Quick Super Jump: Difference between revisions
StarAdamStar (talk | contribs) |
(SubPU acts as QSJ with beakon in S3 as well) |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox/Ability | ||
| | |appgear = Any | ||
| | |favored = Zink | ||
| | |unfavored = Tentatek | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Quick Super Jump''' is an [[gear ability|ability]] in the {{Ss}}. | |||
{{ | |||
Quick Super Jump increases [[Super Jump]] speed by reducing the duration of the Super Jump. | |||
== Gear == | In ''Splatoon 2'' and in ''Splatoon 3'', the number of [[ability point]]s for Quick Super Jump can also be temporarily increased for any player jumping to a [[Beakon]] of a player with [[Sub Power Up#Stacking-Squid Beakon|Sub Power Up]]. | ||
==Tactics== | |||
This ability can be used to escape dangerous situations or get back to the battlefield quickly. | |||
==''Splatoon''== | |||
===Mechanics=== | |||
Quick Super Jump reduces the 'charge' phase and the total duration of the Super Jump. | |||
===Tactics=== | |||
For simply getting back to the action quicker, [[Quick Respawn]] usually has a greater impact. | |||
===Stacking=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!'Charge' Time<br>(approx.)!!Total Time<br>(approx.) | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||00||1.001s||4.004s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP||01||0.984s||3.937s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP||02||0.967s||3.870s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||03||0.950s||3.803s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP||04||0.934s||3.737s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP||05||0.917s||3.687s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||06||0.900s||3.620s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP||07||0.884s||3.553s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP||08||0.867s||3.503s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||09||0.850s||3.436s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10||0.834s||3.386s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP||11||0.834s||3.336s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12||0.817s||3.286s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13||0.800s||3.219s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP||14||0.784s||3.169s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15||0.767s||3.119s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16||0.767s||3.069s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP||17||0.750s||3.036s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18||0.734s||2.986s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19||0.734s||2.936s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20||0.717s||2.886s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21||0.700s||2.852s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22||0.700s||2.802s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23||0.684s||2.769s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×8||24||0.667s||2.719s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25||0.667s||2.686s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26||0.650s||2.635s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27||0.650s||2.602s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28||0.633s||2.569s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29||0.633s||2.535s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30||0.617s||2.502s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31||0.617s||2.469s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32||0.600s||2.435s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33||0.600s||2.402s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34||0.583s||2.369s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35||0.583s||2.352s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36||0.567s||2.318s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37||0.567s||2.285s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38||0.567s||2.268s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39||0.550s||2.235s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP||40||0.550s||2.218s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41||0.550s||2.202s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42||0.533s||2.168s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP||43||0.533s||