User:MindWanderer: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
MindWanderer (talk | contribs) (Rank up, Amiibo!) |
MindWanderer (talk | contribs) (Added Friend Code) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Mii Name:||MindWander | |Mii Name:||MindWander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Level]]:||39 | |Splatoon 1 [[Level]]:||39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rank]]:||B+ | |Splatoon 1 [[Rank]]:||B+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Favorite Weapon:||{{weapon|Slosher Deco}} | |Favorite Weapon:||{{weapon|Slosher Deco}} | ||
|- | |||
|Friend Code: SW-5961-6763-3987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NNID||[https://miiverse.nintendo.net/users/MindWanderer MindWanderer] | |NNID||[https://miiverse.nintendo.net/users/MindWanderer MindWanderer] |
Revision as of 21:02, 25 July 2017
I only get to play a couple of hours a week, so I'm not very good, but I still enjoy optimizing, strategizing, and theorizing, especially finding uses and builds for weapons and abilities that don't see much use.
Current Stats
Mii Name: MindWander Splatoon 1 Level: 39 Splatoon 1 Rank: B+ Favorite Weapon: File:S Weapon .png [[]] Friend Code: SW-5961-6763-3987 NNID MindWanderer SplatNet MindWander
Favored Weapons
Since I can't aim well and don't react quickly, I lean towards weapons with a tactical advantage. I'm still refining my style.