Template:Infobox/Music: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (add "Arrangement") |
(add demo showing all fields) |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
=== Examples === | === Examples === | ||
==== Markup / output ==== | ==== Markup / output ==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" width="100%" | |||
! colspan="2" | Demo with all fields | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| width="100%" | | |||
<pre>{{Infobox/Music | |||
|color = {{SiteColor|Generic}} | |||
|image = Inkipedia Logo 2022 - S3.svg | |||
|title = ''Some Song Name'' | |||
|artist = Some Musician | |||
|composer = Some Composer | |||
|arrangement = Some Arranger | |||
|vocals = Some Singer | |||
|instrument1 = Guitar | |||
|performer1 = Some Guitarist | |||
|instrument2 = Piano | |||
|performer2 = Some Pianist | |||
|instrument3 = Violin | |||
|performer3 = Some Violinist | |||
|instrument4 = Cello | |||
|performer4 = Some Cellist | |||
|instrument5 = Flute | |||
|performer5 = Some Flutist | |||
|instrument6 = Trumpet | |||
|performer6 = Some Trumpeter | |||
|instrument7 = Tuba | |||
|performer7 = Some Tuba Player | |||
|instrument8 = Drums | |||
|performer8 = Some Drummer | |||
|instrument9 = DJ | |||
|performer9 = Some DJ | |||
|other games = Some Other Game | |||
|in s1 = Some S1 Place | |||
|in s2 = Some S2 Place | |||
|in s2 octo = Some S2 (Octo) Place | |||
|in s3 = Some S3 Place | |||
|album = Some Album Cassette | |||
|track no. = 2 (Some Album Cassette B-Side) | |||
|genre = Pop | |||
|bpm = 120 | |||
|key = C major | |||
|time signature = 3/4 | |||
|length = 2:00 | |||
|audio = [[File:Octo Valley Calamari Inkantation.ogg]] | |||
}} | |||
</pre> | |||
| | |||
{{Infobox/Music | |||
|color = {{SiteColor|Generic}} | |||
|image = Inkipedia Logo 2022 - S3.svg | |||
|title = ''Some Song Name'' | |||
|artist = Some Musician | |||
|composer = Some Composer | |||
|arrangement = Some Arranger | |||
|vocals = Some Singer | |||
|instrument1 = Guitar | |||
|performer1 = Some Guitarist | |||
|instrument2 = Piano | |||
|performer2 = Some Pianist | |||
|instrument3 = Violin | |||
|performer3 = Some Violinist | |||
|instrument4 = Cello | |||
|performer4 = Some Cellist | |||
|instrument5 = Flute | |||
|performer5 = Some Flutist | |||
|instrument6 = Trumpet | |||
|performer6 = Some Trumpeter | |||
|instrument7 = Tuba | |||
|performer7 = Some Tuba Player | |||
|instrument8 = Drums | |||
|performer8 = Some Drummer | |||
|instrument9 = DJ | |||
|performer9 = Some DJ | |||
|other games = Some Other Game | |||
|in s1 = Some S1 Place | |||
|in s2 = Some S2 Place | |||
|in s2 octo = Some S2 (Octo) Place | |||
|in s3 = Some S3 Place | |||
|album = Some Album Cassette | |||
|track no. = 2 (Some Album Cassette B-Side) | |||
|genre = Pop | |||
|bpm = 120 | |||
|key = C major | |||
|time signature = 3/4 | |||
|length = 2:00 | |||
|audio = [[File:Octo Valley Calamari Inkantation.ogg]] | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" |
Revision as of 18:04, 27 February 2023
Displays an infobox for a piece of Music.
