Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Adding North Korea. There is no Korea without the north!) |
m (+nk) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|IT | |IT | ||
|{{flag|it}} | |{{flag|it}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
Line 89: | Line 85: | ||
|NL | |NL | ||
|{{flag|nl}} | |{{flag|nl}} | ||
|- | |||
|North Korea | |||
|NK | |||
|{{flag|nk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal |
Revision as of 15:28, 2 August 2016
Documentation
{{flag|<2 letter abbreviation>|<size>}} Size is 20x20 by default. px is not necessary.
Current regions supported
Region name | ISO 3166-1 code | Output |
---|---|---|
Australia | AU | |
Brazil | BR | |
Canada | CA | |
China | CN | |
Europe | EU | |
France | FR | |
Germany | DE | |
Ireland | IE | |
Israel | IL | |
Italy | IT | |
Japan | JP | |
Mexico | MX | |
Netherlands | NL | |
North Korea | NK | |
Portugal | PT | |
Quebec | QC | |
Romania | RO | |
Russia | RU | |
Spain | ES | |
South Korea | SK | |
Sweden | SE | |
United Kingdom | UK | |
United States | US |
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask a staff member or user to upload and add a flag.