User Icon: Difference between revisions
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "S3 Tableturf Card" to "S3 Tableturf Battle card") |
GloverMist (talk | contribs) (→Splatoon 3: Added set 5 wave 1, sans images) |
||
Line 968: | Line 968: | ||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-20 04.png|100px]] | | [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-20 04.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-20 05.png|100px]] | | [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-20 05.png|100px]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Set 5==== | |||
From {{date|2023-08-10}} to {{date|2023-08-24}}, two repeat waves of icon elements from across Set 1 were available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week. | |||
{| style="width:500px" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Wave 1 (10 - {{date|2023-08-17}}) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Characters''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue [[Octoling (playable)|Octoling]] with [[.96 Gal]] | |||
|Blue [[Inkling]] with [[E-liter 4K Scope]] | |||
|Blue Inkling with [[Splattershot]] | |||
|Yellow Inkling with [[Tri-Stringer]] | |||
|Yellow Inkling with [[Sloshing Machine]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Octoling with [[Range Blaster]] | |||
|Yellow Octoling with [[Gold Dynamo Roller]] | |||
|Yellow Inkling with [[Splatana Wiper]] | |||
|[[Judd]] | |||
|Yellow Inkling in squid form | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Inkling symbol | |||
|Red Octoling symbol | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Backgrounds''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wahoo World]] | |||
| Stickers on black with yellow and blue ink splats | |||
| Faded yellow ink splats on black | |||
| Blue arrows | |||
| Multicolored Inkling and Octoling symbols on black with multicolored ink splats | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Frames''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Purple, red, and blue ink splats on black | |||
| Gray with black details | |||
| Purple swirls | |||
| Black swirls | |||
| Turquoise octopuses | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:07, 10 August 2023
Across Nintendo systems several profile icons themed around the Splatoon series are available.
Base icons
Several profile icons are available through a player's profile on the Nintendo Switch. Both Splatoon and Splatoon 2 icons are available. The available icons are:
- A pink colored Inkling with the Haircut hairstyle.
- A green-colored Inkling with the Slick hairstyle.
- A yellow/green-colored Inkling with the Wave hairstyle.
- A purple-colored Inkling with the Hipster hairstyle.
- A pink-colored squid.
- A purple-colored squid.
- A orange-colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle.
- A blue-colored Inkling with the Topknot hairstyle.
- A lime-colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle.
- A purple-colored Inkling with the Topknot hairstyle.
- Callie
- Marie
- A orange-colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle being covered in blue ink.
- A orange-colored squid.
- A lime-colored squid.
- Agent 8 with the Tentacurl hairstyle.
- Agent 8 with the Punk hairstyle.
- A magenta-colored Octopus.
- Pearl
- Marina
- Cap'n Cuttlefish as he appears in Octo Expansion.
- Judd
- Lil Judd
- Sheldon
Nintendo Switch Online icons
Numerous icon parts for Splatoon 2 and Splatoon 3 have been released through the Nintendo Switch Online service on the Nintendo Switch.
Splatoon 2
Set 1
From 5 April 2022 to 2 May 2022, eighty icon elements pertaining to Splatoon 2 were available on the service, with the icons being changed per week.
-
Promo
-
Wave two promo
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Splatoon 3
Reason: Many icon parts are still missing. To see what's missing from each wave, use NSO Icon Part Database and/or search "icon @SplCommunityUK" on Twitter.
Set 1
From 8 September 2022 to 6 October 2022, eighty icon elements pertaining to Splatoon 3 were available on the service, with the icons being changed per week. Each week's set of icons was now titled as one of four waves.
-
Promo for all four waves
-
Promo for wave one
-
Promo for wave four
Set 2
From 30 November 2022 to 9 January 2023, five additional waves of icon elements were available on the service, each focusing on a different specific area or mode for a total of a further one hundred icons, with the icons again being changed per week.
-
Promo for all five waves
-
Wave 1 promo, focusing on Splatsville vendors
-
Wave 2 promo - Salmon Run Next Wave
-
Wave 5 promo - Deep Cut
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 3
From 23 March 2023 to 6 April 2023, two additional waves of icon elements were available on the service for a total of a further forty icons, with the icons again being changed per week. Most of the new icon parts were related to the first wave of Splatoon 3: Expansion Pass.
-
Wave 1 promo
-
Wave 2 promo
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 4
From 29 June 2023 to 27 July 2023, four additional waves of new icon elements were available on the service for a total of a further one hundred icons, with the icons again being changed per week. The icon parts were related to Tableturf Battle.
-
Promo for all four waves
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 5
From 10 August 2023 to 24 August 2023, two repeat waves of icon elements from across Set 1 were available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week.
|