Parameters
color |
Optional. | An RGB triplet to use as the base color for formatting. If absent, the color is determined by the first game the song can be heard in (specified by in s1 , in s2 , in s2 octo or in s3 ).
|
image |
Optional. | The filename of the image to display. |
title |
Optional. | The title of the song. By convention, song titles shall be italicized. Italicization is not needed for conjectural names; a note stating "conjectural" should be added after the conjectural title. If unspecified, the italicized page name will be used. |
artist |
Optional. | The artist(s) of the song. Typically, band names should be used if applicable. |
composer |
Optional. | The composer(s) of the song. |
arrangement |
Optional. | The musician(s) who did the arrangement of the song. |
vocals |
Optional. | Who sung the vocals in the song. |
instrumentn (n = 1...9) |
Optional. | The instrument or part played by a performer of the song, or other roles that may apply (e.g. DJ). Should be used with performern .
|
performern (n = 1...9) |
Optional. | The performer(s) of the song. Should be used with instrumentn . Vocals should be listed separately with vocals .
|
other games |
Optional. | Other games in which the song appears in. When any of in s1 , in s2 , in s2 octo or in s3 are specified, the corresponding games are automatically listed in "Game". If any other games shall be listed below them, set this parameter.
|
in s1 |
Optional. | Where in Splatoon can the song be heard. |
in s2 |
Optional. | Where in Splatoon 2 can the song be heard, excluding Octo Expansion. |
in s2 octo |
Optional. | Where in Splatoon 2: Octo Expansion can the song be heard. |
in s3 |
Optional. | Where in Splatoon 3 can the song be heard. |
album |
Optional. | The album(s) the song is in. Typically for official soundtrack releases. |
track no. |
Optional. | The track number(s) of the track in official soundtrack albums and/or in-game jukebox features. |
genre |
Optional. | The genre of the song. |
bpm |
Optional. | The tempo of the song in beats per minute. |
key |
Optional. | The key signature or mode of the song. If the song contains obvious key changes, try to list all of them. |
time signature |
Optional. | The time signature of the song. |
length |
Optional. | The length of the song. For in-game looped soundtrack, list the length from start to the loop point. If the song is also released in an official soundtrack album, list it separately with the full length of the track. If there are multiple variations of the song, list each one separated by <br> .
|
audio |
Optional. | The audio file of the song. |
Examples
Markup / output
Demo with all fields | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{Infobox/Music |color = {{SiteColor|Generic}} |image = Inkipedia Logo 2022 - S3.svg |title = ''Some Song Name'' |artist = Some Musician |composer = Some Composer |arrangement = Some Arranger |vocals = Some Singer |instrument1 = Guitar |performer1 = Some Guitarist |instrument2 = Piano |performer2 = Some Pianist |instrument3 = Violin |performer3 = Some Violinist |instrument4 = Cello |performer4 = Some Cellist |instrument5 = Flute |performer5 = Some Flutist |instrument6 = Trumpet |performer6 = Some Trumpeter |instrument7 = Tuba |performer7 = Some Tuba Player |instrument8 = Drums |performer8 = Some Drummer |instrument9 = DJ |performer9 = Some DJ |other games = Some Other Game |in s1 = Some S1 Place |in s2 = Some S2 Place |in s2 octo = Some S2 (Octo) Place |in s3 = Some S3 Place |album = Some Album Cassette |track no. = 2 (Some Album Cassette B-Side) |genre = Pop |bpm = 120 |key = C major |time signature = 3/4 |length = 2:00 |audio = [[File:Octo Valley Calamari Inkantation.ogg]] }} |
Some Song Name
|
