Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(added Czech, Hungarian, and Polish) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|ca=Canada | |ca=Canada | ||
|cn=China | |cn=China | ||
|cz= | |cz=CzechRepublic | ||
|de=Germany | |de=Germany | ||
|es=Spain | |es=Spain | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|CN | |CN | ||
|{{flag|cn}} | |{{flag|cn}} | ||
|- | |||
|Czech Republic | |||
|CZ | |||
|{{flag|cz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Europe | |Europe | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
|DE | |DE | ||
|{{flag|de}} | |{{flag|de}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hungary | |||
|HU | |||
|{{flag|hu}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
|KP | |KP | ||
|{{flag|kp}} | |{{flag|kp}} | ||
|- | |||
|Poland | |||
|PL | |||
|{{flag|pl}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal |
Revision as of 20:54, 8 June 2017
Documentation
{{flag|<2 letter abbreviation>|<size>}} Size is 20x20 by default. px is not necessary.
Current regions supported
Region name | ISO 3166-1 code | Output |
---|---|---|
Australia | AU | |
Brazil | BR | |
Canada | CA | |
China | CN | |
Czech Republic | CZ | |
Europe | EU | |
France | FR | |
Germany | DE | |
Hungary | HU | |
Ireland | IE | |
Israel | IL | |
Italy | IT | |
Japan | JP | |
Mexico | MX | |
Netherlands | NL | |
North Korea | KP | |
Poland | PL | |
Portugal | PT | |
Quebec | QC | |
Romania | RO | |
Russia | RU | |
Spain | ES | |
South Korea | SK | |
Sweden | SE | |
United Kingdom | UK | |
United States | US |
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask a staff member or user to upload and add a flag.