User:NEXandGBX: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Splatfest: Pirate Color) |
m (Statistic editing.) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Preferred Ink Color:||{{Ink|orange}} Orange | |Preferred Ink Color:||{{Ink|orange}} Orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NNID + Miiverse||[https://miiverse.nintendo.net/users/X-Bros X-Bros] | |NNID + Miiverse:||[https://miiverse.nintendo.net/users/X-Bros X-Bros] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SplatNet Profile||[https://splatoon.nintendo.net/profile/eb87126c4419b6da2e9297f2a3124440 See Here] | |SplatNet Profile:||[https://splatoon.nintendo.net/profile/eb87126c4419b6da2e9297f2a3124440 See Here] | ||
|- | |||
|Most turfed in single match:||1110p | |||
|- | |||
|Highest kill count in single match:||Currently unlogged. | |||
|- | |||
|Rank Peak:||B [??] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Splatting Since:||''August 7, 2015'' | |Splatting Since:||''August 7, 2015'' | ||
|- | |||
|User of Inkipedia Since:||''October 10, 2015'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Last Updated:||''October 25, 2015'' | |Last Updated:||''October 25, 2015'' |
Revision as of 22:23, 25 October 2015
Hi, I'm Nex, a relatively common player of Splatoon and a not-so-common editor of Inkipedia. If you need to talk to me about something, drop by my talk page to do so.
Statistics
Mii Name: NEX&GBX Gender: Male (Inkling is Female) Region + Timezone: United States, Central Standard Time (CST) Level: 32 [248/312] Rank: B- [89] Preferred Ink Color: Orange NNID + Miiverse: X-Bros SplatNet Profile: See Here Most turfed in single match: 1110p Highest kill count in single match: Currently unlogged. Rank Peak: B [??] Splatting Since: August 7, 2015 User of Inkipedia Since: October 10, 2015 Last Updated: October 25, 2015
Preferred Weapons
Two of each weapon type are listed. Brushes and Blasters count as their own categories. I may get along to ranking the Subs and Specials someday, but for now it's just the Main Weapons.
Main Weapon | Sub Weapon | Special Weapon | Turf Inked |
---|---|---|---|
Sploosh-o-matic | Squid Beacon | Killer Wail | 61696p |
Custom Splattershot Jr. | Disruptor | Echolocator | 81425p |
Blaster | Disruptor | Killer Wail | 391p |
Custom Range Blaster | Splat Bomb | Kraken | 3528p |
Gold Dynamo Roller | Splat Bomb | Inkstrike | 20368p |
Krak-On Splat Roller | Squid Beacon | Kraken | 71179p |
Inkbrush | Sprinkler | Inkstrike | 33474p |
Octobrush | Squid Beacon | Kraken | 7738p |
Kelp Splat Charger | Sprinkler | Killer Wail | 5570p |
Bamboozler 14 Mk I | Splash Wall | Killer Wail | 442p |
Mini Splatling | Suction Bomb | Inkzooka | 3128p |
Heavy Splatling | Splash Wall | Inkstrike | 2353p |
Slosher | Burst Bomb | Inkstrike | 5726p |
Tri-Slosher | Disruptor | Bubbler | 750p |
Splatfest
more like statfest amirite
Team | Result | Rank | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Template:InkGMarshmallows | Win | Marshmallow Fangirl | Super Sea Snails |
Template:InkGAutobots | Loss | Autobot Queen | Super Sea Snails |
Template:InkGCars | Win | Car Defender | Super Sea Snails |
Template:InkGPirates | ??? | ??? | Super Sea Snails |
Barnsquids
There's nothing here yet.