User:Silver: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Region|| North America | |Region|| North America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Status|| | |Status|| Inactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team|| | |Team|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Common Role|| Midline | |Common Role|| Midline | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Silver was a competitive ''Splatoon'' player. He previously played for [[SpeedRunsLive]] during ''Splatoon'' 1, and [[Yami]] for late ''Splatoon'' 1 and ''Splatoon'' 2. He stepped away from competing following the disbanding of Yami in 2018, only to return for Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | Silver was a competitive ''Splatoon'' player. He previously played for [[SpeedRunsLive]] during ''Splatoon'' 1, and [[Yami]] for late ''Splatoon'' 1 and ''Splatoon'' 2. He stepped away from competing following the disbanding of Yami in 2018, only to return for Don't Park on the Grass 2018. | ||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Splat for a Cause || 5th || Yukikaze || Player | |Splat for a Cause || 5th || Yukikaze || Player | ||
|- | |||
|Splatoon 2 North American Open June 2020 || 9th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|4v4 Sundaes 41 || 4th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Splatoon 2 Turf War July 2020 || 1st || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Inkstorm 8 || 7th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Splatoon 2 North American Open September 2020 || 3rd || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Swim or Sink 2 || 3rd || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Region Cup || 5th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Swim or Sink 4 || 4th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Ink for Pink || 4th || Supernova || Coach | |||
|- | |||
|Transatlantic Splatoon League Season 2 North America (Groups) || 3rd || Supernova || Coach | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:17, 18 July 2021
Silver | |
---|---|
Name | Parker |
Region | North America |
Status | Inactive |
Team | N/A |
Common Role | Midline |
Links | Twitter TwitchTV YouTube |
Known for |
Silver was a competitive Splatoon player. He previously played for SpeedRunsLive during Splatoon 1, and Yami for late Splatoon 1 and Splatoon 2. He stepped away from competing following the disbanding of Yami in 2018, only to return for Don't Park on the Grass 2018.
Information
Settings
Game | Motion Sensitivity | Stick Sensitivity |
---|---|---|
Splatoon | +5 | |
Splatoon 2 | +2 | +5 |
Hardware
Game | Monitor | Controller | Headset |
---|---|---|---|
Splatoon | ASUS VE248H 24" | Wii U GamePad | HyperX Cloud II |
Splatoon 2 | ASUS VE248H 24" | 8bitdo SN30 Pro+ | HyperX Cloud II |
Tournament Placements
Splatoon
Tournament | Place | Team | Role |
---|---|---|---|
S&F Rainmaker Only | 9th | SquidRunsLive | Player |
SCL 7 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
S&F Low Power | 9th | SquidRunsLive | Player |
SCL Holiday Special | 9th | SquidRunsLive | Player |
Calamari Cup 3 | 7th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
S&F Random Restrictions | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Messtival! 3 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
体育祭!Taiikusai: Athletic Festival | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
InkCage | Qualified | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Booyah Battle 5 | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
LUTI SquidForce Division Playoffs | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Supernova | 2nd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Messtival! 4 | 4th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Genroku Legends | 5th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
SCL 15 | 9th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Splat That! | 4th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Messtival! 5 | 7th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Supernova II | 3rd | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Cloudburst | 7th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | 13th | SpeedRunsLive | Player |
Spyke It Up! | 5th | Komodo | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #3 | 3rd | Get Kraken (and Silver) | Player |
Squids on the Beach | 9th | Little Clover Heart | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #4 | 5th | Get Kraken (and Silver) | Player |
Squid Chalice Series | 2nd | Reverse Rebirth | Player |
Turning the Tides | 1st | Reverse Rebirth | Player |
Monsoon Splat Weekly #3 | 1st | Reverse Rebirth | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #9 | 5th | Matching a Breakthrough | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #11 | 2nd | Jurassic Bork | Player |
LUTI Season 2 Rockenberg Division Playoffs | 2nd | C- | Player |
Monsoon Splat Weekly #9 | 5th | Defined | Player |
Friday Night Splatdown 13 | 7th | Yami | Player |
Crisis | 9th | Yami | Player |
Locked and Loaded | 3rd | Yami | Player |
Locked and Loaded 2 | 2nd | InC Yami | Player |
Splat & a Half | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Sundae Schooling | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Torrent 2 | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
US Inkling Open Qualifier | Qualified | InC Yami | Player |
US Inkling Open | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Torrent 4 | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Supernova Turbo II | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Golden Sundae | 4th | InC Yami | Player |
Torrent 5 | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Frozen Ink 2 | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Splatoon 2
Tournament | Place | Team | Role |
---|---|---|---|
G7 Splatoon | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Inkstorm+ | 9th | InC Yami | Player |
Leagues Under the Ink Qualifier | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Fall Wednesday Night Splat | 3rd | InC Yami | Player |
Rise of the Sharks | 5th | InC Yami | Player |
Tick Tock Tuesday | 4th | Yami | Player |
Fall Wednesday Night Splat 2 | 3rd | Yami | Player |
Squidboards Splat Series October | 4th | Yami | Player |
Thursday Brawl | 2nd | Yami | Player |
Inktergalatic Cup | 9th | Yami | Player |
eSportsHub 4v4 Tournament | 2nd | Yami | Player |
Tick Tock Tuesdays 5 | 5th | Yami | Player |
Genesis 5 | 9th | Yami | Player |
NNCL Lunar XVI | 7th | Yami | Player |
Sendou's Back n Forth | 5th | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Rainmaker Edition | 4th | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 0: Tower Control Edition | 1st | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 1: Tower Control Edition | 1st | Yami | Player |
Swift Second Saturdays 3 Max Revival Bracket | 1st | Yami | Player |
Bleck n Spoon Season 2: Rainmaker Edition | 5th | Yami | Player |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | 3rd | Discount Veterans | Player |
Splat for a Cause | 5th | Yukikaze | Player |
Splatoon 2 North American Open June 2020 | 9th | Supernova | Coach |
4v4 Sundaes 41 | 4th | Supernova | Coach |
Splatoon 2 Turf War July 2020 | 1st | Supernova | Coach |
Inkstorm 8 | 7th | Supernova | Coach |
Splatoon 2 North American Open September 2020 | 3rd | Supernova | Coach |
Swim or Sink 2 | 3rd | Supernova | Coach |
Region Cup | 5th | Supernova | Coach |
Swim or Sink 4 | 4th | Supernova | Coach |
Ink for Pink | 4th | Supernova | Coach |
Transatlantic Splatoon League Season 2 North America (Groups) | 3rd | Supernova | Coach |