Competitive:Meme Containment Unit: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 2nd | | 2nd | ||
| We have come to make memes | | We have come to make memes | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| Messtival! 2 | |||
| November 7th, 2015 | |||
| TBD | |||
| Army of the United Callie Federation | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 7 November 2015
Move!
This page has been marked for moving.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
The reason given is: Move to more fitting name once policy on competitive play has been decided.
Meme Containment Unit (MCU) is a competitive Splatoon team. They are notoriously known for changing their team name at each tournament they participate in.
Members
- Scarth
- Katsuie
- Lemon
- Thryack
- C.A.
- Mamándil
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place | Team Name |
---|---|---|---|
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 3rd | Meme Containment Unit |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 3rd [1] | Who ? |
Nintendome 10K Subs $200 Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 4th [2] | Lemon's Squad |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 9th [3] | The Meme Box |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 2nd | We have come to make memes |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | TBD | Army of the United Callie Federation |