2.152s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44||0.533s||2.135s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45||0.517s||2.118s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP||46||0.517s||2.102s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47||0.517s||2.085s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48||0.517s||2.068s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP||49||0.500s||2.052s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP||50||0.500s||2.052s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51||0.500s||2.035s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP||52||0.500s||2.018s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP||53||0.500s||2.018s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54||0.500s||2.002s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP||55||0.500s||2.002s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP||56≤||0.500s||2.002s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57≤||0.500s||2.002s | |||
|}<ref>https://wikiwiki.jp/splatoon2ch/sandbox/4#h2_content_2_7 (Last modified: 2015-07-31 21:00:30)</ref> | |||
([[Stealth Jump]] adds approx. 0.834s to total jump time.) | |||
<gallery> | |||
Quick Super Jump Chart.png|Quick Super Jump's effect on a normal jump and a [[Stealth Jump]]. The vulnerability time for retreating is also shown. | |||
Quick Super Jump vs Quick Respawn Chart.png|How Quick Super Jump and [[Quick Respawn]] interact. | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Gear=== | |||
{{Gear/S Headgear|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S Clothing|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S Shoes|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Gallery=== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ability Quick Super Jump.svg | |||
S Ability Quick Super Jump.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
==''Splatoon 2''== | |||
===Mechanics=== | |||
Quick Super Jump reduces the duration of the 'charge' and 'travel' phase of the super jump. Starting from humanoid form (instead of squid/octo form) extends the 'charge' duration by 21 frames (approx. 0.350 seconds). | |||
===Stacking=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!'Charge' Time<br>(approx.)!!'Travel' Time<br>(approx.) | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||00||1.333s||2.300s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP||01||1.083s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP||02||1.000s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||03||0.950s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP||04||0.900s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP||05||0.866s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||06||0.816s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP||07||0.800s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP||08||0.766s||2.283s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||09||0.733s||2.266s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10||0.716s||2.266s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP||11||0.700s||2.266s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12||0.666s||2.250s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13||0.650s||2.250s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP||14||0.633s||2.233s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15||0.616s||2.233s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16||0.600s||2.216s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP||17||0.583s||2.200s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18||0.566s||2.200s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19||0.550s||2.183s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20||0.550s||2.166s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21||0.533s||2.150s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22||0.516s||2.133s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23||0.500s||2.116s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×8||24||0.500s||2.100s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25||0.483s||2.083s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26||0.483s||2.066s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27||0.466s||2.050s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28||0.450s||2.033s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29||0.450s||2.016