List of post-release content in Splatoon 3: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 6 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 6 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal Deco|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || 14 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Neo Splash-o-matic|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 21 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Neo Splash-o-matic|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 21 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|H-3 Nozzlenose D|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 27 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|H-3 Nozzlenose D|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 27 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Foil Squeezer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || 25 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Carbon Roller Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Burst Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Trizooka}} || 22 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Carbon Roller Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Burst Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Trizooka}} || 22 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Gold Dynamo Roller|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splat Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 17 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Gold Dynamo Roller|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splat Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 17 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Foil Flingza Roller|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || 24 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 16 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 16 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller Express|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Storm}} || 18 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller Express|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Storm}} || 18 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|New Squiffer|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 11 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splat Charger|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 9 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splat Charger|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 9 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splatterscope|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 15 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splatterscope|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 15 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom E-liter 4K|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 20 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom E-liter 4K Scope|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 28 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Goo Tuber|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 28 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Goo Tuber|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 28 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Snipewriter 5H|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Tacticooler}} || 14 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Snipewriter 5H|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Tacticooler}} || 14 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Snipewriter 5B|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Storm}} || 19 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Slosher Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 12 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Slosher Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 12 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 23 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 23 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Explosher|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || 30 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Dread Wringer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 15 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Dread Wringer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 15 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dread Wringer D|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 18 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Zink Mini Splatling|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 25 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Zink Mini Splatling|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 25 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Heavy Splatling Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 15 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Heavy Splatling Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 15 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Nautilus 79|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || 29 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Ballpoint Splatling Nouveau|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 30 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Ballpoint Splatling Nouveau|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 30 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 93: | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dapple Dualies Nouveau|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 26 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dapple Dualies Nouveau|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 26 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Enperry Splat Dualies|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualie}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || 10 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Glooga Dualies Deco|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Trizooka}} || 26 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 16 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 16 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Light Tetra Dualies|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 24 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Light Tetra Dualies|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 24 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Douser Dualies FF|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} || 22 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || 19 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || 19 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 107: | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Tenta Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Trizooka}} || 22 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Tenta Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Trizooka}} || 22 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Undercover Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Brella}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || 23 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Recycled Brella 24 Mk I|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 13 || {{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Luna Blaster Neo|var=2D Current}}||{{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 15 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Luna Blaster Neo|var=2D Current}}||{{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 15 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Blaster|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || 8 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Clash Blaster Neo|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 25 ||{{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Clash Blaster Neo|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 25 ||{{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 119: | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || 10 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || 10 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} ||29 | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} || 29 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|S-BLAST '92|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 20 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|S-BLAST '92|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Blaster}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 20 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || {{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Burst Bomb|var=Flat}} || || || {{date|2023-12-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|S-BLAST '91|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Burst Bomb|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Booyah Bomb}} || 27 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkbrush Nouveau|var=2D Current}}||{{Class|Brush}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 24 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkbrush Nouveau|var=2D Current}}||{{Class|Brush}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 24 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 131: | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Painbrush|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brush}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 14 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Painbrush|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brush}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 14 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Painbrush Nouveau|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Brush}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Tenta Missiles}} || 16 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkline Tri-Stringer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Stringer}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 11 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkline Tri-Stringer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Stringer}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 11 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|REEF-LUX 450 Deco|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Stringer}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 12 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Stamper Nouveau|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Splatana}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Crab Tank}} || 20 || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Wiper Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatana}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Tenta Missiles}} || 10 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Wiper Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatana}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Tenta Missiles}} || 10 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 145: | ||
*{{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} | *{{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} | ||
*{{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} | *{{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} | ||
* | *{{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} | ||
*{{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} | |||
==Stages == | ==Stages == | ||
Line 182: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Robo ROM-en]] | |[[Robo ROM-en]] | ||
| | |2,396p | ||
|{{date|2023-12-01}} | |{{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|[[Mode|Multiplayer Battle]] | |[[Mode|Multiplayer Battle]] | ||
| | |[[File:S3 Stage Robo ROM-en.png|200x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bluefin Depot]] | |[[Bluefin Depot]] | ||
| | |2,198p | ||
|{{date|2023-12-01}} | |{{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|[[Mode|Multiplayer Battle]] | |[[Mode|Multiplayer Battle]] | ||
| | |[[File:S3 Stage Bluefin Depot.png|200x200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Marlin Airport]] | |||
|2,550p | |||
|{{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|[[Mode|Multiplayer Battle]] | |||
|[[File:S3_Stage_Marlin_Airport.png|200x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Salmon Run Next Wave]] | |[[Salmon Run Next Wave]] | ||
|[[File:S3 Stage Salmonid Smokeyard.png|200px]] | |[[File:S3 Stage Salmonid Smokeyard.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bonerattle Arena]] | |||
|{{date|2024-03-01}} | |||
|[[Salmon Run Next Wave]] | |||
|[[File:S3 Stage Bonerattle Arena.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 316: | ||
!Release date | !Release date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrating the launch of | |Celebrating the launch of Splatoon 3 | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 1.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 1.png|75px]] | ||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 901.png|(image)]] | |Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 901.png|(image)]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 322: | ||
|{{date|2022-09-08}} | |{{date|2022-09-08}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Cut Concert at Nintendo Live 2022 | |[[Deep Cut Concert at Nintendo Live 2022]] | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 2.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 2.png|75px]] | ||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 902.png|(image)]] | |Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 902.png|(image)]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 328: | ||
|{{date|2022-10-07}} | |{{date|2022-10-07}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chill Season 2022 Kickoff Celebration | |[[Chill Season 2022]] Kickoff Celebration | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 3.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 3.png|75px]] | ||
|[[Crab-N-Go#Foods|Mega Mountain a la Marigold]] ticket | |[[Crab-N-Go#Foods|Mega Mountain a la Marigold]] ticket | ||
Line 298: | Line 334: | ||
|{{date|2022-11-30}} | |{{date|2022-11-30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Splatoon Koshien]] 2023 | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 4.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 4.png|75px]] | ||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 912.png|(image)]] | |Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 912.png|(image)]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 340: | ||
|{{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Splatoon 3 North American Championship 2023]] | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 5.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 5.png|75px]] | ||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 911.png|(image)]] | |Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 911.png|(image)]] | ||
|[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1640186885850161154 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br>[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1640186892908937217 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | | | ||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1640186885850161154 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1640186892908937217 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | |||
|{{date|2023-03-26}} | |{{date|2023-03-26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Legend of Zelda Splatfest {{NA}}<br>Splatoon x The Legend of Zelda Splatfest {{EU}} | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 6.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 6.png|75px]] | ||
|[[Crab-N-Go#Foods|Mega Mountain a la Marigold]] ticket | |[[Crab-N-Go#Foods|Mega Mountain a la Marigold]] ticket | ||
|[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1651866591678832640 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br>[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1651934311929528322 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | | | ||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1651866591678832640 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1651934311929528322 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | |||
|{{date|2023-04-28}} | |{{date|2023-04-28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sizzle Season 2023]] Celebration | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 7.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 7.png|75px]] | ||
|[[Title]] (random) | |[[Title]] (random) | ||
|[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1684399176929665026 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br>[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1684999096669528065 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | | | ||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1684399176929665026 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1684999096669528065 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | |||
|{{date|2023-07-26}} | |{{date|2023-07-26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Splatoon 3 Championship 2023]] | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 8.png|75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 8.png|75px]] | ||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 921.png|(image)]] | |Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 921.png|(image)]] | ||
|[https://twitter.com/NintendoAmerica/status/1697716031387566352 {{TWI}} @NintendoAmerica on Twitter]<br> | | | ||
[https://twitter.com/NintendoAmerica/status/1697716031387566352 {{TWI}} @NintendoAmerica on Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1698652123444179106 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter] | [https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1698652123444179106 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter] | ||
|{{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Splatoon 3 European Championship 2023]] | ||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 9.png|75x75px]] | |[[File:S3 QR Code 9.png|75x75px]] | ||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 922.png|(image)]] | |Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 922.png|(image)]] | ||
Line 348: | Line 391: | ||
|[https://www.nintendo.com/jp/software/feature/magazine_2023winter/index_en.html?page=22&device=pc Nintendo Magazine 2023 winter edition] | |[https://www.nintendo.com/jp/software/feature/magazine_2023winter/index_en.html?page=22&device=pc Nintendo Magazine 2023 winter edition] | ||
|{{date|2023-11-21}} | |{{date|2023-11-21}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Season 2024]] Celebration | |||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 12.jpg|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 936.png|(image)]] | |||
|CoroCoro Comic April 2024 issue<br>(via [https://twitter.com/Gx_SinB/status/1768296641147318352 {{TWI}} @Gx_SinB on Twitter]) | |||
|{{date|2024-03-14}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splatoon 3 World Championship 2024]] | |||
|[[File:S3 QR Code 13.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|Banner [[:File:S3 Banner 931.png|(image)]] | |||
| | |||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonJP/status/1776140212579836112 {{TWI}} @SplatoonJP on Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/SplatoonNA/status/1776240881613377809 {{TWI}} @SplatoonNA on Twitter] | |||
|{{date|2024-04-05}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Make sure to update the gallery at [[QR code]] too! --> | <!-- Make sure to update the gallery at [[QR code]] too! --> |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 13 May 2024
- For Splatoon 3's version updates, see List of updates in Splatoon 3.
