Competitive:CoolDown: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inkstorm 2]] || November 21st-22nd, 2015 || {{explain|Team Didn't Make It Out of Pools As Coco Graines|N/A}} <ref>http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-8</ref> | | [[Inkstorm 2]] || November 21st-22nd, 2015 || {{explain|Team Didn't Make It Out of Pools As Coco Graines|N/A}} <ref>http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-8</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[SCL 7]] || December 13th, 2015 || {{explain|As Coco Graines|9th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SCL Holiday Special]] || December 30th, 2015 || 5th | | [[SCL Holiday Special]] || December 30th, 2015 || 5th |
Revision as of 20:35, 2 February 2016
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team CoolDown (CD), formerly known as Coco Graines, is a competitive Splatoon team. They are in division A1 of Leagues Under the Ink.
History
During mid December, 2015, the team became sponsored by gaming organization CoolDown [1].
Members
- Agito
- Grey
- Jill
- Nonos
- Tyflo
- Zozo
Tournament results
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
SCL 4 | October 18th, 2015 | 9th [2] |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 17th [3] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | N/A [4] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 9th [5] |
SCL Holiday Special | December 30th, 2015 | 5th |
Inkstorm 3 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | N/A [6] |
King of the Valley | January 9th, 2016 | 4th |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 5th |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 5th |
References
Template:Reflist Template:Images
- ↑ http://ink-da-squimp.tumblr.com/post/136114738939/team-name-changed
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-8
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=3#tab0-2