Competitive:On The Bounce: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCL 11 || February 20th, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings</ref> | |SCL 11 || February 20th, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| SCL 12 || March 5th, 2016 || {{explain|Team Forfeited|9th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 5 March 2016
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team On The Bounce is a competitive Splatoon team. They are in division A1 and B4 of Leagues Under the Ink.
History
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/5/59/Team_On_The_Blink.jpg/128px-Team_On_The_Blink.jpg)
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/b/bc/Team_Blackbelly_Bouncers.jpg/128px-Team_Blackbelly_Bouncers.jpg)
The team is the result of the merge of former teams On The Blink and Blackbelly Bouncers [1].
Members
- Njok
- Jo
- Kagutso
- Kirito
- Riolu
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
SCL 1 | September 6th, 2015 | 9th/9th [2] |
Calamari Cup | September 19th-20th 2015 | 5th [3] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 9th/13th [4] |
Messtival! | October 17, 2015 | 3rd [5] |
SCL 4 | October 18th, 2015 | 5th [6] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 13th [7] |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 9th [8] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 5th |
Calamari Cup: Extra Hot Mix! | November 8th, 2015 | 5th/N/A [9] |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 17th [10] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 16th/N/A [11] [12] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 17th [13] |
S&F Low Power | December 27th, 2015 | 5th |
SCL Holiday Special | December 30th, 2015 | 5th |
Inkstorm 3 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | N/A [14] |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 13th [15] |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th [16] |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 13th [17] |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 5th [18] |
SCL 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 9th [19] |
References
- ↑ https://twitter.com/OTB_Team/status/691603530147299328
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/BacktoSCL/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Calamari_Cup/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/BooyahBattle2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/messtival/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/byb3finals/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/fb0hgmiz/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-3
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=3#tab0-3
- ↑ http://challonge.com/CalCup3/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL10/standings
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-3/568cf6c8ee49757b027b34f0/stage/568d3f938002d7ba02f51bec/results
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings