Template:RightsList: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (Updated) |
(While I'm at it, changing Prod to active because they are actively available for technical support, and "excused" may be confusing to people who are seeking technical support) |
||
(86 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Specializes in | ! Specializes in | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- class="i-list-interface" | |||
|{{flag|es|25}} {{userlinks-short|A22PG}} | |||
|{{User:A22PG/Sig}} | |||
|[[User talk:A22PG|Talk page]] | [[:es:Special:EmailUser/A22PG|Email]] | |||
|UTC+1 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Spain Standard Time">ESP</span>) | |||
|Spanish translations, interface, editing | |||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}}<!-- Note: Active on Inkipedia ES --> | |||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |- class="i-list-patroller " | ||
|{{flag|se|25}} {{userlinks-short|AmbientDinosaur}} | |{{flag|se|25}} {{userlinks-short|AmbientDinosaur}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 23: | ||
|UTC+1 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Central European Time">CET</span>) | |UTC+1 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Central European Time">CET</span>) | ||
|Weapon information and table editing | |Weapon information and table editing | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|latelyinactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |- class="i-list-patroller " | ||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short| | |{{flag|fr|25}} {{userlinks-short|Anemoia}} | ||
|{{User: | |{{User:Anemoia/Sig}} | ||
|[[User talk: | |[[User talk:Anemoia|Talk page]] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | ||
|UTC- | |UTC+1 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Central European Time">CET</span>) | ||
|French translations, article structure, cleanup | |||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|Driftin Soul}} | |||
|{{User:Driftin Soul/Sig}} | |||
|[[User talk:Driftin Soul|Talk page]] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | |||
|UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |||
|Etymology, Appearance sections | |||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |||
|{{flag|jp|25}} {{userlinks-short|eli}} | |||
| | |||
|[[User talk:eli|Talk page]] | [https://twitter.com/frozenpandaman Twitter] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | |||
|UTC+9 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Japan Standard Time">JST</span>) | |||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |- class="i-list-patroller " | ||
|{{flag|de|25}} {{userlinks-short|Eminence}} | |{{flag|de|25}} {{userlinks-short|Eminence}} | ||
|{{User:Eminence/ | |{{User:Eminence/Sig}} | ||
|[[User talk:Eminence|Talk page]] | |[[User talk:Eminence|Talk page]] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | ||
|UTC−5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |UTC−5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | ||
| | |General organization and categorization, editing help | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |- class="i-list-admin" | ||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short| | |{{flag|<!--Empty on purpose-->|25}} {{userlinks-short|Exaskliri}} | ||
|{{User: | |{{User:Exaskliri/Signature}} | ||
|[[User talk: | |[[User talk:Exaskliri|Talk page]] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | ||
| | |UTC+7 | ||
| | |Templates, modules, grammar, and inquiring game mechanics thoroughly. | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-patroller" | |||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|FancyRat}} | |||
|{{User:FancyRat/Sig}} | |||
|[[User talk:FancyRat|Talk page]] | |||
|UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |||
|Spelling, grammar, and cleanup | |||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | ||
|{{flag|pl|25}} {{userlinks-short|Fumple}} | |{{flag|pl|25}} {{userlinks-short|Fumple}} | ||
|{{User:Fumple/Sig}} | |{{User:Fumple/Sig}} | ||
|[[User talk:Fumple|Talk page]] | [[Special:EmailUser/Fumple|Email]] | [https://twitter.com/FunWPL Twitter] | |[[User talk:Fumple|Talk page]] | [[Special:EmailUser/Fumple|Email]] | [https://twitter.com/FunWPL Twitter] | ||
|[[User:Fumple/Time|{{TimeZoneUTC|Europe/Warsaw}}]] | |[[User:Fumple/Time|{{TimeZoneUTC|Europe/Warsaw}}]] (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Central Europe Standard Time">CEST</span>) | ||
|Interface, MediaWiki | |Interface, MediaWiki | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|latelyinactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-admin " | |- class="i-list-admin " | ||
|{{flag|uk|25}} {{userlinks-short|GloverMist}} | |{{flag|uk|25}} {{userlinks-short|GloverMist}} | ||
| | | [[User:GloverMist|GloverMist]] ([[User talk:GloverMist|talk]]) | ||
