Sting Ray: Difference between revisions
(Russian meaning) |
(updating) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{weapon|Dynamo Roller}} | |{{weapon|Dynamo Roller}} | ||
|{{weapon|Ink Mine|Sub}} | |{{weapon|Ink Mine|Sub}} | ||
|{{weapon|Sting Ray|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Heavy Splatling}} | |||
|{{weapon|Sprinkler|Sub}} | |||
|{{weapon|Sting Ray|Special}} | |{{weapon|Sting Ray|Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|{{weapon|Sting Ray|Special}} | |{{weapon|Sting Ray|Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{weapon|Splatterscope}} | |||
|{{weapon|Splat Bomb|Sub}} | |||
|{{weapon|Sting Ray|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 9 June 2017
Please review our policy on rumors and leaks before adding leaked information.
The Sting Ray is a Special Weapon upcoming in Splatoon 2. When activated, it allows the Inkling to fire a continuous laser that shoots through walls. To balance this the turning is slow and delayed by 0.7 seconds.
Description
Demonstration
Notes
“ | ” |
Tips
Countering
Quickly swimming away from the Sting Ray's beam is generally the best way to avoid getting splatted, as users turn relatively slowly while the Sting Ray is active.
Sets
Template:SetList |- |File:S Weapon .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Sub .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Special .png [[]] |- |File:S Weapon .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Sub .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Special .png [[]] |- |File:S Weapon .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Sub .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Special .png [[]] |- |File:S Weapon .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Sub .png [[]] |File:S Weapon Special .png [[]] |- |}
Version history
Trivia
Gallery
-
An Inkling using the Sting Ray.