User:GloverMist: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (Text replacement - "[[Live from Squid Research Lab" to "[[Squid Research Lab") |
GloverMist (talk | contribs) (→Splatoon 3: I never thought I'd see the day...) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| '''Win''' | | '''Win''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pulp vs. No | | [[Pulp vs. No Pulp|Pulp vs. '''No Pulp''']]<br>(June 2018) | ||
| Loss | | Loss | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| Loss | | Loss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Family vs. Friends|Family vs. '''Friends''']]<br>(January 2019) | ||
| '''Win''' | | '''Win''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pancakes vs. Waffles|Pancakes vs. '''Waffles''']]<br>(February 2019) | ||
| '''Win''' | | '''Win''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost|Zombie vs. '''Skeleton''' vs. Ghost]]<br>(October 2023) | | [[Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost|Zombie vs. '''Skeleton''' vs. Ghost]]<br>(October 2023) | ||
| | | Second | ||
|- | |||
| [[Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug|Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. '''Hug''']]<br>(November 2023) | |||
| Third | |||
|- | |||
| [[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo|Friends vs. '''Family''' vs. Solo]]<br>(January 2024) | |||
| Joint second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday|'''Friday''' vs. Saturday vs. Sunday]]<br>(February 2024) | |||
| '''First''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
2 firsts - 9 seconds - 3 thirds | |||
==Tags== | ==Tags== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{InkFor|month=2|day=17|year=2018}} | |{{InkFor|month=2|day=17|year=2018}} | ||
|{{ | |{{UserGenderBox|male|border-c=#2E2EFE|id-c=#81BEF7|info-c=#A9E2F3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Birthday|22-9|his}} | |{{Birthday|22-9|his}} |
Revision as of 21:12, 19 February 2024
Hello stranger! My name's GloverMist, nice to meet you!
A subpar Splatoon player but a huge fan (and grammar pedant), I've been visiting the site for years and contributing since February 2018. Proud to be a member of Inkipedia staff since July 2019 as part of the Administrator team. If you ever need a hand around here, be sure to throw one of us a message!
Pages created
Page name | Date |
---|---|
Ebb & Flow | 28 January 2019 |
Maritime Memory | 5 February 2019 |
Fresh Start | 7 February 2019 |
Into the Light (page content) | 20 February 2019 |
Fly Octo Fly | 20 February 2019 |
Shark Bytes (page content) | 24 February 2019 |
Version 4.9.0 (Splatoon 2) | 25 June 2019 |
List of Splatoon staff | 1 September 2019 |
List of Octo Expansion staff | 1 September 2019 |
Version 5.0.1 (Splatoon 2) | 19 September 2019 |
Version 5.1.0 (Splatoon 2) | 23 December 2019 |
List of minor companies | 21 January 2020 |
Version 5.2.0 (Splatoon 2) | 15 April 2020 |
Inkling (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) | 27 May 2020 |
List of SplatNet 2 staff | 7 August 2020 |
Squid Research Lab/Archive/2018 | 25 April 2021 |
Keiko Kinoshita | 12 July 2021 |
Squid Research Lab/Archive/2017 | 20 July 2021 |
New Squidbeak Splatoon | 27 September 2021 |
Squid Research Lab/Archive/2015 | 30 September 2021 |
Chapter 1: Rider | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 2: Army | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 3: Green | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 4: Aloha | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 0: Yellow | 26 February 2022 |
List of Splatfests
All Splatfests are European events that I participated in, with my votes in bold.
Splatoon
Splatfest vote | Result |
---|---|
Cats vs. Dogs (October 2015) |
Loss |
Zombies vs. Ghosts (November 2015) |
Win |
Delicious vs. Disgusting (December 2015) |
Win |
Get Fit vs. Get Rich (Early January 2016) |
Loss |
Barbarian vs. Ninja (Late January 2016) |
Loss |
Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue (February 2016) |
Loss |
Hoverboard vs. Jet Pack (March 2016) |
Loss |
SpongeBob vs. Patrick (April 2016) |
Loss |
Black Tie Event vs. Fancy Dress Party (May 2016) |
Win |
World Tour vs. Space Adventure (June 2016) |
Loss |
Callie vs. Marie (July 2016) |
Win |
4 wins - 7 losses.
Splatoon 2
Splatfest vote | Result |
---|---|
Front Roll vs. Back Roll (October 2017) |
Loss |
Warm vs. Cold (November 2017) |
Loss |
Film vs. Book (December 2017) |
Loss |
Action vs. Comedy (January 2018) |
Win |
Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN (February 2018) |
Win |
Chicken vs. Egg (March 2018) |
Win |
Salty vs. Sweet (April 2018) |
Loss |
Raph vs. Leo (Early May 2018) |
Loss |
Mikey vs. Donnie (Mid-May 2018) |
Win |
Raph vs. Donnie (Late May 2018) |
Win |
Pulp vs. No Pulp (June 2018) |
Loss |
Squid vs. Octopus (July 2018) |
Win |
Adventure vs. Relax (August 2018) |
Loss |
Retro vs. Modern (September 2018) |
Win |
Trick vs. Treat (October 2018) |
Win |
Eat It First vs. Save It for Last (November 2018) |
Loss |
Hero vs. Villain (December 2018) |
Loss |
Family vs. Friends (January 2019) |
Win |
Pancakes vs. Waffles (February 2019) |
Win |
Knight vs. Wizard (March 2019) |
Win |
Hare vs. Tortoise (April 2019) |
Win |
Time Travel vs. Teleportation (May 2019) |
Loss |
Kid vs. Grown-Up (June 2019) |
Loss |
Chaos vs. Order (July 2019) |
Loss |
Mayo vs. Ketchup (May 2020) |
Win |
Chicken vs. Egg (August 2020) |
Win |
Trick vs. Treat (October 2020) |
Win |
Super Mushroom vs. Super Star (January 2021) |
Loss |
15 wins - 13 losses.
Splatoon 3
Splatfest vote | Result |
---|---|
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors (August 2022) |
Third |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun (September 2022) |
Second |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water (November 2022) |
Joint second |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour (January 2023) |
First |
Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate (February 2023) |
Joint second |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot (April 2023) |
Second |
Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage (May 2023) |
Joint second |
Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip (July 2023) |
Second |
Money vs. Fame vs. Love (August 2023) |
Joint second |
Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man (September 2023) |
Third |
Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost (October 2023) |
Second |
Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug (November 2023) |
Third |
Friends vs. Family vs. Solo (January 2024) |
Joint second |
Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday (February 2024) |
First |
2 firsts - 9 seconds - 3 thirds
Tags
| |||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
|