{{Infobox/Music |image = S Band Squid Sisters.jpg |title = ''Calamari Inkantation'' |artist = [[Squid Sisters]] |vocals = [[keity.pop]]<br>[[Mari Kikuma]]<br>[[Callie]] (in-game)<br>[[Marie]] (in-game) |album = [[Splatune (Splatoon Original Soundtrack)|''Splatune'']]<br>''[[Splatoon Live in Makuhari -Shiokalive-]]''<br>''[[Splatoon 2 Live in Makuhari -Tentalive-]]'' (Cho Party 2016 version) |other games= ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' |in s1 = [[Enter the Octobot King!]]<br>[[Splatfest]] Battle ([[Callie vs. Marie]])<br>[[Arcade Machine#Squid Beatz|Squid Beatz]]<br>[[amiibo#Squid Sisters|Squid Sisters amiibo]] |in s2 octo = [[Abandoned Station]] intro cutscene (as ''Introduction'')<br>[[Inner Agent 3]] |length = 2:14<br>2:35 (''Splatune'')<br>2:37 (''Splatoon Live in Makuhari'') |bpm = 145 |genre = Electronic |key = E♭ minor |track no. = 19 (''Splatune'' Disc 2)<br>28 (''Splatoon Live in Makuhari'')<br>9 (1st Concert, ''Splatoon Live in Makuhari'')<br>21 (2nd Concert, ''Splatoon Live in Makuhari'')<br>26 (Cho Party 2016, ''Splatoon 2 Live in Makuhari'') |audio = [[File:Octo Valley Calamari Inkantation.ogg]] }} |
Calamari Inkantation
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{Infobox/Music |image = Anarchy Rainbow Tumbnail.jpg |title = ''Anarchy Rainbow'' |artist = [[Deep Cut]] |vocals = [[Shiver]] (in-game)<br>[[Frye]] (in-game)<br>[[Big Man]] (in-game) |in s3 = [[Splatsville]] (only after Halftime Report during [[Splatfest]]) |length = 1:32 |bpm = 130 |genre = Mixed |key = C♯ Minor |audio = [[File:Anarchy Rainbow.mp3]] }} |
Anarchy Rainbow
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{Infobox/Music |image = S2 Band Omega-3 Artwork.jpg |title = ''Fishing Frenzy'' |artist = [[ω-3]] |composer = [[Ryo Nagamatsu]]<br>The cellist (in-game) |instrument1 = Cello |performer1 = [[Seigen Tokuzawa]]<br>The cellist (in-game) |instrument2 = Timpani |performer2 = The timpani player |instrument3 = DJ |performer3 = The DJ |album = [[Splatune 2 (Splatoon 2 Original Soundtrack)|Splatune 2]] |in s2 = [[Salmon Run]] matches (during [[Known Occurrence]]s)<br>[[Arcade Machine#Splatoon 2|Squid Beatz 2]] |in s3 = [[Salmon Run Next Wave|Salmon Run]] matches (during some [[Known Occurrence]]s) |length = 2:39 |bpm = 165 |genre = Electronic |key = - |time signature = 31/16 |track no. = 33 (Squid Beatz 2)<br>29 (Splatune 2) |audio = [[File:S2 Salmon Run Fishing Frenzy Sample.oga]] }} |
Fishing Frenzy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{Infobox/Music |image = S2 Band Dedf1sh.jpg |title = ''#11 above'' |artist = [[Dedf1sh]] |composer = [[Toru Minegishi]]<br>[[Ryo Nagamatsu]]<br>[[Shiho Fujii]] |album = [[Octotune (Splatoon 2 Original Soundtrack)|Octotune]] |in s2 octo = {{OctoExpansionStation|D|09}} [[Goose Station]]<br>{{OctoExpansionStation|G|06}}{{OctoExpansionStation|A|01}} [[Gnarly Rails Station]]<br>{{OctoExpansionStation|G|08}} [[Freakazoid Station]]<br>{{OctoExpansionStation|I|05}}{{OctoExpansionStation|B|08}} [[Righteous Rails Station]]<br>{{OctoExpansionStation|J|05}}{{OctoExpansionStation|C|14}} [[Stick 'n' Move Station]] |length = 2:10 (Octotune) |bpm = 191 |genre = Electronic |key = - |time signature = 31/16 |track no. = 20 (Octotune Disc 1) |audio = [[File:Octo Expansion 11 above.oga]] }} |
#11 above
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{Infobox/Music |color = {{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}} |image = S3 Band C-Side.jpg |title = ''Clickbait'' (Demo) |artist = [[C-Side]] |other games = ''[[Splatoon 3]]'' |length = 1:30 |audio = [[File:S3ClickbaitDemoCSide.mp3]] }} {{Infobox/Music |image = Omega-3 Artwork.jpg |title = ''Clickbait'' (Big Run) |artist = [[ω-3]] |in s3 = [[Big Run]] |audio = [[File:Big Run.oga]] }} {{Infobox/Music |image = S3 Band C-Side.jpg |title = ''Clickbait'' |artist = [[C-Side]] |in s3 = [[Mode|Multiplayer]] |length = 2:51 |bpm = 180 |audio = [[File:Clickbait - C-Side World Premiere.mp3]] Anarchy Battle Version [[File:Clickbait Anarchy.mp3]] }} |
Clickbait (Big Run)
Clickbait
|