User:Noivern: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 29th, 2015||{{InkG|green}} Dancing Queen||Reward: {{Cost|18|currency=sss}} | |August 29th, 2015||{{InkG|green}} Dancing Queen||Reward: {{Cost|18|currency=sss}} | ||
|- | |||
|September 19th, 2015||{{InkG|blue}} Tidy... Hasn't started!||Reward: {{Cost|?|currency=sss}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 12 September 2015
My name is Elite Octoling, and I'm a big fan of Splatoon. I'm trying to edit clothing stubs or make walkthroughs. If I edit pages, I tend to correct some info or add some. I own the PAL version of Splatoon, so I might edit any info different from the NA version to articles. So far, my goal is to try keep pages in a neat order.
I was once on the Mario Wiki, so I have had good experience with editing. Expect me to be on most of the time.
Info
- First Started - 31st of May 2015.
In-Game Name: Emir.
- Level: 33.
- Rank: B+.
- Super Sea Snail Count: 14.
Favourites
- Favourite Clothing brand: Inkline, Zekko, Zink.
- Favourite Ink Colours: Mint, Cyan, Fuchsia (or mulberry, I like to call it that), Violet, light Blue.
- Favourite Stages: Saltspray Rig, Arowana Mall, Bluefin Depot, Moray Towers, Urchin Underpass.
- Favourite Shooter: Sploosh-o-matic, Splash-o-matic, N-ZAP '89, Tentatek Splattershot.
- Favourite Rolller: Carbon Roller.
- Favourite Charger: Splat Charger.
- Favourite Splating: Too early to decide.
- Favourite Slosher: Too early to decide.
- Prefers Marie over Callie.
- Favourite Song: Eh, all of them.
Splatfest Choices
European Reigon
June 27th, 2015 Pop (Canceled) Reward: None July 4th, 2015 Eternal Pop Girl Reward: Super Sea Snails July 18th, 2015 Template:InkG Eternal Sleeping Girl Reward: Super Sea Snails August 8th, 2015 Template:InkG South Pole Queen Reward: Super Sea Snails August 29th, 2015 Template:InkG Dancing Queen Reward: Super Sea Snails September 19th, 2015 Template:InkG Tidy... Hasn't started! Reward: Super Sea Snails
I still want our Cat v. Dog Splatfest! (inb4 cats win because it's Callie's team and Callie must win all the time)
What Colors Do You Want In the Game?
- Mauve.