Competitive:Koopa Clan: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Messtival! 2 || November 7th, 2015 || 2nd <ref>http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings</ref> | | Messtival! 2 || November 7th, 2015 || 2nd <ref>http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Booyah Battle 4 || November 14th, 2015 || 4th <ref>http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 15 November 2015
Move!
This page has been marked for moving.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
Template:Infobox team Koopa Clan is a competitive Splatoon team.
Members
- Kiver
- Dark
- Kamek
- Magnet
- Mattew
- N'Zo
- Raph
- Sael
- Sorin
- Starxlx
- Xtreme
- Zerashi
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 4th [1] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 6th [2] |
Messtival! | October 17, 2015 | 2nd [3] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 2nd [4] |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 4th [5] |