Shoes: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(added more, expanded width) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== List of shoes== | == List of shoes== | ||
{{Template:ItemList|width= | {{Template:ItemList|width=80%}} | ||
<onlyinclude>|- | <onlyinclude>|- | ||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Bomb Sniffer]] | | [[Gear_Abilities|Bomb Sniffer]] | ||
| {{star_Count|1|15px}} | | {{star_Count|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Black Seahorses]] | |||
| [[:Category:Zink|Zink]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Swim Speed Up]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Blue | | [[Blue Slip-Ons]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Blue Plimsolls<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | ||
| [[:Category:Krak-On|Krak-On]] | | [[:Category:Krak-On|Krak-On]] | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Damage Up]] | | [[Gear_Abilities|Damage Up]] | ||
| {{star_Count|1|15px}} | | {{star_Count|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[LE Lo-Tops]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Ltd Edition Lo-Tops<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | |||
| [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | |||
| 8000 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | |||
| {{star_Count|3|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Red Hi-Horses]] | | [[Red Hi-Horses]] | ||
| [[:Category:Zink|Zink]] | | [[:Category:Zink|Zink]] | ||
| | | 800 | ||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Main)]] | | [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Main)]] | ||
| {{star_Count|1|15px}} | | {{star_Count|1|15px}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Resistance Up]] | | [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Resistance Up]] | ||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | | {{star_Count|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Red Slip-Ons]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Red Plimsolls<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | |||
| [[:Category:Krak-On|Krak-On]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Quick Super Jump]] | |||
| {{star_Count|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shoes_Red Work Boots.png|40px]] | |[[File:Shoes_Red Work Boots.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Red Work Boots]] | | [[Red Work Boots]] | ||
| [[:Category:Rockenberg|Rockenberg]] | | [[:Category:Rockenberg|Rockenberg]] | ||
| | | 11000 | ||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Quick Super Jump]] | | [[Gear_Abilities|Quick Super Jump]] | ||
| {{star_Count|3|15px}} | | {{star_Count|3|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Samurai Shoes]] | |||
| [[:Category:amiibo|amiibo]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Special Duration Up]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[School Shoes]] | |||
| [[:Category:amiibo|amiibo]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Squid-Stitch Slip-Ons]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Squid-Stitch Plimsolls<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | |||
| [[:Category:Krak-On|Krak-On]] | |||
| 1500 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Defense Jump]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Trail Boots]] | |||
| [[:Category:Inkline|Inkline]] | |||
| 2800 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Ink Recovery Up]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Turquoise Kicks]] | |||
| [[:Category:Rockenberg|Rockenberg]] | |||
| 2800 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Special Charge Up]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |||
| [[White Arrows]] | |||
| [[:Category:Takoroka|Takoroka]] | |||
| 2500 | |||
| [[Gear_Abilities|Special Duration Up]] | |||
| {{star_Count|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] | |[[File:Shoes_unknown.png|40px]] |
Revision as of 22:03, 2 June 2015
Shoes are an accessory in Splatoon.They are bought at Shrimp Kicks from Crusty Sean or alternatively won through amiibo Challenges.
List of shoes
Template:ItemList
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Banana Basics
| Krak-On
| 400
| Bomb Sniffer
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Black Seahorses
| Zink
| 2000
| Swim Speed Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Black Moto Boots
| ???
| ???
| ???
| ???
|-
|File:Shoes Black Trainers.png
| Black Trainers
| Tentatek
| 500
| Quick Respawn
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes Blue Lo-Tops.png
| Blue Lo-Tops
| Zekko
| 800
| Defense Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Blue Slip-OnsNA
Blue PlimsollsE/A
| Krak-On
| 300
| Bomb Range Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes Blueberry Casuals.png
| Blueberry Casuals
| Krak-On
| 700
| Ink Saver
| Template:Star Count
|-
| File:Shoes unknown.png
| Cherry Kicks
| Rockenberg
| 2800
| Stealth Jump
| Template:Star Count
|-
| File:Shoes Cream Basics.png
| Cream Basics
| Krak-on
| N/A
| Special Saver
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes Cyan Trainers.png
| Cyan Trainers
| Tentatek
| 700
| Damage Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| LE Lo-TopsNA
Ltd Edition Lo-TopsE/A
| Zekko
| 8000
| Ink Saver (Sub)
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Orange Arrows
| Takoroka
| 700
| Ink Saver
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Orange Lo-Tops
| Zekko
| 800
| Swim Speed Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Oyster Clogs
| Krak-On
| 600
| Run Speed Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes Pink Trainers.png
| Pink Trainers
| Tentatek
| 500
| Bomb Range Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Pink Rubber-Soles
| ???
| ???
| ???
| ???
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Purple High-Horses
| Zink
| 800
| Special Duration Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Purple High-tops
| ???
| ???
| ???
| ???
|-
|File:Shoes Purple Sea Slugs.png
| Purple Sea Slugs
| Tentatek
| 800
| Run Speed Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Purple Sneakers
| ???
| ???
| ???
| ???
|-
|File:Shoes Red Hi-Horses.png
| Red Hi-Horses
| Zink
| 800
| Ink Saver (Main)
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes Red Hi-Tops.png
| Red Hi-tops
| Krak-on
| 1800
| Ink Resistance Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Red Slip-OnsNA
Red PlimsollsE/A
| Krak-On
| 300
| Quick Super Jump
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes Red Work Boots.png
| Red Work Boots
| Rockenberg
| 11000
| Quick Super Jump
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Samurai Shoes
| amiibo
| N/A
| Special Duration Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| School Shoes
| amiibo
| N/A
| Ink Saver (Sub)
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Squid-Stitch Slip-OnsNA
Squid-Stitch PlimsollsE/A
| Krak-On
| 1500
| Defense Jump
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Trail Boots
| Inkline
| 2800
| Ink Recovery Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Turquoise Kicks
| Rockenberg
| 2800
| Special Charge Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| White Arrows
| Takoroka
| 2500
| Special Duration Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| White Kicks
| Rockenberg
| 800
| Swim Speed Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes White Seahorses.png
| White Seahorses
| Zink
| 600
| Ink Recovery Up
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Yellow Seahorses
| Zink
| 1500
| Bomb Sniffer
| Template:Star Count
|-
|File:Shoes unknown.png
| Zombie Hi-Horses
| Zink
| 800
| Special Charge Up
| Template:Star Count
|}