Sheldon's Picks: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Weapons: changed list to a more detailed table) |
(Order of weapons like in Ammo Knights) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[File:Weapont Main Berry Splattershot Pro.png|60px]] | | [[File:Weapont Main Berry Splattershot Pro.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Roller]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Tempered Dynamo Roller]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Seeker]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Killer Wail]] | ||
| [[File:Weapont Main | | [[File:Weapont Main Tempered Dynamo Roller.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roller]] | | [[Roller]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Inkzooka]] | | [[Inkzooka]] | ||
| [[File:Weapont Main Soda Slosher.png|60px]] | | [[File:Weapont Main Soda Slosher.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charger]] | |||
| [[Fresh Squiffer]] | |||
| [[Suction Bomb]] | |||
| [[Kraken]] | |||
| [[File:Weapont Main Fresh Squiffer.png|60px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charger]] | | [[Charger]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Bomb Rush]] | | [[Bomb Rush]] | ||
| [[File:Weapont Main Refurbished Mini Splatling.png|60px]] | | [[File:Weapont Main Refurbished Mini Splatling.png|60px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 19 April 2016
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/3/34/SO_Icon_Pearl_Drone.png/52px-SO_Icon_Pearl_Drone.png)
Fuuuuuture!
This article or section discusses unreleased content. Information is subject to change.
Please review our policy on rumors and leaks before adding leaked information.
Please review our policy on rumors and leaks before adding leaked information.
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/c/c0/Sheldon%27s_Picks_Promo_Uncovered.jpg/300px-Sheldon%27s_Picks_Promo_Uncovered.jpg)
“ | Each set contains new weapon combos which Sheldon carefully selected and modified based off of existing weapons, such as the “Wasabi Splattershot” and “Fresh Squiffer.” Will you discover new strats with the new combos? | ” |
Sheldon's Picks are a set of Main Weapons that are reskins of existing weapons with new Sub Weapons and Special Weapons. They were first announced during the March 3rd, 2016 Nintendo Direct presentation, and are set to be released in two volumes starting from April 13th, 2016 as part of the Version 2.7.0 update.
Weapons
Volume 1
Trivia
- The border of Sheldon's Picks logo resembles the border of the Nintendo Seal of Quality.
Gallery
-
A version with the ? Ink globs on the box.
-
Promo for Sheldon's Picks of the box.
-
The Wasabi Splattershot.
-
The Fresh Squiffer.
-
Promo for Sheldon's Picks with five of the included weapons.
-
Several Inklings gathered around a box of Sheldon's Picks.
-
Overhead view.
-
Closeup of the Inkling with the Wasabi Splattershot.