|[[User talk:GloverMist|Talk page]] | [https://twitter.com/GloverMist Twitter] | |[[User talk:GloverMist|Talk page]] | [https://twitter.com/GloverMist Twitter] | ||
|UTC-0 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Greenwich Mean Time">GMT</span>) | |UTC-0 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Greenwich Mean Time">GMT</span>) | ||
|Spelling, grammar, and general information | |Spelling, grammar, and general information | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list- | |- class="i-list-patroller" | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|au|25}} {{userlinks-short|GX_64}} | ||
|{{User:GX_64/Sig}} | |||
|[[User talk:GX_64|Talk page]] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | |||
|UTC+10 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Australian Eastern Standard Time">AEST</span>) | |||
| | | | ||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|- class="i-list-bcrat i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |||
|{{ | |||
|- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|Heddy}} | |{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|Heddy}} | ||
|[[User:Heddy|Heddy]] ([[User talk:Heddy|talk]]) | |[[User:Heddy|Heddy]] ([[User talk:Heddy|talk]]) | ||
Line 65: | Line 93: | ||
|UTC−5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |UTC−5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-admin " | |- class="i-list-admin " | ||
|{{flag|il|25}} {{userlinks-short|Inkrid}} | |{{flag|il|25}} {{userlinks-short|Inkrid}} | ||
Line 72: | Line 100: | ||
|UTC+2 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Israel Standard Time">IST</span>) | |UTC+2 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Israel Standard Time">IST</span>) | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list- | |- class="i-list-patroller" | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|kr|25}} {{userlinks-short|OrderSquid38}} | ||
| | |{{User:OrderSquid38/Sig}} | ||
|[[User talk: | |[[User talk:OrderSquid38|Talk page]] | ||
|UTC- | |UTC-6 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Central Standard Time">CST</span>) | ||
| | |Korean translations | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list- | |- class="i-list-admin" | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag||25}} {{userlinks-short|Perfectionist}} | ||
|{{User:Perfectionist/Sig}} | |||
|[[User talk:Perfectionist|Talk page]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- class="i-list-bcrat i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |- class="i-list-bcrat i-list-admin i-list-interface" | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|ca|25}} {{userlinks-short|Prod}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Technical support | |Technical support | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} <!-- Please leave this at fullyactive. Prod actively handles the hosting of Inkipedia, regardless of their editing activity. Prod is actively available for technical support. --> | ||
|- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | ||
|{{flag|il|25}} {{userlinks-short|Shahar}} | |{{flag|il|25}} {{userlinks-short|Shahar}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 128: | ||
|UTC+2 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Israel Standard Time">IST</span>) | |UTC+2 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Israel Standard Time">IST</span>) | ||
|Battle information and article structure | |Battle information and article structure | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-bcrat i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |- class="i-list-bcrat i-list-admin i-list-interface" | ||
|{{flag|uk|25}} {{userlinks-short|Slate}} | |{{flag|uk|25}} {{userlinks-short|Slate}} | ||
|{{User:Slate/Sig}} | |{{User:Slate/Sig}} | ||
|[[User talk:Slate|Talk page]] | [[ | |[[User talk:Slate|Talk page]] | [https://twitter.com/slate_spl Twitter] | [[Inkipedia:Discord|Discord]] | ||
|UTC-0 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Greenwich Mean Time">GMT</span>) | |UTC-0 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Greenwich Mean Time">GMT</span>) | ||
| | |Inkipedia vision, templates, and automation | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |- class="i-list-patroller " | ||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|StarAdamStar}} | |{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|StarAdamStar}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 142: | ||
|UTC-8 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Pacific Standard Time">PST</span>) | |UTC-8 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Pacific Standard Time">PST</span>) | ||
|Spanish translations | |Spanish translations | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | |- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | ||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|SuperHamster}} | |{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|SuperHamster}} | ||
