User:Silver: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Park on the Grass 2018 || 3rd || Discount Veterans | |Don't Park on the Grass 2018 || 3rd || Discount Veterans | ||
|- | |||
|Splat for a Cause || 5th || Yukikaze | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:28, 3 May 2020
Silver | |
---|---|
Name | Parker |
Region | North America |
Status | Inactive |
Team | |
Common Role | Midline |
Links | Twitter TwitchTV YouTube |
Known for | Octobrush .52 Gal Splat Brella |
Information
Settings
Game | Motion Sensitivity | Stick Sensitivity |
---|---|---|
Splatoon | +5 | |
Splatoon 2 | +2 | +5 |
Hardware
Game | Monitor | Controller | Headset |
---|---|---|---|
Splatoon | ASUS VE248H 24" | Wii U GamePad | HyperX Cloud II |
Splatoon 2 | ASUS VE248H 24" | 8bitdo SN30 Pro+ | HyperX Cloud II |
Trivia
- Was previously sponsored by InControl Gaming
Tournament Placements
Splatoon
Tournament | Place | Team |
---|---|---|
S&F Rainmaker Only | 9th | SquidRunsLive |
SCL 7 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive |
S&F Low Power | 9th | SquidRunsLive |
SCL Holiday Special | 9th | SquidRunsLive |
Calamari Cup 3 | 7th | SpeedRunsLive |
S&F Random Restrictions | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive |
Messtival! 3 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive |
体育祭!Taiikusai: Athletic Festival | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive |
InkCage | Qualified | SpeedRunsLive |
Booyah Battle 5 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive |
LUTI SquidForce Division Playoffs | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive |
Supernova | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive |
Messtival! 4 | 4th | SpeedRunsLive |
Genroku Legends | 5th | SpeedRunsLive |
SCL 15 | 9th | SpeedRunsLive |
Splat That! | 4th | SpeedRunsLive |
Messtival! 5 | 7th | SpeedRunsLive |
Supernova II | 3rd | SpeedRunsLive |
Cloudburst | 7th | SpeedRunsLive |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | 13th | SpeedRunsLive |
Spyke It Up! | 5th | Komodo |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #3 | 3rd | Get Kraken (and Silver) |
Squids on the Beach | 9th | Little Clover Heart |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #4 | 5th | Get Kraken (and Silver) |
Squid Chalice Series | 2nd | Reverse Rebirth |
Turning the Tides | 1st | Reverse Rebirth |
Monsoon Splat Weekly #3 | 1st | Reverse Rebirth |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #9 | 5th | Matching a Breakthrough |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #11 | 2nd | Jurassic Bork |
LUTI Season 2 Rockenberg Division Playoffs | 2nd | C- |
Monsoon Splat Weekly #9 | 5th | Defined |
Friday Night Splatdown 13 | 7th | Yami |
Crisis | 9th | Yami |
Locked and Loaded | 3rd | Yami |
Locked and Loaded 2 | 2nd | InC Yami |
Splat & a Half | 3rd | InC Yami |
Sundae Schooling | 9th | InC Yami |
Torrent 2 | 5th | InC Yami |
US Inkling Open Qualifier | Qualified | InC Yami |
US Inkling Open | 5th | InC Yami |
Torrent 4 | 3rd | InC Yami |
Supernova Turbo II | 5th | InC Yami |
Golden Sundae | 4th | InC Yami |
Torrent 5 | 3rd | InC Yami |
Frozen Ink 2 | 9th | InC Yami |
Splatoon 2
Tournament | Place | Team |
---|---|---|
G7 Splatoon | 9th | InC Yami |
Inkstorm+ | 9th | InC Yami |
Leagues Under the Ink Qualifier | 5th | InC Yami |
Fall Wednesday Night Splat | 3rd | InC Yami |
Rise of the Sharks | 5th | InC Yami |
Tick Tock Tuesday | 4th | Yami |
Fall Wednesday Night Splat 2 | 3rd | Yami |
Squidboards Splat Series October | 4th | Yami |
Thursday Brawl | 2nd | Yami |
Inktergalatic Cup | 9th | Yami |
eSportsHub 4v4 Tournament | 2nd | Yami |
Tick Tock Tuesdays 5 | 5th | Yami |
Genesis 5 | 9th | Yami |
NNCL Lunar XVI | 7th | Yami |
Sendou's Back n Forth | 5th | Yami |
Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Rainmaker Edition | 4th | Yami |
Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Tower Control Edition | 1st | Yami |
Bleck n Spoon Season 1: Tower Control Edition | 1st | Yami |
Swift Second Saturdays 3 Max Revival Bracket | 1st | Yami |
Bleck n Spoon Season 2: Rainmaker Edition | 5th | Yami |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | 3rd | Discount Veterans |
Splat for a Cause | 5th | Yukikaze |