User:Adster1005: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Adster1005 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Adster1005 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest sweet|18}} '''Sweet''' || I prefer sweet over salty popcorn. || Lose || '''Sweet King''' || 7 Apr 2018 - 8 Apr 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest sweet|18}} '''Sweet''' || I prefer sweet over salty popcorn. || Lose || '''Sweet King''' || 7 Apr 2018 - 8 Apr 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest leo|18}} '''Leonardo''' || Don't really know TMNT, but I prefer blue over red so. || ??? || '''Leonardo'' ???''''' || 5 May 2018 - 6 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|??|sss}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} |
Revision as of 09:43, 28 April 2018
Hey, it's Adster1005.
Adster1005 | |
---|---|
File:Swag Outfit 2.jpg | |
Splatfest record | 6-3 |
Rank | C+ |
Level | 43 |
Main weapon | Hero Roller Replica, Berry Splattershot Pro |
Adster1005 | |
---|---|
Splatfest record | 3-1 |
Rank | S+0 (Splat Zones)
S (Rainmaker) A+ (Tower Control) A- (Clam Blitz) |
Level | 43 |
Main weapon | Hero Roller Replica |
Useful Pages
Splatoon Game Stats
- NNID Name: Adster1005
- Cash: Just over 100,000
- Super Sea Snails: 100
- Preferred Ink:
- Display Name: Adam♪
- Playing Since: Saturday, 12 September 2015
- Last Updated: Sunday, 12 June 2016 (9 months since I started)
- Weapons: 100%
Splatoon 2 Game Stats
- Cash: 1,???,???
- Super Sea Snails: 95
- Display name: Adam
Playing Since: Monday, 25 December, 2017
- Last Updated: Wednesday, 18 April, 2018
Octo Valley
- Main Mode = 100%
- Sunken Scrolls = 100%
- Boy Amiibo = 100%
- Girl Amiibo = 100%
- Squid Amiibo = 100%
- Power Eggs = About 300
My Splatfest Results
Team | Reason | Result | Rank | Date | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:InkG Tidy | I prefer tidy anywhere! | Lose | Tidy King | 19 September - 20 September | |
Template:InkG Dogs | Dogs are better than cats, you can play with them! | Lose | Dog King | 17 October - 18 October | |
Template:InkG Ghosts | I hate zombies, with a passion, and I love the boo ghosts from Mario, so there you go! | Win | Ghost Fiend | 7 November - 8 November | |
Template:InkG Disgusting | Pizza is pizza. Pineapple is pineapple. WHY on earth would you mix them? | Win | Anti-Pineapple Champion | 12 December - 13 December | |
Fit | I would like to be rich, but if you weren't fit, what would you spend money on? Plus I'm going skiing! | Win | Fitness King | 1 January - 2 January | |
Ninja | Sneak 'n' Splat! | Lose | Ninja King | 30 January - 31 January | |
Pokemon Blue | Water is super effective against fire! | Win | Pokemon Blue King | 20 February - 21 February | 24 |
Hoverboard | I dunno why! | Win | Hoverboard King | 19 March - 20 March | 24 |
SpongeBob | Stupid splatfest really - only really know main character. | Lose | SpongeBob Fiend | 23 April - 24 April | 3 (unclaimed) |
Black Tie Event | I like posh events | Win | Black Tie Champion | 14 April - 15 April | 16 |
World Tour (Travel the World) | It would take you about a year probably to get anywhere good in space | Win | World King | 11 June - 12 June | 24 |
Callie | Callie is my favourite, also I was up against competition from my friend. | Lose | Callie '???' | Whatever date it was | ??? |
My Splatfest (Splatoon 2) Results
Current Equipment etc.
Turf Inked by Weapon
- User:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInkedUser:GuyPerfect/TurfInked
Favourite Weapons
Thanks Bzeep for creating these!
Awards
Team Dog Barnsquid
|
Team Anti-Pineapple Barnsquid
|
10 Edits Barnsquid
|
50 Edits Barnsquid
|
File Fan Barnsquid
|
Team Blue Barnsquid
|
100 Edits Barnsquid
|
My Inkling + Outfits
File:Major Inkage 1.jpg File:Major Inkage 2.jpg File:Swag Outfit 1.jpg File:Swag Outfit 2.jpg File:Winter Splatoon Clothes.jpg
Favourite Abilities
Favourite Splatfest Logos
File:North American Splatfest Art vs Science.jpg File:North American Splatfest Cars vs Planes.jpg File:European Splatfest Eating vs. Sleeping.png File:European Splatfest Messy vs Tidy.jpg File:European Splatfest Fit vs Rich.jpg File:Japanese Splatfest Love vs Money.jpg