s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30||0.433s||2.000s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31||0.433s||1.966s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32||0.416s||1.950s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33||0.416s||1.933s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34||0.416s||1.916s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35||0.400s||1.900s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36||0.400s||1.883s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37||0.383s||1.850s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38||0.383s||1.833s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39||0.383s||1.816s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP||40||0.366s||1.800s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41||0.366s||1.783s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42||0.366s||1.766s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP||43||0.366s||1.750s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44||0.350s||1.733s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45||0.350s||1.716s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP||46||0.350s||1.700s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47||0.350s||1.683s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48||0.333s||1.666s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP||49||0.333s||1.666s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP||50||0.333s||1.650s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51||0.333s||1.633s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP||52||0.333s||1.633s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP||53||0.333s||1.616s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54||0.333s||1.616s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP||55||0.333s||1.600s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP||56≤||0.333s||1.600s | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57≤||0.333s||1.600s | |||
|}<ref>[https://github.com/Leanny/leanny.github.io/blob/03075e19bc002685340778b9a9ff1c2500d461eb/data/Parameter/500/Player/Player_Spec_JumpTime_Save.json Quick Super Jump data]</ref> | |||
<gallery> | |||
S2 Quick Super Jump Chart.png||A graph showing the effect of Quick Super Jump. | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Gear=== | |||
Quick Super Jump is the main ability of: | Quick Super Jump is the main ability of: | ||
{{Gear/S2 Headgear|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S2 Clothing|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S2 Shoes|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Version history=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
{ | ! Version !! Adjustments | ||
|- | |||
| '''{{Ver|S2|1.4.0}}''' || | |||
* {{buff|Even when the ability isn't stacked in multiple slots, the charge time before performing a super jump will be noticeably reduced.}} | |||
{{ | *: ※ Maximizing the amount of Quick Super Jump gear ability will have the same effect. | ||
*: ※ Total time from selecting jump destination until landing there remains unchanged. | |||
|} | |||
{{ | |||
== | ==''Splatoon 3''== | ||
Quick Super Jump reduces the duration of the [[Super Jump]]. | |||
===Gear=== | |||
Quick Super Jump is the main ability of: | |||
{{Gear/S3 Headgear|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Clothing|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Shoes|ability=Quick Super Jump|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Stacking=== | |||
{{Stacking | {{Stacking | ||
|ability= | |game=Splatoon 3 | ||
|bonustitle= | |ability=Quick Super Jump | ||
|main0sub0= | |bonustitle='Charge' Time<br>(approx.)!!'Travel' Time<br>(approx.)!!Total Time<br>(approx.) | ||
|main0sub1=3. | |main0sub0=1.333…s{{!}}{{!}}2.300s{{!}}{{!}}3.633…s | ||
|main0sub2=3. | |main0sub1=0.966…s{{!}}{{!}}2.300s{{!}}{{!}}3.266…s | ||
|main0sub3=3. | |main0sub2=0.833…s{{!}}{{!}}2.300s{{!}}{{!}}3.133…s | ||
|main1sub0=3. | |main0sub3=0.750s{{!}}{{!}}2.283…s{{!}}{{!}}3.033…s | ||
|main0sub4= | |main1sub0=0.733…s{{!}}{{!}}2.283…s{{!}}{{!}}3.016…s | ||
|main1sub1= | |main0sub4=0.683…s{{!}}{{!}}2.266…s{{!}}{{!}}2.950s | ||
|main0sub5= | |main1sub1=0.666…s{{!}}{{!}}2.266…s{{!}}{{!}}2.933…s | ||
|main1sub2= | |main0sub5=0.633…s{{!}}{{!}}2.250s{{!}}{{!}}2.883…s | ||
|main0sub6= | |main1sub2=0.616…s{{!}}{{!}}2.233…s{{!}}{{!}}2.850s | ||
