendo Switch)|The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Nintendo Switch)]]'' | |||
|Composer, Arranger | |||
|} | |||
=== Interviews === | === Interviews === | ||
==== English ==== | ==== English ==== |
Revision as of 11:19, 2 February 2021
Ryo Nagamatsu
Template:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyRyo Nagamatsu is a composer who joined Nintendo in 2006. He composed the Bottom Feeders, Ink Theory, and ω-3 songs, among others.
Song Credits
Splatoon 2
Bottom Feeders
Ink Theory
DJ Real Sole
Grizzco Industries
- Happy Little Workers
- Salmon Run Opening
- Final Wave Clear
- That's a Wrap
- Ever Further
- Get The Shining Future! (Grizzco Industries Recruitment Video BGM)
ω-3
Turquoise October
Squid Sisters
Octo Expansion
Off the Hook
Dedf1sh
- #5 thirsty
- #4 dunno
- #9 party
- Shark Bytes
- #8 regret
- #14 crush
- #13 shade
- #16 salty
- #12 awake
- Splattack! (Octo)
Others
- Deepsea Metro Central Station
- Telephone's Theme
- Inside the Deepsea Metro Subway Car
- Completion
- Reaching the Surface
- Actually it's Commander Tartar's Theme
- The Plan
Haikalive
Tentalive
Other credits
Title | Credit |
---|---|
Wii Play | Composer |
Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree | Composer |
Mario Kart Wii | Composer |
Wii Sports Resort | Composer |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | Composer |
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | Composer |
Nintendo Land | Composer |
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds | Composer |
Mario Kart 8 | Composer |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U | Arranger |
The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes | Sound Director, Composer |
Tank Troopers | Composer, Sound Effects |
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Nintendo Switch) | Composer, Arranger |
Interviews
English
- Iwata Asks: Super Mario Galaxy 2
- Iwata Asks: Super Mario 25th Anniversary
- An aural tour with the composer of Nintendo Land, part 1
- An aural tour with the composer of Nintendo Land, part 2
- An aural tour with the composer of Nintendo Land, part 3
- Find out about how the music of The Legend of Zelda: Link’s Awakening was created with music composer Ryo Nagamatsu!