Sprinkler: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Sprinkler | |Sprinkler | ||
|[[Inkstrike]] | |[[Inkstrike]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kelp Splatterscope]] | |||
|Sprinkler | |||
|[[Killer Wail]] | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> |
Revision as of 01:40, 5 June 2015
The Sprinkler is a Sub Weapon in Splatoon.
Description
When used, the Sprinkler continually sprays ink in a circular ring around itself, in a staggering motion, until its ink content is depleted. It can be thrown onto virtually any surface, including ones that are upside-down.
Sets
Template:SetList
|-
|Kelp Splat Charger
|Sprinkler
|Killer Wail
|-
|.96 Gal
|Sprinkler
|Echolocator
|-
|Dynamo Roller
|Sprinkler
|Echolocator
|-
|Inkbrush
|Sprinkler
|Inkstrike
|-
|Kelp Splatterscope
|Sprinkler
|Killer Wail
|}
Trivia
- Only one Sprinkler can be used at a time.
Gallery
-
The effects of a Sprinkler.
-
-
An Inkling throwing a Sprinkler.