|main1sub3= | |main0sub6=0.583…s{{!}}{{!}}2.216…s{{!}}{{!}}2.800s | ||
|main2sub0= | |main1sub3=0.566…s{{!}}{{!}}2.200s{{!}}{{!}}2.766…s | ||
|main0sub7= | |main2sub0=0.566…s{{!}}{{!}}2.183…s{{!}}{{!}}2.750s | ||
|main1sub4= | |main0sub7=0.550s{{!}}{{!}}2.166…s{{!}}{{!}}2.716…s | ||
|main2sub1= | |main1sub4=0.533…s{{!}}{{!}}2.150s{{!}}{{!}}2.683…s | ||
|main0sub8=2. | |main2sub1=0.516…s{{!}}{{!}}2.133…s{{!}}{{!}}2.650s | ||
|main1sub5=2. | |main0sub8=0.516…s{{!}}{{!}}2.116…s{{!}}{{!}}2.633…s | ||
|main2sub2=2. | |main1sub5=0.500s{{!}}{{!}}2.100s{{!}}{{!}}2.600s | ||
|main0sub9=2. | |main2sub2=0.500s{{!}}{{!}}2.083…s{{!}}{{!}}2.583…s | ||
|main1sub6=2. | |main0sub9=0.483…s{{!}}{{!}}2.066…s{{!}}{{!}}2.550s | ||
|main2sub3=2. | |main1sub6=0.466…s{{!}}{{!}}2.050s{{!}}{{!}}2.516…s | ||
|main3sub0=2. | |main2sub3=0.466…s{{!}}{{!}}2.033…s{{!}}{{!}}2.500s | ||
|main1sub7=2. | |main3sub0=0.450s{{!}}{{!}}2.016…s{{!}}{{!}}2.466…s | ||
|main2sub4=2. | |main1sub7=0.450s{{!}}{{!}}1.983…s{{!}}{{!}}2.433…s | ||
|main3sub1=2. | |main2sub4=0.433…s{{!}}{{!}}1.966…s{{!}}{{!}}2.400s | ||
|main1sub8=2. | |main3sub1=0.433…s{{!}}{{!}}1.950s{{!}}{{!}}2.383…s | ||
|main2sub5=2. | |main1sub8=0.433…s{{!}}{{!}}1.933…s{{!}}{{!}}2.366…s | ||
|main3sub2=2. | |main2sub5=0.416…s{{!}}{{!}}1.916…s{{!}}{{!}}2.333…s | ||
|main1sub9=2. | |main3sub2=0.416…s{{!}}{{!}}1.900s{{!}}{{!}}2.316…s | ||
|main2sub6=2. | |main1sub9=0.400s{{!}}{{!}}1.866…s{{!}}{{!}}2.266…s | ||
|main3sub3=2. | |main2sub6=0.400s{{!}}{{!}}1.850s{{!}}{{!}}2.250s | ||
|main2sub7=2. | |main3sub3=0.400s{{!}}{{!}}1.833…s{{!}}{{!}}2.233…s | ||
|main3sub4=2. | |main2sub7=0.383…s{{!}}{{!}}1.800s{{!}}{{!}}2.183…s | ||
|main2sub8=2. | |main3sub4=0.383…s{{!}}{{!}}1.783…s{{!}}{{!}}2.166…s | ||
|main3sub5=2. | |main2sub8=0.366…s{{!}}{{!}}1.750s{{!}}{{!}}2.116…s | ||
|main2sub9=2. | |main3sub5=0.366…s{{!}}{{!}}1.733…s{{!}}{{!}}2.100s | ||
|main3sub6=2. | |main2sub9=0.366…s{{!}}{{!}}1.700s{{!}}{{!}}2.066…s | ||
|main3sub7=2. | |main3sub6=0.350s{{!}}{{!}}1.683…s{{!}}{{!}}2.033…s | ||
|main3sub8= | |main3sub7=0.350s{{!}}{{!}}1.650s{{!}}{{!}}2.000s | ||
|main3sub9= | |main3sub8=0.350s{{!}}{{!}}1.633…s{{!}}{{!}}1.983…s | ||
}} | |main3sub9=0.333…s{{!}}{{!}}1.616…s{{!}}{{!}}1.950s | ||
{{ | }}<ref>[https://leanny.github.io/splat3/ability.html Ability data Splatoon 3]</ref> | ||
< | |||
Quick Super Jump | == Trivia == | ||
[[File:Line stickers.jpg|thumb|300px|A promotional image for a LINE sticker pack featuring the Quick Super Jump icon]] | |||
</ | * A Japan-only [[LINE]] sticker pack features a sticker of the Quick Super Jump icon, minus the clock. | ||
* If the player's gear has 57 Quick Super Jump ability points and super jumps right after respawning, there's enough time for the armor players get when they respawn to last the whole Super Jump, and a short time after they land, letting the player survive chargers or bombs camping the Super Jump marker. <ref> [https://youtu.be/u_0Fyg7nYEc?t=81 Max Quick Super Jump - Splatoon 3 Ability Stacking]</ref> | |||
==Names in | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{ | {{Localized name | ||
|Jap=スーパージャンプ時間短縮 | |Jap=スーパージャンプ時間短縮 | ||
|JapR= | |JapR=sūpā jampu jikan tanshuku | ||
|JapM=Super Jump Time Shortening | |JapM=Super Jump Time Shortening | ||
| | |Dut=Turbosprong | ||
| | |DutM=Turbo jump | ||
|Fre=Aérodynamisme | |Fre=Aérodynamisme | ||
|FreM=Aerodynamics | |FreM=Aerodynamics | ||
|Ger=Supersprung + (''Splatoon 2 & 3'')<br>Sprungladezeit (''Splatoon'') | |||
|GerM=Super jump + | |||
|Ita=Salti super e veloci | |Ita=Salti super e veloci | ||
|ItaM=Fast and Super | |ItaM=Fast and super jumps | ||
|Rus=Суперпрыгун | |||
|RusR=Superprygun | |||
|RusM=Super jumper | |||
|Spa=Supersalto rápido | |||
|SpaM=Quick super jump | |||
|ChiS=缩短超级跳跃时间 | |||
|ChiSR=suōduǎn chāojí tiàoyuè shíjiān (Mandarin) | |||
|ChiSM=Reduced Super Jump Time | |||
|ChiT=縮短超級跳躍時間 | |||
|ChiTR=suōduǎn chāojí tiàoyuè shíjiān (Mandarin) | |||
|ChiTM=Reduced Super Jump Time | |||
|Kor=슈퍼 점프 시간 단축 | |||
|KorR=syupeo jeompeu sigan danchuk | |||
|KorM=Super Jump Time Shortening | |||
}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{ | {{Navbox/S Abilities}} | ||
{{ | {{Navbox/S2 Abilities}} | ||
{{Navbox/S3 Abilities}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Abilities]] |
Latest revision as of 15:41, 27 March 2024
Quick Super Jump is an ability in the Splatoon series.
