Competitive:Unity: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Created page with "{{Competitive}} {{Infobox team |location= North America |captain = Jay<br>The One |created = March 18, 2017 |changes = }} '''Unity''' (stylized as '''【Uηιtγ】''') is a...") |
(Updated tourney results) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crisis 2 || April 8, 2017 || 5th <ref>http://csplat.challonge.com/crisis2/standings</ref> | | Crisis 2 || April 8, 2017 || 5th <ref>http://csplat.challonge.com/crisis2/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Turficane 5 || April 8, 2017 || 17th | |||
<ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/turficane-5/events/splatoon-4v4/standings</ref> |
Revision as of 18:35, 10 April 2017
Template:Infobox team Unity (stylized as 【Uηιtγ】) is a competitive Splatoon team.
History
The team was originally formed by several members of Evolution. This was due to complications in the team's management.
On March 21, 2017, the team announced the inclusion of members A.J., Domo, and Senpai.
Members
- 【A.J.】
- 【Dσᴍσ】
- 【Jαγ :3】
- 【Мεсна】
- 【Raze】
- 【Ross】
- 【Senpai】
- 【The One】
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Monsoon Splat 19 | March 19, 2017 | 5th [1] |
NNCL Cosmic I | March 24, 2017 | 7th [2] |
Torrential Tourney 2 | March 25, 2017 | 2nd [3] |
Monsoon Splat 20 - Thank You | March 26, 2017 | 11th [4] |
Alphine Tourneys | March 26, 2017 | 3rd [5] |
Splat 1.5 Tournament | March 30, 2017 | 5th [6] |
Friday Night Splatdown 17 | March 31, 2017 | 5th [7] |
SCL 34- April Fools | April 1, 2017 | 2nd [8] |
Sundae Schooling | April 2, 2017 | 9th [9] |
NNCL Cosmic II | April 7, 2017 | 4th [10] |
Crisis 2 | April 8, 2017 | 5th [11] |
Turficane 5 | April 8, 2017 | 17th |
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/bracket19/standings
- ↑ http://nncl.challonge.com/NNCLC1/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/8tbrcwxs/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/20sw/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/79Alphine/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/SplatOneFive/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/fridaynightsplatdown17/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL34/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/sundaesplat1/standings
- ↑ http://nncl.challonge.com/NNCLC2/standings
- ↑ http://csplat.challonge.com/crisis2/standings
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/turficane-5/events/splatoon-4v4/standings