| | |'''''[[User:SuperHamster|<font color="#07517C">Super</font>]]''[[User:SuperHamster|<font color="#6FA23B">Hamster</font>]]''' <small>[[User talk:SuperHamster|Talk]]</small> | ||
|[[User talk:SuperHamster|Talk page]] | [[Special:EmailUser/SuperHamster|Email]] | |[[User talk:SuperHamster|Talk page]] | [[Special:EmailUser/SuperHamster|Email]] | ||
|UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | ||
|Editing | |Editing | ||
|{{style| | |{{CellStyle|latelyinactive}} | ||
|- class="i-list-patroller " | |- class="i-list-admin i-list-interface" | ||
|{{flag||25}} {{userlinks-short| | |{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|Trig Jegman}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User talk: | |[[User talk:Trig Jegman|Talk page]] | [https://discord.gg/YJgWwenRPH Discord] | ||
|UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |||
| | |||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|- class="i-list-patroller" | |||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|XarrotD}} | |||
|[[User:XarrotD|XarrotD]] ([[User talk:XarrotD|talk]]) | |||
|[[User talk:XarrotD|Talk page]] | |||
|UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |||
|Gameplay mechanics, data, and parameters | |||
|{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | |||
|- class="i-list-admin" | |||
|{{flag|us|25}} {{userlinks-short|Yoshifan52}} | |||
|[[User:Yoshifan52|Yoshifan52]] ([[User talk:Yoshifan52|talk]]) | |||
|[[User talk:Yoshifan52|Talk page]] | |||
|UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | |UTC-5 (<span style="border-bottom:1px dotted" title="Eastern Standard Time">EST</span>) | ||
| | |Cleanup | ||
|{{ | |{{CellStyle|fullyactive}} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:18, 2 June 2024
For use on Inkipedia:Staff
Name | Signature prototype | Contact | Time zone | Specializes in | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A22PG (talk | contribs | logs) | A22PG (talk) - | Talk page | Email | UTC+1 (ESP) | Spanish translations, interface, editing | Fully active |
AmbientDinosaur (talk | contribs | logs) | – | Talk page | UTC+1 (CET) | Weapon information and table editing | Lately inactive |
Anemoia (talk | contribs | logs) | Anemoia [Talk!] | Talk page | Discord | UTC+1 (CET) | French translations, article structure, cleanup | Fully active |
Driftin Soul (talk | contribs | logs) | Driftin Soul [Talk!] | Talk page | Discord | UTC-5 (EST) | Etymology, Appearance sections | Fully active |
eli (talk | contribs | logs) | Talk page | Twitter | Discord | UTC+9 (JST) | Fully active | ||
Eminence (talk | contribs | logs) | EminenceTalk | Talk page | Discord | UTC−5 (EST) | General organization and categorization, editing help | Fully active |
Exaskliri (talk | contribs | logs) | — Exaskliri (they/them) (talk | contribs) | Talk page | Discord | UTC+7 | Templates, modules, grammar, and inquiring game mechanics thoroughly. | Fully active |
FancyRat (talk | contribs | logs) | FancyRat | Talk page | UTC-5 (EST) | Spelling, grammar, and cleanup | Fully active |
Fumple (talk | contribs | logs) | > Fumple (-> talk) | Talk page | Email | Twitter | UTC+2 (CEST) | Interface, MediaWiki | Lately inactive |
GloverMist (talk | contribs | logs) | GloverMist (talk) | Talk page | Twitter | UTC-0 (GMT) | Spelling, grammar, and general information | Fully active |
GX_64 (talk | contribs | logs) | GX_64 (talk) | Talk page | Discord | UTC+10 (AEST) | Fully active | |
Heddy (talk | contribs | logs) | Heddy (talk) | Talk page | Email | Discord | UTC−5 (EST) | Fully active | |
Inkrid (talk | contribs | logs) | Talk page | UTC+2 (IST) | Fully active | ||
OrderSquid38 (talk | contribs | logs) | OrderSquid38 [Talk] | Talk page | UTC-6 (CST) | Korean translations | Fully active |
Perfectionist (talk | contribs | logs) | Perfectionist (talk) | Talk page | Fully active | ||
Prod (talk | contribs | logs) | Technical support | Fully active | |||
Shahar (talk | contribs | logs) | Shahar (talk) | Talk page | Email | UTC+2 (IST) | Battle information and article structure | Fully active |
Slate (talk | contribs | logs) | Slate Talk Contribs | Talk page | Twitter | Discord | UTC-0 (GMT) | Inkipedia vision, templates, and automation | Fully active |
StarAdamStar (talk | contribs | logs) | Talk page | Twitter | UTC-8 (PST) | Spanish translations | Fully active | |
SuperHamster (talk | contribs | logs) | SuperHamster Talk | Talk page | Email | UTC-5 (EST) | Editing | Lately inactive |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs | logs) | Talk page | Discord | UTC-5 (EST) | Fully active | ||
XarrotD (talk | contribs | logs) | XarrotD (talk) | Talk page | UTC-5 (EST) | Gameplay mechanics, data, and parameters | Fully active |
Yoshifan52 (talk | contribs | logs) | Yoshifan52 (talk) | Talk page | UTC-5 (EST) | Cleanup | Fully active |