Post-release content is additional content released for Splatoon 3 after the game's release date. Nintendo frequently releases new weapons, stages, modes, features, and gear. Usually, Nintendo announces the release date of upcoming content via their social media accounts. An in-game news announcement introduced the new content when it has been released.
Weapons
Special weapons
Stages
Name | Total BP | Release date | Mode | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flounder Heights | 2,591p | 1 December 2022 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Brinewater Springs | 2,045p | 1 December 2022 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Manta Maria | 2,765p | 1 March 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Um'ami Ruins | 2,020p | 1 March 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Humpback Pump Track | 2,326p | 1 June 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Barnacle & Dime | 2,274p | 1 June 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Crableg Capital | 2,145p | 1 September 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Shipshape Cargo Co. | 2,416p | 1 September 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Robo ROM-en | 2,396p | 1 December 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Bluefin Depot | 2,198p | 1 December 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Marlin Airport | 2,550p | 1 March 2024 | Multiplayer Battle |
Salmon Run Next Wave
Name | Release date | Mode | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Marooner's Bay | 1 December 2022 | Salmon Run Next Wave | |
Jammin' Salmon Junction | 1 June 2023 | Salmon Run Next Wave | |
Salmonid Smokeyard | 1 September 2023 | Salmon Run Next Wave | |
Bonerattle Arena | 1 March 2024 | Salmon Run Next Wave |
Modes
Name | Type | Weapons | Release date | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
X Battle | Online multiplayer Ranked Battle matchmaking mode | All | 1 December 2022 | |
A standalone mode version of Rank X from Splatoon 2's Ranked Battles, unlocked upon reaching Rank S+0 in Anarchy Battles but tracked separately. Players battle for X Power across each season and must remain at least at Rank S+0 at each season's rank reset to maintain access to the mode. | ||||
Big Run | Online Salmon Run Next Wave event mode | All (Random) | 10 December 2022 | |
Limited-time events in which Salmonids invade regular multiplayer battle stages. In a similar vein to Splatfests, these occur every few months and replace regular Salmon Run Next Wave shifts for the duration. Players receive an exclusive locker decoration after each event. | ||||
Eggstra Work | Online Salmon Run Next Wave event mode | All (pre-determined) | 15 April 2023 | |
A limited-time event, available alongside regular Salmon Run shifts, in which players can take on a predetermined shift in search of a high score of Golden Eggs over five waves which are identical every time. Players receive an exclusive locker sticker after each event. | ||||
Challenge | Special event online multiplayer matchmaking mode | Varies | 3 June 2023 | |
Semi-regular limited-time events, held online as the successor to League Battles in Splatoon 2. Available in two-hour timeslots, each Challenge features unique battle conditions, such as a new stage, fog, or high jumps. | ||||
Side Order | Single-player campaign | TBA | Spring 2024 | |
A single-player DLC campaign available through Splatoon 3: Expansion Pass. It stars Agent 8 and is set in "what would've happened if Order thwarted Chaos" in Splatoon 2. |
QR codes
QR codes have been released which can be used to receive in-game content. To use the code, the user must navigate to the QR Code Reader page in the SplatNet 3 app. The user then has the option to scan the QR code or select a saved QR code image.