Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Added Greece. Im positive I didn't break anything since everything works) |
m (Added Taiwan) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|sg=Singapore | |sg=Singapore | ||
|sk=South Korea | |sk=South Korea | ||
|tw=Taiwan | |||
|th=Thailand | |th=Thailand | ||
|uk=United Kingdom | |uk=United Kingdom | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|sg=Singapore | |sg=Singapore | ||
|sk=South Korea | |sk=South Korea | ||
|tw=Taiwan | |||
|th=Thailand | |th=Thailand | ||
|uk=United Kingdom | |uk=United Kingdom | ||
Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
|SG | |SG | ||
|{{flag|sg}} | |{{flag|sg}} | ||
|- | |||
|Taiwan | |||
|TW | |||
|{{flag|tw}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thailand | |Thailand |
Revision as of 11:32, 16 July 2022
Documentation
{{flag|<2 letter abbreviation>|<size>}}
Size is 20x20 by default. px
is not necessary.
Current regions supported
Type the ISO 3166-1 code in lower-case for use in template.
Region name | ISO 3166-1 code | Output |
---|---|---|
Australia | AU | |
Brazil | BR | |
Canada | CA | |
China | CN | |
Czech Republic | CZ | |
Denmark | DA | |
Europe | EU | |
Finland | FI | |
France | FR | |
Germany | DE | |
Greece | GR | |
Hong Kong | HK | |
Hungary | HU | |
India | IN | |
Ireland | IE | |
Israel | IL | |
Italy | IT | |
Japan | JP | |
Malaysia | MY | |
Mexico | MX | |
Netherlands | NL | |
North Korea | KP | |
Norway | NO | |
Philippines | PH | |
Poland | PL | |
Portugal | PT | |
Quebec | QC[a] | |
Romania | RO | |
Russia | RU | |
South Korea | SK | |
Spain | ES | |
Sweden | SE | |
Singapore | SG | |
Taiwan | TW | |
Thailand | TH | |
United Kingdom | UK | |
United States | US |
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask a staff member or user to upload and add a flag.
Notes
- ↑ Quebec does not have an ISO 3166-1 code; its Canadian postal abbreviation has been used instead.