Echolocator: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Sets) |
(→Sets) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Dual Squelcher]] | |[[Dual Squelcher]] | ||
|[[Splat Bomb]] | |[[Splat Bomb]] | ||
|Echolocator | |Echolocator | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 32: | ||
|[[E-Liter 3k]] | |[[E-Liter 3k]] | ||
|[[Burst Bomb]] | |[[Burst Bomb]] | ||
|Echolocator | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynamo Roller]] | |||
|[[Sprinkler]] | |||
|Echolocator | |Echolocator | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:30, 7 July 2015
Template:Infobox weapon The Echolocator is a Special Weapon in Splatoon .
Description
It is similar to the Point Sensor but it lets you and your teamates see all the enemies in your range, rather than one enemy. It also completely refills your ink supply upon use.
Sets
Template:SetList |- |Custom Splattershot Jr. |Disruptor |Echolocator |- |N-ZAP '85 |Splat Bomb |Echolocator |- |Dual Squelcher |Splat Bomb |Echolocator |- |.96 Gal |Sprinkler |Echolocator |- |E-Liter 3k |Burst Bomb |Echolocator |- |Dynamo Roller |Sprinkler |Echolocator |- |}
Gallery
-
An Inkling demoing the Echolocator