User:Katsumi: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) m (Template migration) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|+Userboxes | |+Userboxes | ||
|{{Fan|Callie}} | |{{Fan|Callie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{UserGenderBox|male|border-c=#2E2EFE|id-c=#81BEF7|info-c=#A9E2F3}} | ||
|{{TimeZone|Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh}} | |{{TimeZone|Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Fan|Squid Sisters}} | |{{Fan|Squid Sisters}} | ||
|{{Fan|Off the Hook}} | |{{Fan|Off the Hook}} | ||
|{{ | |{{UserGenderBox|he|text=This user uses he/him pronouns.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Fan|Deep Cut}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://github.com/KatsumiKougen GitHub] | |[https://github.com/KatsumiKougen GitHub] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==And now for something completely different== | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Eng | |||
|C=Callie | |||
|M=Marie | |||
|C1A=...|C1face=Normal|M1A=Hey, let's do "Get Help".|M1face=Happy|R1A=Sakaar | |||
|C2A=What?|C2face=Normal|M2A="Get Help".|M2face=Fresh|R2A=Sakaar | |||
|C3A=No.|C3face=Serious|M3A=Come on, you love it.|M3face=Normal|R3A=Sakaar | |||
|C4A=I hate it!|C4face=Serious|M4A=It's great! It works every time.|M4face=Happy|R4A=Sakaar | |||
|C5A=It's humiliating!|C5face=Serious|M5A=You got a better plan?|M5face=Normal|R5A=Sakaar | |||
|C6A=No.|C6face=Sad|M6A=We're doing it.|M6face=Happy|R6A=Sakaar | |||
|C7A=We are ''not'' doing "Get Help"!|C7face=Serious|M7A=...|M7face=Normal|R7A=Sakaar | |||
|C8A=!!!|C8face=Shocked|M8A=GET HELP! Please! My sister's dying! Get help! Help her! Ah, classic!|M8face=Fresh|R8A=Sakaar | |||
|C9A=Still hate it! It's humiliating!|C9face=Serious|M9A=Well, not for me, it's not!|M9face=Happy|R9A=Sakaar | |||
}} | |||
{{NewsDialogue | |||
|game=Splatoon 3 | |||
|language=Eng| | |||
|S1=AWWWWWW, INKIPEDIAAAAAAAAA!|S1face=Special | |||
|F1=Don't you dare be sour!|F1face=Special | |||
|FL2=Clap for the world-famous interspecies trio...|FL2face=Fighting | |||
|BM2=Ay... ay!! (And feel the power!!)|BM2face=Angry | |||
|Notes2=[[wp:The New Day (professional wrestling)|'''''It's a new day! Yes it is!''''']] | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 03:26, 13 February 2024
#!/usr/bin/env pysplat3 import Inkipedia as ink from Inkipedia import char wikiuser = ink.Inkling(name="Katsumi") if wikiuser.Exists(): wikiuser.Booyah() wikiuser.FavouriteChar(char=[char.Callie, char.Marina, char.Pearl])
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
Social media | ||
---|---|---|
Meta's Facebook | GitHub |
And now for something completely different
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “...” |
Marie “Hey, let's do "Get Help".” |
Sakaar |
Callie “What?” |
Marie “"Get Help".” |
Sakaar |
Callie “No.” |
Marie “Come on, you love it.” |
Sakaar |
Callie “I hate it!” |
Marie “It's great! It works every time.” |
Sakaar |
Callie “It's humiliating!” |
Marie “You got a better plan?” |
Sakaar |
Callie “No.” |
Marie “We're doing it.” |
Sakaar |
Callie “We are not doing "Get Help"!” |
Marie “...” |
Sakaar |
Callie “!!!” |
Marie “GET HELP! Please! My sister's dying! Get help! Help her! Ah, classic!” |
Sakaar |
Callie “Still hate it! It's humiliating!” |
Marie “Well, not for me, it's not!” |
Sakaar
|
Dialogue | Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Shiver “AWWWWWW, INKIPEDIAAAAAAAAA!” |
Frye “Don't you dare be sour!” |
|
Frye “Clap for the world-famous interspecies trio...” |
Big Man “Ay... ay!! (And feel the power!!)” |
|
Notes: It's a new day! Yes it is! |