User:VibeCat: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(added favorites, had to save edits because of glitching) |
m (added splatoon due to glitch) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
===Music=== | ===Music=== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s" | ||
|+Splatoon | |||
| | |- | ||
| | !Type | ||
!Song | |||
!Band | |||
|- | |||
|Multiplayer ||[[Split & Splat]]||[[Chirpy Chips]] | |||
|- | |||
|Splatfest City|| [[City of Color]]||[[Squid Sisters]] | |||
|- | |||
|Splatfest Battle||[[Ink Me Up]]||[[Squid Sisters]] | |||
|- | |||
|Octo Valley Kettle | |||
|[[Tentacular Circus]] | |||
|[[Turquoise October]] | |||
|- | |||
|amiibo | |||
|[[Tide Goes Out (song)|Tide Goes Out]] | |||
|[[Marie]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2" | ||
|+Splatoon 2 | |+Splatoon 2 | ||
Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|In Deepsea Metro||[[Telephone's Theme]]||N/A | |In Deepsea Metro||[[Telephone's Theme]]||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Station||[[#14 crush|#14 Crush]]|| | |Station||[[#14 crush|#14 Crush]]||[[Dedf1sh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Escape||Nasty Majesty||Off the Hook | |Escape||[[Nasty Majesty]]||[[Off the Hook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NILS Turf War | |NILS Turf War | ||
|Fly Octo Fly | |[[Fly Octo Fly]] | ||
|Off the Hook | |[[Off the Hook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demos | |Demos | ||
|#$@%* Dudes Be #$@%* Sleepin | |[[#$@%* Dudes Be #$@%* Sleepin|#$@%* Dudes Be #$@%* Sleepin]] | ||
|Pearl | |[[Pearl]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" |
Revision as of 21:12, 7 September 2023
This is a user page!
|
“ | Go team Frye!! | ” |
— Current Status
|
User Info
Stats about VibeCat
Level | 41 |
Anarchy | B- |
Salmon Run Next Wave | Profreshional +1 |
Alterna | 100% Explored + 99% Levels |
Tableturf | 15 |
Splatfests | 4W-5L |
Hi, Guest!! Thanks for viewing my page! I'm VibeCat, and I've known about Splatoon since I owned a Nintendo device, but only picked it up when Splat3 came out! I'm a bit new to the wiki (my exact date is a bit below), but I'm very happy to help!
Please feel free to correct any of my edits (including this page if there is no intent to vandalize), because of how new (and, let's face it, confused) I am.
After all, you've made none (because you're not logged in), and I've only made 54 (as of writing this). That's (probably) a big difference.
Random Facts About Me
- I exclusively play as an Octoling.
- I main Flingza Roller and Splatana Wiper Deco
- Yes, I use stick controls.
- If I had to pick one character I relate to the MOST, it would be Harmony.
- My playstyle is a mix between competitive and casual, and it changes every second pretty much.
Splatfests
Splatfest | Team(Bold=Win) | Title |
---|---|---|
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors | Rock | |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun | Gear | |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water | Grass | Champion |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour | Sweet | Champion |
Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate | Dark Chocolate | Ruler |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot | Aliens | Champion |
Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage | Courage | Champion |
Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip | Vanilla | Champion |
Money vs. Fame vs. Love | Love | Defender |
Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man |
Favorites
Music
Type | Song | Band |
---|---|---|
Multiplayer | Split & Splat | Chirpy Chips |
Splatfest City | City of Color | Squid Sisters |
Splatfest Battle | Ink Me Up | Squid Sisters |
Octo Valley Kettle | Tentacular Circus | Turquoise October |
amiibo | Tide Goes Out | Marie |
Type | Song | Band |
---|---|---|
Multiplayer | Blitz It! | Chirpy Chips |
Splatfest City | Color Pulse | Off the Hook |
Splatfest Battle | Ebb & Flow | Off the Hook |
Salmon Run | Deluge Dirge | ω-3 |
Octo Canyon Kettle | The Girl from Inkopolis | Turquoise October |
DJ Octavio ft. | Bomb Rush Blush | DJ Octavio ft. Callie |
Type | Song | Band |
---|---|---|
In Deepsea Metro | Telephone's Theme | N/A |
Station | #14 Crush | Dedf1sh |
Escape | Nasty Majesty | Off the Hook |
NILS Turf War | Fly Octo Fly | Off the Hook |
Demos | #$@%* Dudes Be #$@%* Sleepin | Pearl |
Type | Song | Band |
---|---|---|
Lobby | Pop 'n' Schlock | Chroma Chaos |
Multiplayer | Rockagilly Blues | Yoko & the Gold Bazookas |
First Half Splatfest | Anarchy Poisons (Snake Mix) | Frye |
Second Half Splatfest | Tomorrow's Nostalgia Today | Squid Sisters |
Splatfest Battle | Big Betrayal | Deep Cut |
Salmon Run | Frothy Waters | ω-3 |
Alterna Site Music | Hyper Diver | Anxiety Society |
Alterna Kettle | Underwater Neon | Octoplush |
Rocket Song | Smeared Canvas | Deep Cut |
Current Customization
Splashtag
Player Settings
- Skin Tone: Lightest
- Hairstyle: Tentatwists
- Eyecolor: Black Pupil + Pink Iris
- Eyebrows: Slit (Feminine Octoling)
- Legwear: Loose Denim Shorts
- Smallfry: Spiky Hair
Gear
- Headgear: Pilot Goggles
- Shirt: Varsity Jacket
- Shoes: Punk Nights
Weapon
Gear Abilites
My Barnsquids
10 Edits Barnsquid
|
50 Edits Barnsquid
|
User Boxes
Template:FemaleUser | Template:Pronoun |
| ||||||
|
||||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|