Inkipedia:Current projects: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
StanKraftYT (talk | contribs) m (Visual fix for the table) |
Octo-maker71 (talk | contribs) (current project: Octo-Wiki Expansion) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[User:JaredTamana/Can project|Here!]] | | [[User:JaredTamana/Can project|Here!]] | ||
| [[File:jtlogo.png|20px|link=User:JaredTamana]][[User:JaredTamana|JaredTamana]] | | [[File:jtlogo.png|20px|link=User:JaredTamana]][[User:JaredTamana|JaredTamana]] | ||
|- | |||
|Updated Octarians Page | |||
|In progress | |||
|The main [[Octarians]] page is need of some improvements to bring it more up to speed and to make it a better go-to hub for information. The goal is to add some new sections detailing the Octarians history, origins and development. We will also need relevant images and quotes. | |||
|[[User talk:Octo-maker71|Octo-Wiki Expansion]] | |||
|[[User:Octo-maker71]] [[User:Splattersky]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:33, 3 October 2018
The current projects page serves to keep a tab on the tasks that still need to be done on the wiki, either in the brief future, or much farther ahead. If you are working on a project, please put your name in the Involved Users section.
Urgent projects should be marked with {{!!}}, which looks like Template:!!.
Project | Progress | Description | Discussion link | Involved users |
---|---|---|---|---|
Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration | In progress | Make demonstration videos to all weapons in the shooting range area to show all the weapon's capabilities. | Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration | Shahar |
Quotes | In progress | The shopkeeper articles are currently missing quotes. Add quotes for Sheldon, Flow, Craymond, Jelfonzo, and Bisk. Judd and Li'l Judd are also missing quotes. Splatfest quotes are needed for some languages. | Heddy, Destinithompson, Adamsquid | |
Format Guide | In progress | Make pages with the same subject have the same format. (Weapons, Gear, Stages, Abilities, Etc...) | Format Guide | Shahar, Heddy |
Singleplayer Walkthroughs | Almost finished | Add walkthrough videos for every stage and Deepsea Metro Station. | None | User:StanKraftYT |
Commander Tartar | In progress | Needs information about character, creation in general, etc. | None currently | User:Puds User:Splattersky |
Can | In progress | Needs a complete overhaul to cover OE, OC and S2 weapons. | Here! | JaredTamana |
Updated Octarians Page | In progress | The main Octarians page is need of some improvements to bring it more up to speed and to make it a better go-to hub for information. The goal is to add some new sections detailing the Octarians history, origins and development. We will also need relevant images and quotes. | Octo-Wiki Expansion | User:Octo-maker71 User:Splattersky |