User:Lapsem: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Ruler +2 | |Ruler +2 | ||
| style="background-color:#AAFFAA"|Yes | | style="background-color:#AAFFAA"|Yes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo]] | |||
|Family | |||
|My family members ''are'' my best friends, and it's surely a lot more fun than spending the holidays alone. | |||
|Ruler +1 | |||
| style="background-color:#FFAAAA"|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 15 January 2024
Species | Octoling |
Age | Classified |
Gender | Male |
Location | Splatsville |
Favorite Weapon | Inkbrush |
Total Playtime | 1,520+ hours |
Hello, there.
I was an N-ZAP '89 main back in Splatoon 2, but I've switched to the Inkbrush in Splatoon 3.
A few of the noteworthy things that I've done on here:
- Created the List of Tableturf Battle rivals in Splatoon 3 page
- Rewrote the Badge page to use grids to display the badges
- Wrote in the text of the Alterna Logs (but not their formatting)
- Wrote in almost all of Murch's Splatoon 3 English quotes
- Added Splatoon 3's ability/brand chart image on the Ability page
- Created the following templates:
- Template:After Alterna, which used User:Phorsa's formatting
- Template:UserWeapon
- Template:TableturfSpaces, which uses User:6-Frisk's diamond-shape formatting
- Template:UserBrand
If you look for me elsewhere on the Internet, chances are you won't find me. When it comes to social media, I'm a ghost.
Splatfest performances | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | My Pick | My Rationale | Ultimate Rank | Did I Win? |
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors | Rock | The Earth is a gigantic rock. Say what you will about paper and scissors, but everything rests on rock. | Ruler +??? | Yes |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun | Grub | The human body can't survive for long without food. | Ruler +1 | No |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water | Water | I don't play Pokemon anymore, but no known organism can survive without water. | Ruler +1 | Yes |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour | Spicy | A younger me would break for Sweet, but I've been making a point of leaving my comfort zone lately. | Ruler +3 | No |
Dark vs. Milk vs. White | Milk | Dark chocolate is unbearably bitter, and white chocolate I seldom ever have. Sure, milk's what most folks I know would pick, but it's what I like. | Ruler +3 | No |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot | Aliens | Choosing Nessie or Bigfoot would confine those creatures to only one planet, while with Aliens, it could be a whole cosmos full of life! | Ruler +2 | No |
Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage | Power | All of the knowledge and bravery in the world doesn't mean anything if you can't put it to any meaningful use. | Ruler +2 | Yes |
Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip | Vanilla | It's always been my favorite flavor, ever since I was a little kid. | Ruler +4 | Yes |
Money vs. Fame vs. Love | Love | I've always had a few close friends throughout my life instead of a large, impersonal coterie of admirers. Connection is more genuine that way, and there'll always be things that money can't buy you. | Ruler +1 | No |
Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man | Shiver | She seems more level-headed than Frye, and Big Man's shy and easygoing nature doesn't mesh well for being a desert bandit. | Ruler +4 | Yes |
Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost | Ghost | For a zombie, I don't see how any healthy relationship could overcome their flesh-hunger, and the skeletons I've seen in speculative fiction are mere automatons. Ghosts, on the other hand, are directly descended from humans, with little to alter their minds. It's not too hard to befriend a human, so it follows that doing the same with a ghost shouldn't be too hard, either. | Ruler +4 | Yes |
Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug | Handshake | It'll suffice for any interaction with strangers. | Ruler +2 | Yes |
Friends vs. Family vs. Solo | Family | My family members are my best friends, and it's surely a lot more fun than spending the holidays alone. | Ruler +1 | No |
Voice actor headcanons | |
---|---|
File:S3 Icon Callie.png | Brenda Song |
File:S2 Icon C.Q. Cumber.png | Tom Kenny |
File:S3 Icon Cuttlefish.png | Ke Huy Quan |
File:S3 Icon Mr Grizz 2.png | David Harbour |
File:S2 Icon Iso Padre.png | Keith David |
File:S3 Icon Marie.png | Stephanie Hsu |
Janelle Monáe | |
John DiMaggio | |
Lewis Hamilton | |
File:S3 Icon DJ Octavio.png | Michael Shannon |
Tom Kenny | |
File:S2 Icon Telephone.png | Mark Hamill |
Made-up Tableturf Battle Cards | ||
---|---|---|
13 Pearl
|
Other information
- My mother headcanons that all of the King Salmonids have horrible-smelling breath. When I first showed her Megalodontia's intro cutscene, she said, "Oh my God, I can smell this picture!"
This user cleared After Alterna! |
This user doesn't hate Clam Blitz, and never understood why so many people seem to. |
This user is a fan of Dedf1sh. |
This user thinks that Flyfish are a huge pain in the butt. |
Big Shots, too. |
This user is a fan of ω-3. |
This user wields the Inkbrush! |
This user wields the Annaki Splattershot Nova! |
This user wields the Ballpoint Splatling Nouveau! |