Quick Super Jump increases Super Jump speed by reducing the duration of the Super Jump.
In Splatoon 2 and in Splatoon 3, the number of ability points for Quick Super Jump can also be temporarily increased for any player jumping to a Beakon of a player with Sub Power Up.
Tactics
This ability can be used to escape dangerous situations or get back to the battlefield quickly.
Splatoon
Mechanics
Quick Super Jump reduces the 'charge' phase and the total duration of the Super Jump.
Tactics
For simply getting back to the action quicker, Quick Respawn usually has a greater impact.
Stacking
AP Equivalent | AP | 'Charge' Time (approx.) |
Total Time (approx.) |
---|---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 00 | 1.001s | 4.004s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 01 | 0.984s | 3.937s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 02 | 0.967s | 3.870s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 03 | 0.950s | 3.803s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 04 | 0.934s | 3.737s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 05 | 0.917s | 3.687s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 06 | 0.900s | 3.620s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 07 | 0.884s | 3.553s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 08 | 0.867s | 3.503s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 09 | 0.850s | 3.436s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 0.834s | 3.386s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 0.834s | 3.336s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 0.817s | 3.286s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 0.800s | 3.219s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 0.784s | 3.169s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 0.767s | 3.119s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 0.767s | 3.069s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 0.750s | 3.036s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 0.734s | 2.986s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 0.734s | 2.936s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 0.717s | 2.886s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 0.700s | 2.852s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 0.700s | 2.802s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 0.684s | 2.769s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 0.667s | 2.719s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 0.667s | 2.686s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 0.650s | 2.635s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 0.650s | 2.602s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 0.633s | 2.569s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 0.633s | 2.535s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 0.617s | 2.502s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 0.617s | 2.469s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 0.600s | 2.435s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 0.600s | 2.402s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 0.583s | 2.369s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 0.583s | 2.352s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 0.567s | 2.318s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 0.567s | 2.285s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 0.567s | 2.268s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 0.550s | 2.235s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 0.550s | 2.218s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 0.550s | 2.202s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 0.533s | 2.168s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 0.533s | 2.152s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 0.533s | 2.135s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 0.517s | 2.118s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 0.517s | 2.102s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 0.517s | 2.085s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 0.517s | 2.068s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 0.500s | 2.052s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 0.500s | 2.052s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 0.500s | 2.035s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 0.500s | 2.018s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 0.500s | 2.018s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 0.500s | 2.002s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 0.500s | 2.002s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56≤ | 0.500s | 2.002s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57≤ | 0.500s | 2.002s |
(Stealth Jump adds approx. 0.834s to total jump time.)
-
Quick Super Jump's effect on a normal jump and a Stealth Jump. The vulnerability time for retreating is also shown.
-
How Quick Super Jump and Quick Respawn interact.
Gear
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bobble Hat | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Full Moon Glasses | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
Straw Boater | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Zekko Mesh | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Black LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Gray Mixed Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Gray Vector Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Rodeo Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
Striped Peaks LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
Striped Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
White Baseball LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Yellow Layered LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Hero Runner Replicas | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Red Slip-Ons | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Red Work Boots | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Snowy Down Boots | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
Gallery
Splatoon 2
Mechanics
Quick Super Jump reduces the duration of the 'charge' and 'travel' phase of the super jump. Starting from humanoid form (instead of squid/octo form) extends the 'charge' duration by 21 frames (approx. 0.350 seconds).
