User:Octogamingpro: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(i added my main weapons) |
(added more main weapons and splatfest choices) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''<big><u>My backstory:</u></big>''' | '''<big><u>My backstory:</u></big>''' | ||
agent 11(me) joined Octavio's forces at the age of 9 and is a | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|aliens are best known | |aliens are best known | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage|power vs. wisdom vs.courage]] | ||
|wisdom | |||
|having wisdom gives the courage AND power to use it | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 266: | Line 258: | ||
!weapon class: | !weapon class: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sloshing Machine|sloshing machine]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Fizzy Bomb|fizzy bomb]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Booyah Bomb|booyah bomb]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Slosher (weapon class)|slosher]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[painbrush]] | |||
|[[Curling Bomb|curling bomb]] | |||
|[[Wave Breaker|wave breaker]] | |||
|[[brush]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Big Swig Roller Express|big swig roller exspress]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Angle Shooter|angle shooter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ink Storm|ink storm]] | ||
|[[ | |[[roller]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Forge Splattershot Pro|forge splattershot pro]] | ||
|[[Suction Bomb|suction bomb]] | |[[Suction Bomb|suction bomb]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Booyah Bomb|booyah bomb]] | ||
|[[shooter]] | |[[shooter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goo Tuber|goo tuber]] | ||
|[[ | |[[torpedo]] | ||
|[[Big Bubbler|big bubbler]] | |[[Big Bubbler|big bubbler]] | ||
|[[ | |[[charger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Bloblobber]] | ||
|[[ | |[[sprinkler]] | ||
|[ | |[[Ink Storm|ink storm]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Slosher (weapon class)|slosher]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:34, 21 May 2023
HELLO...Oh uh hi well nice to meet u...
My backstory:
agent 11(me) joined Octavio's forces at the age of 9 and is a
splatfest(europe): | my choice: | And why |
---|---|---|
Rock vs pop(2015) | pop | In reality i can be a coward which means that rock is not for me |
eating vs sleeping | eating | sleeping is nice but eating lets you have delicious food |
north pole vs south pole | north pole | Becuase in ALTA, the north pole is more established then the south |
singing vs dancing | dancing | i am good at dancing but trash at singing |
messy vs tidy | tidy | coz it gives me something to do |
cats vs dogs | cats | my name means lion cub which is a Asian/African type of cat soooo cat |
Zombies vs ghosts | ghosts | and i don't like dirty sooo |
delicious vs digsugsting | delicious | WHO THE HECK LIKES TRASH FOOD? |
fit vs rich | rich | coz being rich can help u be fit |
barbarian vs ninja | ninja | i do not like dirty |
pokemon red vs pokemon blue | red | coz it is a better coulor |
hoverboard vs jetpack | jetpack | uh i mean inkjet was solid right? |
sponge bob vs patrick | sponge bob | i am no christian |
Black tie event vs fancy dress party | black tie event | i like poltics |
world tour vs space adventure | world tour | no huge preference but i am too much of a coward for space |
callie vs marie | callie | coz Marie has the hair of the world's worst grandma |
cake vs ice cream | cake | it's literally what i eat for all of my birthdays(i have had a lot at that) |
mayo vs kektchup | kektchup | uh it is red and i like red |
Flight vs. Invisibility | invisibility | i mean airbending-meh spiritual projecting-OH YEA MAN |
Front Roll vs. Back Roll | front roll | uh it's easier to acsess |
Warm vs. Cold | warm | warm food-best food |
Film vs. Book | film | unless u live in a cinema it is not everyday that u watch a film |
Action vs. Comedy | action | comedy is cool but we all need action, right? |
Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN | gherk-IN | if it is IN the there is more flavor |
Chicken vs. Egg | egg | one day an egg fell out of the sky and hatched into an chicken the end |
Salty vs. Sweet | salty | salty is nicer |
(skipping all ninja turtle splatfests) | - | - |
Pulp vs. No-Pulp | pulp | the more the merrier |
Squid vs. Octopus | octopus | SQUIDS DROOL...OCTOS RULE |
Adventure vs. Relax | relax | so i have more time with my friends and family |
Retro vs. Modern | modern | modern-toni kensa...AND I LOVE TONI KENSA |
Trick vs. Treat | treat | i am a coward for trick |
Eat It vs. Save It | eat it | The more the merrier |
Hero vs. Villain | hero | villans look bad in smash |
Fam vs. Friend | fam | my family is one of the essential reasons i am alive |
Pancake vs. Waffle | pancake | i have never ate a waffle |
Knight vs. Wizard | kinght | because i have the knight amibo gear |
Hare vs. Tortoise | hare | hare lost coz he took a long nap if he did not then he would have won |
Time Travel vs. Teleportation | teleportation | teleportation can get u out of sticky situations |
Kid vs. Grown-Up | grown-up | they can access more stuff |
Chaos vs. Order | order | coz marina is better then pearl |
Super Mushroom vs. Super Star | super star | i would be invincible for a short period of time |
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors | scissors | scissors is the peace sign on the splatfest logo and tee |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun | gear | with gear you can get grub and fun...problem solved |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water | fire | i am a firebender |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour | sweet | sweet=one's fav food |
Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate | white chocolate | uh it is sweet |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot | aliens | aliens are best known |
power vs. wisdom vs.courage | wisdom | having wisdom gives the courage AND power to use it |
Please do not
Plz don't delete anything on my user page coz of the following reasons:
A-i might Start annoying u(sry)
B-i might hurt myself again(literally like i have this problem that i am always hurting myself)
Main weapon:(splatoon 2) | sub: | special: | weapon class: |
---|---|---|---|
octo shot replica | splat bomb | inkjet | shooter |
E-Liter 4K | ink mine | ink storm | charger |
bloblobber deco | sprinkler | suction bomb launcher | slosher |
N-ZAP '89 | autobomb | tenta missiles | shooter |
kensa octobrush | suction bomb | ultra stamp | brush |
kensa splat roller | splat bomb | bubble blower | roller |
Main weapon:(splatoon 3) | sub: | special: | weapon class: |
---|---|---|---|
sloshing machine | fizzy bomb | booyah bomb | slosher |
painbrush | curling bomb | wave breaker | brush |
big swig roller exspress | angle shooter | ink storm | roller |
forge splattershot pro | suction bomb | booyah bomb | shooter |
goo tuber | torpedo | big bubbler | charger |
Bloblobber | sprinkler | ink storm | slosher |