User:Hero231: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Barnsquids|cat|07-04-2015=date|event=event}} | {{Barnsquids|cat|07-04-2015=date|event=event}} | ||
== Splatoon Profile == | |||
:{| style="border-spacing: 8px 0px;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Last Updated:'''''||''August 11, 2015'' | |||
|- | |||
|Display Name:||Andrew | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level]]:||26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rank]]:||B (71) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cash]]:||{{Cost|31,704|22px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Sea Snail]]s:||{{Cost|24|22px|currency=sss}} | |||
|- | |||
|Preferred [[Ink]]:||{{InkG|Blue|4}} Blue | |||
|- | |||
|Playing Since:||June 2, 2015 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:22, 11 August 2015
Hi! I'm a big Splatoon fan and I love Nintendo. I live in the United States. I'm level 26 but I only play Ranked Battles and I hover around B and B- ranks. My favorite weapons are the .52 Gal Deco for its high damage and Seekers and the E-liter 3K Scope for its great range, damage, the scope, and the Echolocator. I sometimes use the Inkbrush Nouveau and the regular Splat Roller during Splatfests. I played on Team Cat, Team Water Slide, and Team Marshmallow during the Splatfests. Around the wiki, I mostly just fix grammatical mistakes or add info to stubs. Stay fresh!
Barnsquid
|
Splatoon Profile
Last Updated: August 11, 2015 Display Name: Andrew Level: 26 Rank: B (71) Cash: File:31,704 Icon Cash.png 22px Super Sea Snails: File:24 Icon Super Sea Snail.png 22px Preferred Ink: Template:InkG Blue Playing Since: June 2, 2015