Stacking
AP Equivalent | AP | 'Charge' Time (approx.) |
'Travel' Time (approx.) |
---|---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 00 | 1.333s | 2.300s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 01 | 1.083s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 02 | 1.000s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 03 | 0.950s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 04 | 0.900s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 05 | 0.866s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 06 | 0.816s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 07 | 0.800s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 08 | 0.766s | 2.283s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 09 | 0.733s | 2.266s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 0.716s | 2.266s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 0.700s | 2.266s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 0.666s | 2.250s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 0.650s | 2.250s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 0.633s | 2.233s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 0.616s | 2.233s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 0.600s | 2.216s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 0.583s | 2.200s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 0.566s | 2.200s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 0.550s | 2.183s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 0.550s | 2.166s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 0.533s | 2.150s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 0.516s | 2.133s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 0.500s | 2.116s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 0.500s | 2.100s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 0.483s | 2.083s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 0.483s | 2.066s |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 0.466s | 2.050s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 0.450s | 2.033s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 0.450s | 2.016s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 0.433s | 2.000s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 0.433s | 1.966s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 0.416s | 1.950s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 0.416s | 1.933s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 0.416s | 1.916s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 0.400s | 1.900s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 0.400s | 1.883s |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 0.383s | 1.850s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 0.383s | 1.833s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 0.383s | 1.816s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 0.366s | 1.800s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 0.366s | 1.783s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 0.366s | 1.766s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 0.366s | 1.750s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 0.350s | 1.733s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 0.350s | 1.716s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 0.350s | 1.700s |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 0.350s | 1.683s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 0.333s | 1.666s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 0.333s | 1.666s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 0.333s | 1.650s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 0.333s | 1.633s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 0.333s | 1.633s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 0.333s | 1.616s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 0.333s | 1.616s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 0.333s | 1.600s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56≤ | 0.333s | 1.600s |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57≤ | 0.333s | 1.600s |
-
A graph showing the effect of Quick Super Jump.
Gear
Quick Super Jump is the main ability of:
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Blowfish Newsie | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Bobble Hat | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Full Moon Glasses | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Samurai Helmet | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Straw Boater | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Takoroka Visor | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Zekko Mesh | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Blue & Black Squidkid IV | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Canary Trainers | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Gray Yellow-Soled Wingtips | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Hero Runner Replicas | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Orca Passion Hi-Tops | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Pearl-Scout Lace-Ups | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
15 April 2019 |
![]() |
Red Slip-Ons | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Red Work Boots | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Sesame Salt 270s | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
16 March 2018 |
![]() |
Snowy Down Boots | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
Version history
Version | Adjustments |
---|---|
1.4.0 |
|
Splatoon 3
Quick Super Jump reduces the duration of the Super Jump.
Gear
Quick Super Jump is the main ability of:
Stacking
Trivia
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/c/c4/Line_stickers.jpg/300px-Line_stickers.jpg)
- A Japan-only LINE sticker pack features a sticker of the Quick Super Jump icon, minus the clock.
- If the player's gear has 57 Quick Super Jump ability points and super jumps right after respawning, there's enough time for the armor players get when they respawn to last the whole Super Jump, and a short time after they land, letting the player survive chargers or bombs camping the Super Jump marker. [4]
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
スーパージャンプ時間短縮 sūpā jampu jikan tanshuku |
Super Jump Time Shortening | |
Turbosprong | Turbo jump | |
Aérodynamisme | Aerodynamics | |
Supersprung + (Splatoon 2 & 3) Sprungladezeit (Splatoon) |
Super jump + | |
Salti super e veloci | Fast and super jumps | |
Суперпрыгун Superprygun |
Super jumper | |
Supersalto rápido | Quick super jump | |
缩短超级跳跃时间 suōduǎn chāojí tiàoyuè shíjiān (Mandarin) |
Reduced Super Jump Time | |
縮短超級跳躍時間 suōduǎn chāojí tiàoyuè shíjiān (Mandarin) |
Reduced Super Jump Time | |
슈퍼 점프 시간 단축 syupeo jeompeu sigan danchuk |
Super Jump Time Shortening |
References
- ↑ https://wikiwiki.jp/splatoon2ch/sandbox/4#h2_content_2_7 (Last modified: 2015-07-31 21:00:30)
- ↑ Quick Super Jump data
- ↑ Ability data Splatoon 3
- ↑ Max Quick Super Jump - Splatoon 3 Ability Stacking
|
|
|