Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
(added Denmark, Finland, and Norway) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|cn=China | |cn=China | ||
|cz=CzechRepublic | |cz=CzechRepublic | ||
|da=Denmark | |||
|de=Germany | |de=Germany | ||
|es=Spain | |es=Spain | ||
|eu=Europe | |eu=Europe | ||
|fi=Finland | |||
|fr=France | |||
|hu=Hungary | |hu=Hungary | ||
|ie=Ireland | |ie=Ireland | ||
|il=Israel | |il=Israel | ||
|it=Italy | |it=Italy | ||
|jp=Japan | |jp=Japan | ||
|kp=North Korea | |||
|mx=Mexico | |mx=Mexico | ||
|nl=Netherlands | |nl=Netherlands | ||
| | |no=Norway | ||
|pl=Poland | |pl=Poland | ||
|pt=Portugal | |pt=Portugal | ||
Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|CZ | |CZ | ||
|{{flag|cz}} | |{{flag|cz}} | ||
|- | |||
|Denmark | |||
|DA | |||
|{{flag|da}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Europe | |Europe | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|DE | |DE | ||
|{{flag|de}} | |{{flag|de}} | ||
|- | |||
|Finland | |||
|FI | |||
|{{flag|fi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 92: | Line 103: | ||
|MX | |MX | ||
|{{flag|mx}} | |{{flag|mx}} | ||
|- | |||
|Norway | |||
|NO | |||
|{{flag|no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands |
Revision as of 19:50, 22 July 2017
Documentation
{{flag|<2 letter abbreviation>|<size>}} Size is 20x20 by default. px is not necessary.
Current regions supported
Region name | ISO 3166-1 code | Output |
---|---|---|
Australia | AU | |
Brazil | BR | |
Canada | CA | |
China | CN | |
Czech Republic | CZ | |
Denmark | DA | |
Europe | EU | |
France | FR | |
Germany | DE | |
Finland | FI | |
Hungary | HU | |
Ireland | IE | |
Israel | IL | |
Italy | IT | |
Japan | JP | |
Mexico | MX | |
Norway | NO | |
Netherlands | NL | |
North Korea | KP | |
Poland | PL | |
Portugal | PT | |
Quebec | QC | |
Romania | RO | |
Russia | RU | |
Spain | ES | |
South Korea | SK | |
Sweden | SE | |
United Kingdom | UK | |
United States | US |
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask a staff member or user to upload and add a flag.