User:Adster1005: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Adster1005 (talk | contribs) (Updated ranks) |
Adster1005 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
!Result | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest comedy}} '''Comedy''' || I prefer a laugh over fighting. || Win || '''Comedy King''' || 13 Jan 2018 - 14 Jan 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest comedy}} '''Comedy''' || I prefer a laugh over fighting. || Win || '''Comedy King''' || 13 Jan 2018 - 14 Jan 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 2-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest gherk-out}} '''Gherk-OUT''' || I hate gherkins. || Win || '''Gherk-OUT King''' || 10 Feb 2018 - 11 Feb 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest gherk-out}} '''Gherk-OUT''' || I hate gherkins. || Win || '''Gherk-OUT King''' || 10 Feb 2018 - 11 Feb 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 3-0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest chicken}} '''Chicken''' || God created chicken, then chicken laid an egg. || Win || '''Chicken King''' || 10 Mar 2018 - 11 Mar 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest chicken}} '''Chicken''' || God created chicken, then chicken laid an egg. || Win || '''Chicken King''' || 10 Mar 2018 - 11 Mar 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 2-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest sweet}} '''Sweet''' || I prefer sweet over salty popcorn. || Lose || '''Sweet King''' || 7 Apr 2018 - 8 Apr 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest sweet}} '''Sweet''' || I prefer sweet over salty popcorn. || Lose || '''Sweet King''' || 7 Apr 2018 - 8 Apr 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest leo}} '''Leonardo''' || Don't really know TMNT, but I prefer blue over red so. || Lose || '''Leo King''' || 5 May 2018 - 6 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest leo}} '''Leonardo''' || Don't really know TMNT, but I prefer blue over red so. || Lose || '''Leo King''' || 5 May 2018 - 6 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest mikey}} '''Mikey''' || Don't really know TMNT, but I prefer yellow over purple so. || Lose || '''Mikey King''' || 12 May 2018 - 13 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest mikey}} '''Mikey''' || Don't really know TMNT, but I prefer yellow over purple so. || Lose || '''Mikey King''' || 12 May 2018 - 13 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest donnie}} '''Donnie''' || Donnie's the science turtle anyway (I think)|| Win || '''Donnie King''' || 19 May 2018 - 20 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest donnie}} '''Donnie''' || Donnie's the science turtle anyway (I think)|| Win || '''Donnie King''' || 19 May 2018 - 20 May 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 2-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest no-pulp}} '''No Pulp''' || Pulp is horrible in juice, and out as well. || Lose || '''No-Pulp King''' || 24 June 2018 - 25 June 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest no-pulp}} '''No Pulp''' || Pulp is horrible in juice, and out as well. || Lose || '''No-Pulp King''' || 24 June 2018 - 25 June 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest octopus}} '''Octopus''' || I don't know, I think Octolings look nicer. || Lose || '''Octopus King''' || 21 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest octopus}} '''Octopus''' || I don't know, I think Octolings look nicer. || Lose || '''Octopus King''' || 21 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest N/A}} '''N/A''' || Watch the splatfest be for one of the two weekends I'm on holiday - oh look it was || N/A || '''N/A ???''' || 18 Aug 2018 - 19 Aug 2018 || {{Cost|S2|0|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest N/A}} '''N/A''' || Watch the splatfest be for one of the two weekends I'm on holiday - oh look it was || N/A || '''N/A ???''' || 18 Aug 2018 - 19 Aug 2018 || {{Cost|S2|0|sss}} || N-A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest retro}} '''Retro''' || Picked in a panic (I like both) || Lose || '''Retro King''' || 22 September 2018 - 23 September 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest retro}} '''Retro''' || Picked in a panic (I like both) || Lose || '''Retro King''' || 22 September 2018 - 23 September 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 0-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest treat}} '''Treat''' || I disagree with Halloween, but I already missed one and won't voluntarily miss one because I like the idea of Splatfest || | |{{Ink|splatfest treat}} '''Treat''' || I disagree with Halloween, but I already missed one and won't voluntarily miss one because I like the idea of Splatfest || Win || '''Treat King''' || 20 October 2018 - 21 October 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 2-1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest save it}} '''Save It''' || I don't like eating the worst stuff last. || Win || '''Save It King''' || 24 November 2018 - 25 November 2018 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 3-0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} |
Revision as of 16:43, 25 November 2018
Hey, it's Adster1005.
Achtung!
Splatoon
File:Swag Outfit 2.jpg
Adster1005
Template:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyAdster1005
Splatoon 2
Template:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyUseful Pages
Splatoon Game Stats
- NNID Name: Adster1005
- Cash: Just over 100,000
- Super Sea Snails: 100
- Preferred Ink:
- Display Name: Adam♪
- Playing Since: Saturday, 12 September 2015
- Last Updated: Sunday, 12 June 2016 (9 months since I started)
- Weapons: 100%
Splatoon 2 Game Stats
- Cash: 1,867,104
- Super Sea Snails: 198
- Display name: Adam
Playing Since: Monday, 25 December, 2017
- Last Updated: Monday, 30 July, 2018
Octo Valley
- Main Mode = 100%
- Sunken Scrolls = 100%
- Boy Amiibo = 100%
- Girl Amiibo = 100%
- Squid Amiibo = 100%
- Power Eggs = About 300
My Splatfest Results
My Splatfest (Splatoon 2) Results
Current Equipment etc.
Turf Inked by Weapon
Favourite Weapons
Thanks Bzeep for creating these!
Awards
Team Dog Barnsquid
|
Team Anti-Pineapple Barnsquid
|
10 Edits Barnsquid
|
50 Edits Barnsquid
|
File Fan Barnsquid
|
Team Blue Barnsquid
|
100 Edits Barnsquid
|
My Inkling + Outfits
File:Major Inkage 1.jpg File:Major Inkage 2.jpg File:Swag Outfit 1.jpg File:Swag Outfit 2.jpg File:Winter Splatoon Clothes.jpg
Favourite Abilities
Favourite Splatfest Logos
File:North American Splatfest Art vs Science.jpg File:North American Splatfest Cars vs Planes.jpg File:European Splatfest Eating vs. Sleeping.png File:European Splatfest Messy vs Tidy.jpg File:European Splatfest Fit vs Rich.jpg File:Japanese Splatfest Love vs Money.jpg